THE CHISHOLM TRAIL BOOKSTORE
RARE, USED, FINE
BOOKS TO DELIGHT THE EYE AND MIND
home about us catalog contact us links

Cookbook : 141 Books

[4585] Bailey, Lee. Lee Bailey's Country Weekends Recipes for Good Food and Easy Living. NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1983, number line: 15 14 13 12, ISBN 0-517-54880-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 174pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book shows flattened corners; date in pen to half0-title page.

$10.00

[2800] Baratta, Tommy. Cooking for Jack Delicious Low-fat Italian Recipes from the Star's Kitchen. NY: Pocket Books, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-671-53560-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 176pp.; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7193] Barr, Ann. Official Foodie Handbook. NY: Timbre Books, 1984, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-87795-727-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.5 in.); 145pp.; softcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2020] Bon Appetit. More of the Best of Bon Appetit. Los Angeles, CA: Knapp Press, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-89535-136-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 231pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corners.

$10.00

[2659] Boyd, Margaret S.. Baking at High Altitude. Laramie: University of Wyoming, 1965, Agricultural Experiment Station, Bulletin 427, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 71pp.; softcover; staple-bound; rubbed extremities; age-toned covers; chipped covers and pages.

$10.00

[2986] Brachman, Wayne Harley. Cakes and Cowpokes New Desserts from the Old Southwest. NY: William Morrow, 1995, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition, ISBN 0-688-13091-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 216pp.; signed by author on half-title page; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.

$25.00

[9178] Brachman, Wayne Harley. Cakes and Cowpokes New Desserts from the Old Southwest. NY: William Morrow, 1995, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition, ISBN 0-688-13091-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 216pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, bumped at extremities; book shows rubbed corners; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10950] Brody, Lora. Cape Cod Table. San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 2003, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-8118-3512-X Quarto (9.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 216pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are availa ble.

$10.00

[7814] Burke, David. Cooking with David Burke. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995, first edition, ISBN 0-394-58343-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.0 in.); 241pp.; inscribed and signed by author to title page; good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; small stain to rear panel; book shows cracked hinges.

$25.00

[4099] Carrier, Robert. Connoisseur's Cookbook. NY: Random House, 1965, first American edition, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 505pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and chipped at extremities; book shows rubbed corners.

$25.00

[6489] Casady Mothers Club. Casady Cooks' Book. Oklahoma City, OK: lithographed by Semco Color Press, 1958, Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 515pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities.

$15.00

[7190] Cass, Bruce. Oxford Companion to the Wines of North America. Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2000, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, ISBN 0-19-860114-X Quart (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 300pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright; unread.

$10.00

[4144] Checkerboard Kitchens. American Heirloom Pork Cook Book from Checkerboard Kitchens. NY: McGraw Hill Book Company, 1971, number line: 123456789 798765432, ISBN 0-07-051159-4 Octavo (9.75 in. by 9.75 in.); 144pp.; hardcover; good; extremities rubbed.

$15.00

[4183] Child, Julia. From Julia Child's Kitchen. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978, fourth printing, ISBN 0-394-48071-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 687pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; book shows stains to edge of text block; spine and covers are soiled and rubbed.

$25.00

[8998] Clark, Melissa. Champagne & Caviar. NY: Friedman / Fairfax, 1999, number line: 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, ISBN 1-56799-743-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 112pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10454] Clayton, Bernard. New Complete Book of Breads. NY: Simon & Schuster, 2003, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-7432-3472-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 685pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[6731] Coffeen, Kelley. Great College Cookbook of the Southwest. Mesilla Park, NM: Paloma Publishing, 1994, ISBN 0-9641157-0-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.25 in.); 87pp.; softcover; plastic comb bound; very good; slightly chipped corners.

$25.00

[9153] Cohen, Jane. Gefilte Variations. NY: Scribner, 2000, number line: 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4, ISBN 0-684-82719-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 415pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[10526] Coleman, Jim. Rittenhouse Cookbook. Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press, 1997, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -- 00 99 98 97, ISBN 0-89815-864-8 Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 234pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; the dust jacket shows light bumping at corners; the book shows rubbing to extremities. Multiple copies of this book are available.

$15.00

[4121] Colorado Homes & Lifestyles. All New Colorado's Gourmet Gold Recipes from Colorado's Most Popular Restaurants. Denver, CO: 1990, Colorado Homes & Lifestyles, first edition, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); paginated by section; softcover; very good; lightly chipped at extremities and front cover.

$15.00

[9513] Cooking Class. Cooking Class Pasta Cookbook. Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1993, number line: 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-7853-0192-5 Octavo (9.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 94pp.; hardcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9233] Cooking with Harriette. Cooking with Harriette Words, thoughts and phrases on the gentle art of Cooking at Home. No Place: Private Press of Robert Orbach, 1982, Folio (13.0 in. by 9.5 in.); 25 sheets; unbound; fine sheets; very good cardboard box; title to box laid-in to box; crisp; clean; bright,

$200.00

[215] Cooks, Nathalie Dupree. Great Meals for Busy Days. NY: Clarkson Potter, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-517-59734-9 Octavo (8.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 207pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; book shows bumped corner and light rubbing to spine; remainder mark to edge of text block.

$15.00

[7073] D'Agostino, Giovanna. Mama D's Homestyle Italian Cookbook. Racine, WI: Golden Press, 1972, ISBN 0-307-48721-0 Quarto (10.5 in. by 9.0 in.); 112pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities.

$15.00

[4545] Dallas Opera Guild. Bravo, Chef! The Dallas Opera Guild Cookbook. Memphis, TN: Wimmer Brothers Books, 1983, ISBN 0-9612306-0-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.25 in.); 397pp.; hardcover; covered spiral-bound; very good; rubbed at extremities.

$10.00

[7770] David, Elizabeth. Is There a Nutmeg in the House?. NY: Viking, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-670-03033-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 318pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7526] De'Medici, Lorenza. Passion for Fruit. NY: Abbeville Press, 1999, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-7892-0630-7 Octavo (9.75 in. by 9.75 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows slight tearing at corners; the book is lightly rubbed at spine; crisp; clean; bright; unread. Multiple copies of this book are av ailable.

$15.00

[5764] Debus, Laura. Exploring International Foods Travel China, Italy, and Mexico. Cincinnati, OH: South-Western Publishing, 1986, number line: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 H 1 0 9 8 7 6,, ISBN 0-538-32620-4 Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.25 in.); 251pp.; softcover; very good; rubbed extremities; creased front cover.

$10.00

[3480] Demos, Stanley. Stanley Suggests Gourmet Menus. Lexington, KY: Stanley Demos, 1984, eighth printing, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 186pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; inscribed and signed by author on free front endpaper; dust jacket lightly chipped, scraped at extremities; book shows rubbing to extremities; scraped rear cover.

$10.00

[10834] Denker, Joel. World on a Plate A Tour through the History of America's Ethnic Cuisine. Boulder, CO: Westview Press, 2003, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-8133-4003-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 196pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block.

$10.00

[10321] Dennenberg, Linda. Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie. NY: Clarkson Potter, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-517-59221-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; book shows flattened corners; crisp; clean; bright.

$50.00

[10462] Desaulniers, Marcel. Trellis Cookbook. NY: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 1-55584-114-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.75 in.); 336pp.; inscribed and signed by author to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; second inscripti on in pen in different hand to free front endpaper.

$15.00

[7483] Diamond, Wendy. Musical Feast. NY: Global Liaisons, 1995, ISBN 0-9647316-0-6 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 110pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at corners; bent front flap; book opens freely at copyright page; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9879] Duncan Hines. Adventures in Good Eating A Duncan Hines Book. Bowling Greens, KY: Adventures in Good Eating, 1941, eighth edition, 15th printing, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.0 in.); 317pp.; softcover; very good; chipped extremities; bent front cover; inscription in pen to free front endpaper.

$15.00

[9087] Dupree, Nathalie. Nathalie Dupree Cooks Great Meals for Busy Days. NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-517-59734-9 Octavo (8.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 209pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[6865] Egerton, March. Adventures in Cheap Eating Nashville & Middle Tennessee. Portland, OR: Tsunami Press, 1996, first edition, ISBN 0-9637709-2-6 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 150pp.; softcover; very good; rubbed at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block.

$10.00

[9562] Elliot, Rose. Vegetarian Express. London: Cassell, 2000, ISBN 0-304-35626-3 Octavo (9.75 in. by 7.75 in.); 144pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9154] English, Todd. Olives Table. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997, number line: 10 9 8, ISBN 0-684-91572-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 367pp; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[6107] Farges, Amy. Mushroom Lovers' Mushroom Cookbook and Primer. NY: Workman Publishing. 2000, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-7611-0660-X Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 340pp.; inscribed and signed by author to half-title page; softcover; very good; remainder mark to edge of text block.

$10.00

[7534] Flay, Bobby. Bobby Flay Cooks American. NY: Hyperion, 2001. number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-7868-6714-0 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 240pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book lightly chipped at corners; crisp; clean; bright; unread. Two copies of this book are ava ilable.

$20.00

[10263] Fowler, Damon Lee. New Southern Kitchen. NY: Simon & Schuster, 2002, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-684-87169-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 431pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3468] Fox, Margaret S.. Cafe Beaujolais Mendocino, California. Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press, 1984, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5, ISBN 0-89815-134-1 Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.5 in.); 256pp.; softcover; very good; rubbed at extremities; bent rear cover.

$10.00

[9090] Franey, Pierre. Pierre Franey Cooks With His Friends. NY: Artisan, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first printing, ISBN 1-885-183-60-7 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 213pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows an erasure mark to free front endpaper; remainder mark to edge of text block.

$10.00

[10951] Franz, Mark. Farallon The Very Best of San Francisco Cuisine. San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-8118-2919-7 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.75 in.); 255pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are availa ble.

$10.00

[3476] Freson, Robert. Taste of France. NY: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1983, ISBN 0-941434-36-2 Folio (12.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 288pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.

$25.00

[7081] Friends of the Dallas Symphony Orchestra. Noted Cookery Favorite Recipes from Friends of the Dallas Symphony Orchestra. No Place: Friends of the Dallas Symphony Orchestra, 1973, fourth printing, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 356pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and chipped at extremities; book shows bumped corners.

$10.00

[9451] Garvin, Meridith. Wildlife Chef. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Wildlife Federation, No Date, first edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 106pp.; softcover; very good; chipped extremities; bent pages and rear cover.

$10.00

[10856] Gold Medal Flour. 1904 Christmas Edition Gold Medal Flour Cook Book. Minneapolis, MN: General Mills, reprinted 1970, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.25 in.); 69pp.; softcover; good; spine chipped and torn; extremities chipped.

$10.00

[7823] Gone With The Wind Cook Book Facsimile Edition. Gone With The Wind Cook Book Facsimile Edition. NY: Abbeville Press, 1991, ninth printing, facsimile edition, ISBN 1-55859-370-5 Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 47pp.; hardcover; very good; rubbed extremities; bumped spine.

$10.00

[7518] Gordon, Peter. Sugar Club Cookbook. San Francisco, CA: Soma, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-57959-006-3 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.0 in.); 208pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Multiple copies of this book are available.

$15.00

[5537] Gorman, Donna. Artful Table. NY: William Morrow, 1998, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition, ISBN 0-688-15204-X Quarto (9.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 169pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[3102] Green, Henrietta. Glorious Harvest Robust Recipes from the Dairy, Pasture, Orchard, and Sea. NY: Sedgewood Press, 1992, ISBN 0-696-02366-0 Quarto (10.5 in. by 9.75 in.); 256pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket rubbed at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; large erasure to free front endpaper.

$10.00

[7524] Greenspan, Dorie. Desserts by Pierre Herme. Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-316-35720-0 Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 287pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; clean; crisp; bright. Multiple copies of this book are available.

$20.00

[9027] Haas, Ellen. Great Adventures in Food. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1999, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 1-58238-037-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 274pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9094] Haber, Barbara. From Hardtack to Home Fries. NY: Free Press, 2002, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-684-84217-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 244pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5832] Haspel, Barbara. Dreaded Broccoli Cookbook. NY: Scribner, 1999, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-684-85454-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 317pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket slightly torn at corners; book crisp and bright with remainder mark to edge of text block.

$10.00

[8609] Hayes, David. Bar and Beverage Management and Operations. NY: Chain Store Publishing Corporation, 1987, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4, ISBN 0-86730-250X Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 126pp.; hardcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities; soiled rear cover.

$50.00

[7525] Hayes, Isaac. Cooking with Heart & Soul. NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, ISBN 0-399-14656-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 222pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright; unread.

$15.00

[9652] Hazen, Janet. Pears. HarperCollins, in shrinkwrap, ISBN 0-00-255345-7 Octavo (9.25 in. by 8.5 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright; unread. Two copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[7819] Hom, Ken. Ken Hom's East Meets West Cuisine. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1987, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-671-47086-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 271pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9636] Huei, Huang Su. Chinese Snacks. No Place: Wei-Chuan Foods, 1979, Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 187pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; bowed front board.

$10.00

[4927] Hughes, Phyllis. Pueblo Indian Cookbook. Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1977, number line: 10, second edition, ISBN 0-89013-094-9 Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 64pp.; softcover; very good; age-toned covers;

$10.00

[8910] Humphries, John. Essential Saffron Companion. London: Grub Street, 1996, ISBN 1-898697-38-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8970] Hurley, Judith. Good Herb Recipes and Remedies from Nature. NY: William Morrow, 1995, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, ISBN 0-87596-729-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.0 in.); 406pp.; hardcover; very good; bumped corners.

$10.00

[7744] Jackson, Michael. World Guide to Beer. Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 1977, ISBN 0-89471-166-0 Quarto (11.5 in. by 8.75 in.); 254pp.; softcover; very good; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[4385] Jacobs, Miriam. Best Recipes Of Berkshire Chefs Fabulous recipes from the famous inns, restaurants, and personalities of the Berkshires. Stockbridge, MA: Berkshire House, 1993, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-936399-35-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 169pp.; softcover; very good; slightly curled corners.

$10.00

[11232] JG Press. Best of Strawberries. North Dighton, MA: JG Press, 1995, ISBN 1-57215-042-4 16mo (6.25 in. by 4.5 in.); 44pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[8860] Johns, Pamela Shoeldon. Pizza Napoletana!. Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press, 1999, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -- 03 02 01 00 99, ISBN 1-58008-085-5 Octavo (8.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 110pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.

$15.00

[7252] Jones, Doug. My Brother's Farm. NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, ISBN 0-399-14502-8 Octavo (7.75 in. by 6.25 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9095] Joyes, Claire. Monet's Table. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1989, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2, ISBN 0-671-69259-3 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 190pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; price-clipped dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corners; age-toned pages.

$20.00

[11189] Junior League of Louisville. Cordon Blue Grass Blue Ribbon Recipes from Kentucky. Louisville, KY: Junoir League of Louisville, 1988, first edition, first printing, ISBN 0-9613330-0-6 Octavo (8.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 280pp.; hardcover; plastic comb bound; very good; erasure to rear endpaper.

$15.00

[11190] Junior League of Wichita. Women of Great Taste A Salute to Women and Their Zest for Food From The Junior League of Wichita. Wichita, KS: Junior League of Wichita, 1995, first edition, first printing, ISBN 0-9609676-2-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 253pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket front panel slightly rippled; book pages slightly rippled.

$20.00

[3462] Keegan, Marcia. Southwest Indian Cookbook. Santa Fe, NM: Clear Light Publishers, 1996, seventh printing, ISBN 0-940666-03-0 Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 9.25 in.); 120pp.; sorftcover; very good; lightly chipped at extremities.

$10.00

[905] Kellog Company. Kellogg's Cookbook Goes Beyond the Cereal Bowl. Battlecreek, MI: Kellogg Company, 1978, first edition / first printing, Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.0 in.); 208pp.; hardcover; metal spiral bound; very good; lightly chipped and bumped corners.

$10.00

[7815] Kerr, W. Park. El Paso Chile Company's Sizzlin' Suppers. NY: William Morrow, 1998, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition, ISBN 0-688-13250-2 Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.0 in.); 194pp.; inscribed and signed by author to half-title page; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7816] Kerr, W. Park. El Paso Chile Company's Texas Border Cookbook. NY: William Morrow, 1992, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition, ISBN 0-688-10941-1 Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 272pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at corners; book shows inscription in pen to free front endpaper; chipped cover.

$10.00

[8041] Kessler, Judy. Affair to Remember. Los Angeles, CA: General Publishing Group, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-57544-082-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 160pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10624] Kimball, Marie. Thomas Jefferson's Cook Book. Charlottesville, VA: University Press of Virginia, second printing 1979, ISBN 0-8139-0706-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 120pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, rubbed, bumped at extremities; book shows lightly rubbed corners.

$15.00

[11221] King, M. Dalton. Tea Time: Tradition, Presentation, and Recipes. Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 1992, ISBN 0-56138-152-7 Miniature (3.25 in. by 2.75 in.); 117pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8474] Klivans, Elinor. Fearless Baking. NY: Simon & Schuster, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-684-87259-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 398pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[7082] Knopf, Mildred O.. Perfect Hostess Cook Book. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1964, eighth printing, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 499pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and chipped at extremities; book shows bent pages.

$10.00

[9026] Kotkin, Carole. Mmmmiami Tempting Tropical Tastes for Home Cooks Everywhere. NY: Henry Holt, 1998, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, first edition, ISBN 0-8050-5673-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 354pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; price-clipped dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder marks to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8206] la Place, Viana. Unplugged Kitchen. NY: William Morrow, 1996, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition, ISBN 0-688-11313-3 Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 354pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; soiled panels; book lightly bumped at extremities.

$15.00

[231] Lassiter, William Lawrence. Shaker Recipes for Cooks and Homemakers. NY: Greenwich Book Publishers, 1959, first edition, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); 302pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly chipped and torn at extremities; faded at spine; book shows rubbed corners.

$10.00

[7044] Leach, Richard. Sweet Seasons Fabulous Restaurant Desserts Made Simple. NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-471-38738-X Quarto (10.75 in. by 10.75 in.); 272pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped at extremities; book shows bumped and scraped extremities.

$30.00

[9510] Loomis, Susan Herrmann. Great American Seafood Cookbook. NY: Workman Publishing, 1988, number line: 10 9 8 7, ISBN 0-89480-578-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.75 in.); 320pp.; softcover; very good; curled corners; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[8232] Lorenzetti, Linda Rice. Birth of Coffee. NY: Clarkson Potter, 2000, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-609-60678-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows lightly bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[2241] Louie, Elaine. Premier Beer A Guide to America's Best Bottled Microbrews. NY: Pocket Books, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-671-53676-1 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 188pp.; softcover; very good; torn page corners; bent cover corner.

$10.00

[1501] Lyon and Helms. Good Mixers. No Place: Ma Leck Industries, 1967, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 47pp.; wooden board covers; sticker imprint to front board; lightly age-toned pages.

$10.00

[7818] Marlboro Country Cookbook. Towns, Trails & Special Times The Marlboro Country Cookbook. No Place: Marlboro, No Date, Octavo (9.5 in. by 9.5 in.); 163pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows slightly bowed boards; name and date in pen to Table of Contents page.

$25.00

[9091] McCartney, Linda. Linda's Kitchen. Boston, MA: Bulfinch Press, 1995, third printing, ISBN 0-8212-2123-X Quarto (11.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 192pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[5114] Mendelson, Anne. Stand Facing the Stove The Story of the Women Who Gave America The Joy of Cooking. NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1996, first edition, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, ISBN 0-8050-2904-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 474pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean bright. Multiple copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[2423] Minute Rice. Minute Rice Fast Fabulous Meals. NY: Beekman House, 1990, number line: h g f e d c b a, ISBN 0-517-03161-2 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 96pp.; softcover; spiral-bound; very good; bent and curled corners.

$10.00

[9512] Mr. Food. Mr. Food Simply Chocolate. NY: William Morrow, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-688-14419-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 183pp.; hardcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7342] Murray, Jim. Complete Book of Whiskey. No Place: Carlton Book, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-85868-494-3 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 224pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at corners; book shows slanted spine. Two copies of this book are available.

$15.00

[9092] Naimer, Lucille. Zen of Cooking. Woodstock, NY: Overlook Press, 1995, first printing, ISBN 0-87951-594-5 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 209pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly bumped at extremities; name in pen to free front endpaper; remainder marks to edge of text block.

$10.00

[1453] National Aluminum Manufacturing. Health Pressure Cooker Cookbook. Peoria, IL: National Aluminum Manufacturing, Copyright 1948, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 96pp.; softcover; staple-bound,; very good; light rubbing to spine.

$10.00

[3386] National Research Council. Designing Foods Animal Production Options in the Marketplace. Washington, D. C.: National Academy Press, 1988, ISBN 0-309-03795-6 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 367pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped at extremities.

$10.00

[8630] Nehez, Valerie. Cafe Pongo Cookbook. NY: Simon & Schuster, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-684-87137-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 286pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows remainder mark to edge of text block.

$10.00

[3630] Neiman Marcus. No Jacket Required Another Great Collection of Recipes from InCircle. Dallas, TX: Neiman Marcus, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2,, ISBN 0-15-100189-8 Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 291pp.; hardcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2985] Novas, Himilce. Latin American Cooking Across the U.S.A.. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997, first edition, ISBN 0-679-44408-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 331pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows remainder mark to edge of text block.

$10.00

[9514] Odell, Carol. Countrywoman's Cookbook. Adelaide: Rigby Publishers, 1984, second edition, first impression, ISBN 0-7270-1471-4 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 152pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book rubbed at extremities.

$10.00

[7734] Offitzer, Karen. Diners. NY: MetroBooks, 1997, ISBN 1-56799-604-3 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.25 in.); 128pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book is crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[8643] Olney, Judith. Farm Market Cookbook. NY: Doubleday; 1991, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition, ISBN 0-385-41096-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.75 in.); 277pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at corners; book shows rubbing to corners. Multiple copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[3199] Opler, Pat. At Home on the Range Cooking School Cookbook. Layton, UT: Gibbs-Smith, 1992, first edition, number line: 96 95 94 93 92 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-87905-465-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 8.0 in.); 208pp.; softcover; very good; curled corners; bent rear cover.

$10.00

[9730] Ott, Susan Lilly. Working Mother Cookbook. NY: St. Martin's Griffin, 2000, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-312-26698-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); hardcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3472] Parker, Nancy. Recipes for Food Processor. Greenville, TX: Lake Printing Company, 1978, fourth printing, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 42pp.; softcover; staple-bound very good; lightly rubbed at spine.

$25.00

[8695] Parker, Nancy. Food Processor Cookbook. Greenville, TX: Lake Printing Company, 1978, fourth printing, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 42pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly chipped extremities.

$25.00

[10518] Pawson, John. Living and Eating. NY: Clarkson Potter, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first American edition, ISBN 0-609-60913-0 Octavo (10.0 in. by 7.75 in.); 293pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Multiple copies of this book are available.

$15.00

[4146] Pepin, Jacques. Everyday Cooking With Jacques Pepin. NY: Harper & Row, 1982, number line: 82 83 84 85 86 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-06-090943-9 Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 194pp.; softcover; very good; bent and rubbed covers; bent half-title page.

$15.00

[7531] Peterson, James. Vegetables. NY: William Morrow, 1998, number line: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, ISBN 0-688-14658-9 Octavo (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 428pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows a remainder mark to the bottom edge of the text block. Multiple copies of this book are avai lable.

$20.00

[2468] Quaker Oat. Quaker Oat Bran Cookbook. NY: Publishers Clearing House, 1989, ISBN 0-88176-706-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 96pp.; hardcover; spiral-bound; very good; rubbed extremities.

$10.00

[8922] Robuchon, Joel. Larousse Gastronomique. NY: Clarkson Potter, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-609-60971-8 Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.0 in.); 1350pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows a remainder mark to the edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$75.00

[8629] Roux, Michel. Le Gavroche Cookbook. UK: Cassell, 2001, ISBN 0-304-36190-9 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.75 in.); 288pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[9002] Savill, Antoinette. Sensitive Gourmet. London: Thorsons, 1998, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, ISBN 0-7225-3713-1 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.75 in.); 132pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremties; several marks to rear panel; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7394] Scaravelli, Paola. Cooking from an Italian Garden. 1984, first edition, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, ISBN 0-03-063312-5 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 354pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and bumped at extremities; book shows a cocked spine.

$25.00

[9075] Scheef, Robert F.. Vintage Missouri A Guide to Missouri Wineries. St. Louis. MO: Patrice Press, 1991, ISBN 0-0935284-90-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 4.5 in.); 160pp.; lightly bumped extremities; chipped rear cover.

$10.00

[5221] Schlosser, Eric. Fast Food Nation. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6, ISBN 0-395-97789-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 356pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows bent flaps; book shows bent pages.

$15.00

[9086] Schneider, Sally Photographs by Maria Robledo. New Way to Cook. NY: Artisan, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first printing, ISBN 1-57965-188-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 739pp.; good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; tear at front joint.

$25.00

[4189] Shacochis, Bob. Domesticity A Gastronomic Interpretation of Love. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-684-19642-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.75 in.); 326pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped at extremities; book is crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[7817] Sheraton, Mimi. Whole World Loves Chicken Soup. NY: Warner Books, 1995, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-446-51737-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 230pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows several bent pages.

$10.00

[3246] Shore, Dinah. American Kitchen Homestyle Cooking with Flair. NY: Doubleday, 1990, first edition, ISBN 0-385-24683-8 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.5 in.); 314pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, chipped, bumped at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; bumped corners.

$15.00

[4097] Siegel, Helene. Chinese Cooking for Beginners More Than 65 Recipes for the Eager Cook. NY: HarperCollins Publishers, 1992, first edition, number line: 92 93 94 95 96 DT/RRD 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-06-016428-X Duodecimo (7.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 117pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; bent flap; book shows scraped-to-the-board corner.

$15.00

[3218] Simmons, Marie. Bar Cookies A to Z. Shelburne, VT: Chapters Publishing, 1994, ISBN 1-881527-55-7 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 126pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book rubbed at extremities.

$10.00

[3909] Skolov, Raymond. Saucier's Apprentice A Modern Guide to Classic French Sauces for the Home. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994, twelfth printing, ISBN 0-394-48920-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 213pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright; unread.

$20.00

[7085] St. Ursula of the Church of the Good Shepherd. Guild Cookbook Guild of St. Ursula of the Church of the Good Shepherd in English-Spanish. San Jose: Guild of St. Ursula of the Church of the Good Shepherd in English-Spanish, 1963, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 191pp.; softcover; very good; torn and chipped extremities; rubbed covers.

$25.00

[9651] Stewart, Martha. Hors d'Oeuvres. NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1984, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-517-55455-0 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 165pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows slightly age-toned pages.

$10.00

[3473] Stone, Jack. Ultimate Mousse Cookbook. Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books, 1990, ISBN 0-8092-4316-4 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 13.25 in.); unpaginated; hardcover; very good; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[7427] Strang, Paul. Take 5000 Eggs. London: Kyle Cathie, 1997, ISBN 1-85626-246-4 Quarto (10.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn and bumped at extremities; book shows slanted spine.

$25.00

[7079] Stratton, Eula Mae. Ozarks Cookery. Branson, MO: Ozarks Mountaineer, 1976, sixth printing, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 78pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; rubbed and chipped at extremities; age-toned pages.

$10.00

[3164] Sullivan, Eugene T.. Discover the Fun of Cake Decorating. Woodridge, IL: Wilton Enterprises, 1979, first edition, ISBN 0-912696-15-X Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 184pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped, scraped at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; bumped corners.

$10.00

[7071] Swallow, Katie. Tasty Cheese Recipes. Australia: J. B. Fairfax Press, 1992, ISBN 0-86343-095-4 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 80pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; curled corners.

$20.00

[8040] Thompson, Sylvia. Festive Tarts. San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-8118-0720-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 119pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10253] Tolbert, Phillip. Ethnic Cookbook '86. OKC Folk Life Festival: Metropolitan Library System, 1986, Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 36pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; rubbed extremities; faded edges.

$25.00

[8656] Victoria. Victoria at Table with Family & Friends. NY: Hearst Books, 2001, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, ISBN 1-58816-026-2 Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.0 in.); 205pp.; softcover; very good; curled and bent corners.

$25.00

[4023] von Welanetz, Diana. Celebrations A Menu Cookbook for Informal Entertaining. Los Angeles. CA: Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1985, number line: D 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-87477-360-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.25 in.); 198pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly chipped at extremities; book shows bumped and rubbed extremities.

$20.00

[4405] Walden, Hillaire. Quick After-Work Italian Cookbook.
Tucson, AZ: Fisher Books, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-55561-109-5 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 126pp.; softcover; very good; slightly curled corners; remainder mark to edge of text block.

$10.00

[2415] Weaver, William Woys. America Eats Forms of Edible Folk Art. NY: Harper & Row, 1989, number line: 89 90 91 92 93 SCP 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition, ISBN 0-06-096413-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 197pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; bumped edge.

$10.00

[7513] Webb, Martin. Fusions A New Look at Australian Cooking. San Francisco, CA: Soma, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-57959-013-6 Octavo (10.0 in. by 7.75 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; small tears to dust jacket at spine; rubbing to book at spine; crisp; clean; bright; unread. Multiple copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[9222] Weir, Joanne. Joanne Weir's More Cooking in the Wine Coountry. NY: Simon & Schuster, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 0-7432-1251-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 331pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[3461] Wemischner, Robert. Vivid Flavors Cookbook International Recipes from Hot & Spicy to Smoky & Sweet. Los Angeles, CA: Lowell House, 1995, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, ISBN 1-56565-340-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 302pp.; softcover; very good; chipped at extremities; bent rear cover.

$10.00


§§§§§
lynn wienck, seller of unusual books
send mail to: ctbooks@starcomm.net
june 21, 2006
© 2006 the chisholm trail bookstore