|
THE CHISHOLM TRAIL BOOKSTORE
RARE, USED, FINE BOOKS TO DELIGHT THE EYE AND MIND |
| home | about us | catalog | contact us | links |
Yearbooks : 47 Books [10866] Alpha Chi Omega Fraternity. Alpha Chi Omega Fraternity Alumnae Directory 1989. White Plains, NY: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, 1989, ISBN 0-87805-161-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 880pp.; softcover; very good; chipped extremities; bent covers. $10.00
[6507] American College of Surgeons. American College of Surgeons 1989 Yearbook. Chicago, IL: American College of Surgeons, 1989, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 1141pp.; softcover; very good; ink stamp to half-title page. $25.00
[9857] Arvada High School, Colorado. 1962 Redskin Yearbook [Arvada, Colorado]. CO: Arvada High School, 1962, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 129pp.; hardcover; very good; soiled and bumped extremities; name in pen to front pastedown endpaper. $25.00
[9852] Arvada High School, Colorado. 1972 Redskin Yearbook [Arvada, Colorado]. CO: Arvada High School, 1972, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 273pp.; hardcover; very good; soiled and bumped extremities; name in pen to front cover and free front endpaper. $25.00
[9854] Arvada High School, Colorado. 1969 Redskin Yearbook [Arvada, Colorado]. CO: Arvada High School, 1969, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 199pp.; hardcover; very good; soiled and bumped extremities; loose hinges; name in pen to front pastedown endpaper. $25.00
[9856] Arvada High School, Colorado. 1972 Redskin Yearbook [Arvada, Colorado]. CO: Arvada High School, 1972, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 273pp.; hardcover; very good; soiled and bumped extremities; name in pen to front pastedown endpaper. $25.00
[9855] Arvada High School, Colorado. 1984 Redskin Yearbook [Arvada, Colorado]. CO: Arvada High School, 1984, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 280pp.; hardcover; very good; soiled and bumped extremities. $25.00
[9859] Arvada West High School, Colorado. Claw, Arvada West High School Yearbook 1972 [Arvada, Colorado]. CO: Arvada West High School, 1972, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; numberous yearbook notations; loose hinges. $25.00
[9860] Arvada West High School, Colorado. Claw, Arvada West Hight School Yearbook 1974 [Arvada, Colorado]. CO: Arvada West High 1974, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; numerous yearbook notations; loose hinges. $25.00
[10575] Bell Telephone System. Telephone Almanac for 1954. No Place: Bell Telephone System, 1954, Quarto (10.0 in. by 6.75 in.); 24pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; lightly chipped at extremities. $10.00
[6758] Bray, Oklahoma. 1994 Donkey Bray, Oklahoma. OK: Bray, 1994, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 88pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities; notations to front pastedown endpaper. $25.00
[6757] Bray, Oklahoma. 1993 Donkey Bray, Oklahoma. OK: Bray, 1993, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 88pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities; numerous notations throughout yearbook. $25.00
[6756] Bray, Oklahoma. 1992 Donkey Bray, Oklahoma. OK: Bray, 1992, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 103pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities. $25.00
[6759] Bray, Oklahoma. 1972 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1972, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 80pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities; notations to front pastedown endpaper. $25.00
[6755] Bray, Oklahoma. 1990 Donkey Bray, Oklahoma. OK: Bray, 1990, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 112pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities; notations to free front endpaper. $25.00
[9025] Case Alumni Association. Directory of Alumni Case Institute of Technology Case Western Reserve University. NY: Bernard Harris Publishing Company, 1978, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 456pp.; hardcover; good; cracked text block at title page. $25.00
[10435] Central Junior High. 1977 Central Junior High Lawton, Oklahoma. Lawton, OK: Central Junior High, 1977, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities. $10.00
[5187] College & University Press. 1982 University of the South Alumni Directory. Montgomery, AL: College & University Press, 1982, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 485pp.; hardcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00
[6387] College University Press. 1977 University of the South Alumni Directory. Falls Church, VA: College University Press, 1977, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 399pp.; hardcover; very good; bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright. $10.00
[6040] Delta Upsilon Fraternity. Manual of Delta Upsilon Tenth Edition. No Place: Delta Upsilon Fraternity, 1947, tenth edition, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 98pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; spotted cover; age-toned pages. $15.00
[6762] Doliphan, Missouri. 1972 Don Doliphan High School, Missouri. MO: Doliphan High School, 1972, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 64pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; notations in pen to endpapers. $25.00
[9883] El Paso Telephone Directory. El Paso and Vicinity Telephone Directory 1959. No Place: El Paso Telephone Directory, 1959, Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.25 in.); 296pp.; softcover; good; torn and chipped extremities; bent covers and pages; numerous notations; first page shows removed corner. $25.00
[9858] Elkhart High School, Indiana. 1948 Pennant Annual [Elkhart, Indiana]. IN: Elkhart High School, 1948, Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 224pp.; hardcover; very good; soiled and bumped extremities; name in pen to front pastedown endpaper. $25.00
[6751] Empire, Oklahoma. 1970 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1970, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 76pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; soiling to rear cover; name in pen to free front endpaper. $25.00
[6752] Empire, Oklahoma. 1966 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1966, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 64pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities; name in pen to free front endpaper. $25.00
[6753] Empire, Oklahoma. 1963 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1963, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 64pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities; loose signature. $25.00
[6769] Empire, Oklahoma. 1961 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1961, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities. $25.00
[6761] Empire, Oklahoma. 1964 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma.. OK: Empire, 1964, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 64pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; name in pen to free front endpaper. $25.00
[6764] Empire, Oklahoma. 1968 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1968, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 76pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities. $25.00
[6765] Empire, Oklahoma. 1971 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1971, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 80pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; authographs throughout yearbook. $25.00
[6766] Empire, Oklahoma. 1965 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1965, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 64pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities. $25.00
[6767] Empire, Oklahoma. 1959 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1959, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities. $25.00
[6768] Empire, Oklahoma. 1957 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1957, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 64pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; name in pen to free front endpaper. $25.00
[6760] Empire, Oklahoma. 1958 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma. OK: Empire, 1958, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; foxed pages. $25.00
[6763] Empire, Oklahoma. 1969 Bulldog Empire, Oklahoma.. OK: Empire, 1969, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 76pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities. $25.00
[10422] Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri. U. S. Army Training Center Company A Fifth Battalion Third Brigade. Missouri: Fort Leonard Wood, 21 April 1966, Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); unpaginated; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; bumped corners. $10.00
[9881] General Telephone Company of Indiana. Telephone Directory for Elkhart, Indiana July 1953. No Place: General Telephone Company of Indiana, 1953, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); paginated by section; softcover; very good; chipped extremities; bent covers and pages; paint-splattered front cover; age-toned pages. $25.00
[9871] New Mexico Military Institute. Academic Skills Manual 1998-1999. No Place: New Mexico Military Institute, 1998-1999, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 60pp.; softcover; metal spiral bound; very good; lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright. $10.00
[9845] Obduskey, Ruth Ann. University of Denver Student Directory 1959-1960. No Place: University of Denver, 1959-1960, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple-bound; very good; torn and chipped at extremities; bent covers; age-toned pages; name in pen to front cover. $25.00
[6754] Oklahoma A & M College, Oklahoma. 1937 Redskin Oklahoma A & M College, Oklahoma. OK: Oklahoma A & M College, 1937, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 64pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; cocked spine. $25.00
[6160] Oklahoma State University. Oklahoma State University Alumni Directory 1997. White Plains, NY: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, 1997, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 1313pp.; hardcover; very good; soiling to edges of text block. $25.00
[8827] Phi Alpha Delta Law Fraternity. Phi Alpha Delta Law Fraternity Directory Fourteenth Edition. Granada Hills, CA: Phi Alpha Delta Law Fraternity, 1955, fourteenth edition, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 472pp.; lacking pocket insert to rear pastedown endpaper; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; name and date in pen to front pastedown endpaper. $10.00
[8828] Phi Alpha Delta Law Fraternity. Phi Alpha Delta Law Fraternity Directory Thirteenth Edition. Los Angeles, CA: Phi Alpha Delta Law Fraternity, 1950, thirteenth edition, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 423pp.; director supplement at pastedown endpaper; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; name and date in pen to front pastedown endpaper. $10.00
[9844] Steckler, Stanley. Red Book Indiana University Campus Directory 1945-46 First Semester. No Place: University Y. M. C. A., 1945-46 First Semester, Volume 35, No. 1, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 180pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; torn and chipped at extremities; bent covers; age-toned pages. $50.00
[5594] Triangle Fraternity. Triangle Fraternity Ninety Years of Brotherhood Engineers Architects Scientists. White Plains, NY: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, 1997, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 530pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped extremities; crisp; clean; bright. $35.00
[9882] University of Denver. University of Denver Alumni Directory 1983. Denver, CO: University of Denver Alumni Directory, 1983, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 766pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped extremities. $15.00
[3883] Who's Who Among American High School Students. Who's Who Among American High School Students 1982-1983 Volume VII. Lake Forest: IL: Education Communications for Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas, 1983, seventeenth annual edition, Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 422pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities. $10.00
|