THE CHISHOLM TRAIL BOOKSTORE
RARE, USED, FINE
BOOKS TO DELIGHT THE EYE AND MIND
home about us catalog contact us links

Science Fiction : 146 Books

[5049] Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for all the Fish. NY: Harmony Books: 1985, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-517-55439-9 Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 204pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; erasure to free front endpaper.

$10.00

[8664] Anthony, Patricia. Conscience of the Beagle. Woburn, MA: First Books, 1993, ISBN 1-880448-29-7 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 199pp.; signed by author to title page; softcover; very good; bumped corner; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[8284] Aronica, Lou. Full Spectrum 2. NY: Doubleday, 1989, first edition, ISBN 0-385-26019-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 464pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9290] Asimov, Isaac. Foundation Trilogy. NY: Avon Books, 1974, second Equinox printing, ISBN 0-380-00101-2 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); paginated by book; softcover; very good; curled corners; age-toned pages.

$10.00

[9289] Asimov, Isaac. Robot Dreams. NY: Berkley Books, 1986, ISBN 0-425-09345-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 349pp.; sotcover; good; stained rear cover; curled corners.

$10.00

[8321] Asprin, Robert. For King & Country. NY: Baen, 2002, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-7434-3539-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 442pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7270] Attias, Diana. Empire Strikes Back Notebook. NY: Ballantine Books, 1980, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9, ISBN 0-345-28834-3 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 127pp.; softcover; very good; curled corners; chipped and bent covers.

$15.00

[9293] Banks, Iaian. Bridge. NY: HarperPrism, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-06-105358-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 245pp.; softcover; very good; small scrape to rear cover; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8240] Barker, Clive. Great and Secret Show. NY: Harper & Row, 1989, number line: 90 91 92 93 94 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first North American edition, ISBN 0-06-016276-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 550pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at corners.

$10.00

[79] Barker, Clive. Weaveworld. NY: Poseidon Press, 1987, number line: 10 9 8 7 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-671-61268-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 584pp.; erratum slip laid-in; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corner and soiling to edge of text block.

$10.00

[8239] Barker, Clive. Damnation Game. NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first American edition, ISBN 0-399-13278-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 379pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows age-toned pages.

$10.00

[7809] Barlowe, Wayne Douglas. Barlowe's Guide to Extra-Terrestrials. NY: Workman Publishing, 1979, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-89480-113-9 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly bumped at extremities.

$10.00

[9869] Barnes, John. Merchants of Souls. NY: TOR, 2001, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-89076-1 Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 398pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8287] Baxter, Stephen. Manifold Space. NY: Del Rey, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-345-43077-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 452pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8247] Bear, Greg. Slant. NY: TOR, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85517-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 349pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5117] Benford, Gregory. Eater. NY: EOS, 2000, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-380-97436-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 335pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5122] Benford, Gregory. Far Futures. NY: TOR, 1995, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85639-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 348pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7602] Bujold, Lois McMaster. Cetaganda. Riverdale, NY: Baen Books, 1996, ISBN 0-671-87701-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 302pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at spine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9287] Bujold, Lois McMaster. Women at War. NY: TOR, 1995, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-812-54458-7 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 304pp.; softcover; very good; age-toned pages.

$10.00

[8699] Butler, Octavia E.. Bloodchild. NY: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1995, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-56858-055-X Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 145pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[2465] Calder, Richard. Dead Things. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-15103-9 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 200pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.

$20.00

[6170] Card, Orson Scott. How to Write Science Fiction and Fantasy. Cincinnati, OH: Writer's Digest Books, 1990, number line: 02 01 00 99 98 10 9 8 7 6, first edition, ISBN 0-89879-416-1 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 140pp.; hardcover; good; bumped and broken corner; clean; bright; attractive.

$10.00

[9277] Card, Orson Scott Illustrated by Doug Chiang. Robota. San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 2003, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-8118-4041-7 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 176pp.; very good hardcover; very good rear-cover band; rear-cover band torn and rubbed at extremities; book shows bumped extremities; small gouge to bottom edge of rear cover.

$25.00

[7373] Carrau, Bob. Monsters and Aliens from George Lucas. NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1993, ISBN 0-81-9-8139-4 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped at extremties; book shows bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[8438] Chambers, James. Isaac Asimov's History of I-Botics. NY: HarperPrism, 1997, 97 98 99 00 01 / 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-06-105539-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 135pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9405] Charnas, Suzy McKee. Conqueror's Child. NY: TOR, 1999, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85719-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 428pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows bent pages; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8266] Cherryh, C. J.. Rimrunners. NY: Warner Books, 1989, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-446-51514-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 327pp.; signed and inscribed by author to title page; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and bumped at extremities; book shows slanted spine.

$25.00

[2154] Cherryh, C. J.. Lois & Clark A Superman Novel. Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1996, number line: 96 97 98 99 00 AA 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-7615-0482-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 283pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped at extremities; book bumped at extremities.

$10.00

[10217] Cherryh, C. J.. Collected Short Fiction of C. J. Cherryh. NY: DAW, 2004, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, ISBN 0-7564-0217-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 642pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10878] Cherryh, C. J.. Precursor. NY: DAW Books, 1999, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, ISBN 0-88677-836-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 438pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8213] Christensen, James C.. Voyage of the Basset. NY: Artisan, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first printing, ISBN 1-885183-58-5 Quarto (10.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 167pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; book shows rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[5796] Clareson, Thomas. Voices for the Future Volume Three. Bowling Green, OH: Bowling Green University Popular Press, 1984, ISBN 0-87972-251-7 Octavo 9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 220pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5124] Clarke, Arthur C.. Light of Other Days. NY: TOR, 2000, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-87199-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 316pp.; good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust.jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows a small tear at spine.

$10.00

[10431] Clarke, Susanna. Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell. Bloomsbury, in shrinkwrap, ISBN 1-58234-416-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright; purchased new from retail establishment.

$100.00

[6497] Clough, Brenda W.. Doors of Death and Life. NY: TOR, 2000, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-87064-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 268pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book is crisp; clean; bright; unread.

$10.00

[10637] Clute, John. Appleseed. NY: TOR, 2001, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-765-30378-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 337pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder dot to edge of text block.

$10.00

[6332] Clute, John. Science Fiction The Illustrated Encyclopedia. London: Dorling Kindersley Book, 1995, number line: 2 4 6 10 9 7 5 3 1, first American edition, ISBN 0-7894-0185-1 Quarto (10.75 in. by 9.75 in.); 312pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book shows rubbed corners.

$20.00

[1384] Correy, Lee. Abode of Life. Boston, MA: Gregg Press, 1986, ISBN 0-8398-2931-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 207pp.; good hardcover; very good dust jacket; bent flap to dust jacket; book shows a cracked text block.

$10.00

[7161] Cramer, Kathryn. Walls of Fear. NY: William Morrow and Company, 1990, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition, ISBN 0-688-08967-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 395pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and chipped at extremities; book shows bumped spine.

$10.00

[8356] Derleth, August. When Evil Wakes. No Place: Souvenir Press, 1963, Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 288pp.; very good hardcover; good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and chipped at extremities; waterstained spine; book shows bumped corner; rubbed edges.

$20.00

[6184] Dick, Philip K.. Minority Report and Other Classic Stories. NY: Citadel Press, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-8065-2379-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 380pp.; softcover; very good; slightly bumped corner; age-toned pages.

$10.00

[7362] Diehl, Digby. Tales from the Crypt. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-14486-5 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.25 in.); 256pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; bent rear flap of dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. This is a clean, bright, attractive book. Two copies of this book are available.

$25.00

[3107] Dillard, J. M.. Star Trek: "Where No One Has Gone Before" A History in Pictures. Pocket Books, in shrinkwrap, ISBN 0-671-51149-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.25 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available.

$15.00

[8302] Eddings, David. Losers. NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1992, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-449-90719-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 299pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at corner; book shows bumped edge; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8400] Ellison, Harlan. Edgeworks 3. Clarkston, GA: White Wolf Publishing, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-56504-962-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 250pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[8906] Ellison, Harlan. Harlan Ellison's Watching. Columbia, PA: Underwood-Miller, 1989, number line: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, ISBN 0-88733-067-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 514pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; book shows light fading to boards; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[9291] Ellison, Harlan. Ellison Wonderland. No Place: Bluejay Special Edition, 1984, ISBN 0-312-94133-1 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 195pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped extremities.

$10.00

[8399] Ellison, Harlan. Edgeworks 2. Clarkston, GA: White Wolf Publishing, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-56504-961-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 271pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at edge; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[8293] Ferman, Edward L.. Best from Fantasy & Science Fiction 24th Series. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1982, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 11 13 15 17 19 20 18 16 14 12 10 8 6 4 2, ISBN 0-684-17490-1 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 311pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows rubbed corners; partial bookplate to free front endpaper.

$10.00

[11098] Fforde, Jasper. Lost in a Good Book. NY: Viking, 2003, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, first American edition, ISBN 0-670-03190-9 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 399pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[10180] Fforde, Jasper. Well of Lost Plots. NY: Vikng Press, 2003, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, first American edition, ISBN 0-670-03289-1 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 375pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[8282] Finney, Jack. From Time to Time. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1995, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, ISBN 0-671-89884-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 303pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10524] Fisher, Jude. Lord of the Rings The Two Towers Visual Companion. NY: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2002, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-618-25802-7 Folio (12.5 in. by 9.25 in.); 63pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped at extremities; book shows several bent pages.

$10.00

[8300] Foster, Alan Dean. False Mirror Book Two of the Damned. NY: Del Rey, 1992, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-345-35856-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 277pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremties; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8301] Foster, Alan Dean. Call to Arms Book One of the Damned. NY: Del Rey, 1991, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-345-35885-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 277pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly chipped at corners; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8249] Foster, Alan Dean. Howling Stones. NY: Ballantine Books, 1997, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-345-38375-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 329pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5004] Foster, Alan Dean. Mid-Flinx. NY: Del Rey, 1995, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-345-38374-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 331pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped with loose laminate at extremities; book shows a loose rear hinge.

$10.00

[5543] Friedman, Michael Jan. Star Trek New Worlds New Civilizations. NY: Pocket Books, 1999, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-671-88103-5 Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.5 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corners; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright; unread. Two copie s of this book are available.

$10.00

[8358] Gerrold, David. Jumping Off the Planet. NY: TOR, 2000, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-89069-9 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 285pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; loose rear hinge; crisp; bright; clean.

$10.00

[8361] Gibson, William. Idoru. NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-399-14130-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 292pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8360] Gibson, William. All Tomorrow's Parties. NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-399-14579-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 277pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8242] Goodkind, Terry. Wizard's First Rule. NY: TOR, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85705-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 573pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book shows torn free front endpaper.

$25.00

[9286] Haber, Karen. Mutant Prime. NY: Doubleday, 1990, first edition, ISBN 0-385-26648-0 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 250pp.; softcover; very good; age-toned pages.

$10.00

[658] Haining, Peter. Doctor Who A Celebration Two Decades Through Time and Space. London: W. H. Allen, 1983, ISBN 0-491-03351-6 Quarto (11.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 256pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book shows erasure and name in pen to free front endpaper.

$10.00

[10873] Hambly, Barbara. Icefalcon's Quest. NY: Del Rey, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-86342-X Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 307pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at spine; book shows a lightly bumped corner.

$10.00

[11186] Harris, Mark. Doctor Who Technical Manual. NY: Random House, 1983, first American edition, ISBN 0-394-86214-7 Quarto (11.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 62pp.; softcover; very good; bumped and chipped extremities; bent covers.

$100.00

[5236] Harrison, Harry. Galactic Dreams. NY: TOR, 1994, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85246-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 222pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at corner; book shows light soiling to edge of text block.

$10.00

[10872] Hartmann, William K.. Mars Underground. NY: TOR, 1997, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-86342-X Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 349pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; book shows a lightly bumped corner.

$10.00

[5001] Hartwell, David G.. Ascent of Wonder: The Evolution of Hard SF. NY: TOR, 1994, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85062-X Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 990pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows bent page corners.

$15.00

[11074] Heinlein, Robert A.. For Us, the Living. NY: Scribner, 2004, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, ISBN 0-7432-5988-X Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 263pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8281] Hogan, James P.. Paths to Otherwhere. Riverdale, NY: Baen Books, 1996, ISBN 0-671-87710-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 405pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2277] Hubbard, L. Ron. Typewriter in the Sky. Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 1995, ISBN 0-88404-933-7 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 197pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.

$10.00

[8304] Jersild, P. C.. Animal Doctor. NY: Pantheon, 1975, first American edition, ISBN 0-394-49464-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 267pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; age-toned dust jacket bumped and torn at extremities; book shows name and date in pen to front pastedown endpaper.

$10.00

[10832] Jordan, Robert. Path of Daggers. NY: Tor Book, 1998, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85769-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 604pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder line to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9234] King, Stephen Peter Straub. Talisman. West Kingston, RI: Donald M. Grant, 1984, ISBN 0-937986-66-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); two volumes; near fine gray cloth-covered hardcover; fine matching gray cloth-covered slipcase; first volume shows slightly rubbed corners; second volume shows several bent pages at corners; elegantl y maintained; crisp; clean; bright.

$300.00

[8575] Kirby, Josh. Josh Kirby Discworld Portfolio. London: Paper Tiger, 2001, number line: 2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 1, ISBN 1-85585-895-9 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; curled corners.

$15.00

[2834] Kotzwinkle, William Illustrated by Joe Servello. Great World Circus. NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1983, ISBN 0-399-12784-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 158pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket chipped and torn at extremities; book rubbed at extremities.

$10.00

[7162] Kramer, Edward E.. Dark Destiny Proprietors of Fate. No Place: White Wolf Publishing, 1995, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.5 in.); 403pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright; unread. Two copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[8277] Laidlaw, Marc. Kalifornia. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1993, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-08830-2 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 245pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly chipped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at corners; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3924] Lapine, Warren. Absolute Magnitude. NY: TOR, 1997, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-86335-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 320pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8316] Le Guin, Ursula K.. Fisherman of the Inland Sea. NY: HarperPrism, 1994, number line: 94 95 96 97 98 99 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-06-105200-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 191pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8797] le Guin, Ursula K.. Tales from Earthsea. NY: Harcourt, 2001, number line: A C E G I K J H F D B, first edition, ISBN 0-15-100541-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 296pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.

$20.00

[8135] Lee, Gwen. What If Our World Is Their Heaven? The Final Conversations of Philip K. Dick. Woodstock, NY: Overlook Press, 2000, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2, first edition, ISBN 1-58567-009-X Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 204pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[7974] Leiber, Fritz. Ill Met in Lankhmar. Clarkston, GA: White Wolf, 1995, ISBN 1-56504-926-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 337pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; verso of dust jacket stained at flap folds; book shows a small waterstain to rear cover.

$25.00

[7667] Leiber, Fritz. Dealings of Daniel Kesserich. NY: TOR, 1997, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85408-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 123pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5983] Lem, Stanislaw. Microworlds. San Diego, CA: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1984, number line: A B C D E F G H I J, ISBN 0-15-659443-9 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 285pp.; softcover; very good; bent covers; curled corners.

$10.00

[6698] Lethem, Jonathan. Motherless Brooklyn. NY: Doubleday, 1999, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-385-49183-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 311pp.; signed by author to title page; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$75.00

[8285] Louvish, Simon. Last Trump of Avram Blok. London: Collins, 1990, ISBN 0-00-223462-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 351pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at spine; book shows slightly age-toned pages; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[8295] Mamet, David. Wilson. Woodstock: Overlook Press, 2000, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2, first edition, ISBN 1-58567-189-4 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); 335pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8299] May, Julian. Diamond Mask. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994, second printing, ISBN 0-679-43310-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 461pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[8294] McAuley, Paul J.. Eternal Light. NY: William Morrow and Company, 1993, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-688-12757-6 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 424pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[4851] McCaffrey, Anne. Coelura. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, 1987, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-93042-9 Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 5.0 in.); 156pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8297] McNally, Raymond T.. Clutch of Vampires. Greenwich, CT: New York Graphic Society, 1974, ISBN 0-8212-0594-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 255pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows slightly curled edges; book shows bumped corners. Two copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[8707] Miller, Walter M.. Saint Leibowtiz and the Wild Horse Woman. NY: Bantam Books, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-553-10704-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 434pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$20.00

[6177] Mixon, Laura J.. Proxies. NY: TOR, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85467-6 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 444pp.; fine hard cover; very good dust jacket; bent rear flap of dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[1340] Morrow, James. Wine of Violence. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981, first edition, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-03-059051-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 299pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; book shows light spotting to the edge of the text block; a gilt sticker to half-title page.

$10.00

[8296] Nighbert, David F.. Clouds of Magellan. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1991, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-05834-9 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 308pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at spine; book shows age-toned pages.

$10.00

[8248] Niven, Larry. Beowulf's Children. NY: TOR, 1995, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85522-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 382pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9770] Pohl, Frederick. Way the Future Was. NY: Del Rey Book, 1978, ISBN 0-345-27714-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 312pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; inscription in pen to free front endpaper.

$10.00

[5008] Pournelle, Jerry. King David's Spaceship. NY: Simon and Schuster, 1980, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-671-25328-X Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 283pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped and chipped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; fading to edge of boards.

$10.00

[7160] Pratchett, Terry. Thief of Time. NY: HarperCollins, 2001, number line: 01 02 03 04 05 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-06-019956-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 324pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9392] Price, Rbert M.. New Lovecraft Circle. Minneapolis, MN: Fedogan & Bremer, 1996, first edition, ISBN 1-878252-16-X Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 389pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.

$25.00

[9391] Price, Robert M.. Tales of the Lovecraft Mythos. Minneapolis, MN: Fedogan & Bremer, 1992, first edition, ISBN 1-878252-02-X Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 327pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book shows erasure to free front endpaper.

$25.00

[8416] Pringle, David. Ultimate Encyclopedia of Science Fiction. Dighton, MA: JG Press, 1996, ISBN 1-57215-212-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 304pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows slightly slanted spine; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[7354] Reeves-Stevens, Judith. Star Trek Next Generation The Continuing Mission. NY: Pocket Books, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-671-87429-2 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.25 in.); 270pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$20.00

[8305] Resnick, Mike. Shaggy B.E.M. Stories. No Place: Nolacon Press, 1988, first edition, Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.5 in.); 262pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped, bumped at extremities; books shows bumped and rubbed corners.

$75.00

[8363] Rice, Anne. Interview With The Vampire 20th Anniversary Signed Limited Edition. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996, 20th Anniversary Limited Edition, in shrinkwrap, ISBN 0-679-45084-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); signed by the author; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; fine slipcase; crisp; clean; bright; unread; purchased new from a retail establishment.

$100.00

[9973] Robinson, Frank. Art of Imagination. Portland, OR: Collectors Press, 2002, number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-888054-72-7 Folio (13.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 768pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.

$50.00

[9292] Russell, Mary Doria. Sparrow. NY: Ballantine Books, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5, ISBN 0-449-91255-8 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 405pp.; softcover; very good; age-toned pages.

$10.00

[7679] Russell, Mary Doria. Sparrow. NY: Villard, 1996, number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2, first edition, ISBN 0-679-45150-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 408pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows stain to front panel; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[8665] Ryan, Charles C.. Letters of The Alien Publisher. Woburn, MA: First Books, 1991, first edition, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 199pp.; inscribed and signed by Alien Publisher to title page; softcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[5123] Schmidt, Stanley. Analog's Golden Anniversary Anthology. NY: Davis Publications, 1980, first printing, ISBN 0-8037-0217-5 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 380pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped, rubbed at extremities; book shows bumped corners; soiled and rubbed rear panel; remainder mark to edge of text block.

$25.00

[384] Schutte, James E.. Bunyip Archives. Dallas, TX: Baskerville Publishers, 1992, first printing, ISBN 0-9627509-8-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.5 in.); 282pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; bent rear free endpaper; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5120] Sheffield, Charles. Godspeed. NY: TOR, 1993, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85317-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 352pp.; good hardcover; fine dust jacket; book shows cracked text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7509] Sheffield, Charles. Amazing Dr. Darwin. NY: Baen Books, 2002, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-7434-3529-X Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 328pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright; unread.

$10.00

[5006] Silverberg, Robert. Face of the Waters. NY: Bantam Books, 1991, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-553-07592-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 353pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows a bent front flap; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2376] Silverberg, Robert. Time Hoppers. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1967, first edition, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 182pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; bent flap; book shows rubbed edges; age-toned pages.

$25.00

[4741] Smith, Thomas G.. Industrial Light & Magic The Art of Special Effects. NY: Del Rey Books, 1986, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3, no price to dust jacket, ISBN 0-345-32263-0 Folio (12.25 in. by 10.0 in.); 279pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket chipped and bumped at extremities; book shows slightly bowed boards.

$20.00

[7053] Snyder, Midori. Flight of Michael McBride. NY: TOR, 1994, nunber line: 0 9 8 7 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85410-2 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 320pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[11251] Stephenson, Neal. Big U. NY: HarperCollins, 2001, number line: 01 02 03 04 05 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-380-81603-2 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 308pp.; softcover; very good; chipped and curled covers; age-toned pages.

$10.00

[9402] Stephenson, Neal. Baroque Cycle Three Volumes Quicksilver Confusion System of the World. NY: William Morrow, 2003, 2004, 2004, all first edition, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); three volumes; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$150.00

[9967] Stephenson, Neal. Cryptonomicon. NY: Avon Books, May 1999, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-380-97346-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 918pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows slightly bumped corner; small tear to foot of spine; crisp; clean; bright.

$75.00

[8292] Tilley, Patrick. Amtrak Wars Cloud Warrior. London: Severn House, 1983, ISBN 0-7278-1095-2 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 311pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows age-toned pages.

$15.00

[8279] Tolkien, J. R. R.. Silmarillion. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977, number line: W 10 9, ISBN 0-395-25730-1 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 365pp.; map laid-down to rear free endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and chipped at extremities; scotch-tape to spine; book rubbed at extremities.

$10.00

[3220] Turner, Alice K.. Playboy Book of Science Fiction. NY: HarperPrism, 1998, number line: 98 99 00 01 02/RRD 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-06-105288-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 469pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.

$15.00

[3127] van Hise, James. Voyage Continues . . . Trek The Next Generation. Las Vegas, NV: Pioneer Books, 1992, fourth printing, ISBN 1-55698-305-0 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 153pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[4376] Vance, Jack. Rhialto The Marvellous. Columbia, PA: Brandywyne Books, 1984, first edition, ISBN 0-88733-004-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 198pp.; signed by author; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; fine slipcase; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book is crisp; clean; bright; unread.

$100.00

[8315] Vance, Jack. Alastor. NY: TOR, 1995, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85966-X Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 479pp.; good hardcover; fine dust jacket; books shows torn spine; crisp; clean; bright.

$20.00

[1386] Vardeman, Robert E.. Mutiny on the Enterprise. Boston, MA: Gregg Press, 1985, ISBN 0-8398-2887-X Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 189pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows lightly bumping to corners; book is crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7656] Vinge, Joan D.. Lost in Space. NY: HarperPrism, 1998, number line: 98 99 00 01 02 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-06-105049-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 179pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5046] Vinge, Joan, D.. Dreamfall. NY: Warner Books, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-446-51627-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 447pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly chipped at corners; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[4872] Vonnegut, Kurt. Palm Sunday. NY: Delacorte Press, 1981, first printing, ISBN 0-440-06593-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 330pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket chipped at extremities; book shows bumped corners; remainder mark to edge of text block.

$10.00

[6285] Weber, David. Apocalypse Troll. Riverdale, NY: Baen Book, 1999, first printing, ISBN 0-671-31832-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 312pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5082] Weis, Margaret. Realms of Dragons The Worlds of Weis and Hickman. NY: Harper Prism, 1999, number line: 99 00 01 02 03 /RRD 10 9 8 76 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-06-105239-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 281pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block.

$20.00

[8790] Weist, Jerry. Bradbury An Illustrated Life. NY: William Morrow, 2002, number line: 02 03 04 05 06 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-06-001182-3 Quarto (11.25 in. by 10.0 in.); 195pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.

$20.00

[4840] Wilder, Cherry. Nearest Fire. NY: Atheneum, 1980, first edition, ISBN 0-689-30762-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 226pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket is lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book shows age-toning to edge of text block.

$25.00

[9288] Willis, Connie. Bellwether. NY: Bantam Books, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-553-37562-8 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 242pp.; softcover; good; cracked text block; age-toned pages.

$10.00

[11099] Willis, Connie. Inside Job. Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 2005, first edition, ISBN 1-59606-024-7 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 99pp.; signed, limited edition; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$100.00

[8243] Wilson, F. Paul. Masque. NY: Warner Books, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-446-51977-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 342pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5048] Wingrove, David. White Mountain. NY: Delacorte Press, 1992, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-385-29875-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 464pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and chipped at extremities; large chip and tear to front panel; book shows rubbed spine and corners.

$10.00

[5047] Wingrove, David. Chung Kuo. NY: Delacorte Press, 1990, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-385-29873-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 592pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and bumped at extremties; book shows bumped and rubbed corners.

$10.00

[5235] Wolfe, Gene. Soldier of Arete. NY: TOR, 1989, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-93185-9 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 354pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corners; age-toned pages.

$15.00

[5000] Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn. Crusader's Torch. NY: TOR, 1988, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-93088-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 459pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and chipped at extremities; book shows rubbed corners.

$20.00

[1327] Yolen, Jane. Xanadu 2. NY: TOR, 1994, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-85368-8 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 285pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped and torn at spine; book shows rubbed corners.

$20.00

[5234] Yolen, Jane. Sister Light, Sister Dark. NY: TOR, 1988, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-93091-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 244pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bent at edge; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[6080] Zelazny, Roger. Donnerjack. NY: Avon Books, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-380-97326-X Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 503pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00


§§§§§
lynn wienck, seller of unusual books
send mail to: ctbooks@starcomm.net
june 21, 2006
© 2006 the chisholm trail bookstore