|
| Photography : 90 Books [14477] Adams, Ansel. Ansel Adams: The National Park Service Photographs. NY: Artabras, 1995, ISBN 0-89660-056-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 144pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $17.50 [10456] Adler, Jeanne Winston. Early Days in the Adirondacks The Photographs of Seneca Ray Stoddard. NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1997, ISBN 0-8109-0897-2 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 188pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available. $40.00 [15930] Alinder, James. Wright Morris: Photographs & Words. Carmel, CA: Friends of Photography, no date, ISBN 0-933286-31-7 Quarto (11.75 in. by 9.5 in.); 120pp.; very good softcover; scraped front cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [6866] Arnold, Edmund C. Photographs by Leslie A. Dodds. Feature Photos That Sell. NY: Morgan & Morgan Publishers, 1960, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 96pp.; good softcover; chipped edges; rubbed covers; sticker offset to front cover; waterstained corner. $25.00 [6125] Baker, Christopher. Tulipa A Photographer's Botanical. NY: Artisan, 1999, ISBN 1-57965-122-4 Folio (12.25 in. by 10.5 in.); 307pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, bumped, lightly soiled dust jacket edges; soiled pages; bumped corners; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [7955] Blake, Peter. God's Own Junkyard. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 143pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges; age-toned pages, covers. $25.00 [14830] Boogie. Belgrade Belongs to Me. NY: powerHouse Books, 2008, ISBN 978-1-57687-465-3 Octavo (8.0 in. by 12.0 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [15978] Breger, Dee. Journeys in Microspace. NY: Columbia University Press, 1995, ISBN 0-231-08252-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 208pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $55.00 [15695] Brokaw, Tom. American Character: A Photographic Journey. San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 2009, ISBN 978-0-8118-6899-0 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [14068] Brummitt, Wyatt B.. Photography. NY: Golden Press, 1964, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.0 in.); 160pp.; very good softcover; bent front cover. $25.00 [14916] Cameron, Julia Margaret. Gendered Territory: Photographs of Women. No Place: Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center, 1996, ISBN 0-87959-136-6 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 198pp.; very good softcover; faded spine; crisp; clean; bright. $90.00 [8714] Campbell, Bryn. World Photography. NY: Ziff-Davis Books, 1981, ISBN 0-87165-113-0 Folio (13.5 in. by 9.5 in.); 287pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, chipped dust jacket edges; foxed verso; rubbed book edges; foxed text block edge; small stain to front cover. $35.00 [13500] Canon. EF Lens Work III The Eyes of EOS Fourth Edition. No Place: Canon, February 2004, Fourth Edition, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 237pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $35.00 [14445] Chadha, Hersh. Visions of Nature. NY: Assouline, 2008, ISBN 978-2759402632 Folio (13.0 in. by 10.0 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; age-toned dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $40.00 [7992] Chien, David. About 85 Years Ago Photo Postcards From America (circa 1907 to 1920). Niwot, CO: Roberts Rinehart, 1997, ISBN 1-57098-150-7 Quarto (10.25 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket front panel; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [15146] Chudakov, Grigori. Allies: Great U. S. and Russian World War II Photographs. NY: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1989, ISBN 0-88363-389-2 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 200pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [14570] Connor, Linda. Luminance. Carmel Valley, CA: Woodrose Publishing, 1994, first edition, ISBN 0-9630393-2-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 10.0 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; very good dust jacket; rubbed dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright. $55.00 [11496] Croy, O. R.. Retouching: Corrective Techniques in Photography. NY: Focal, 1978, ISBN 0-8038-6350-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 188pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; lightly bumped, rubbed book edges. $30.00 [11198] Cullen, Cheryl. Photography Creating Effective Graphic Design with Photography. Goucester, MA: Rockport, 1999, ISBN 1-56496-597-X Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 95pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [9610] Curl, David H.. Photocommunication Revised Edition. Oshtemo, MI: Oak Woods Media, 1984, revised edition, ISBN 0-88196-000-4 Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); 304pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [13925] Darling, Dennis Carlyle. Desperate Pleasures. Austin, TX: Dorsoduro Press, 1986, ISBN 0-945618-01-8 Octavo (8.25 in. by 9.25 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; rubbed book edges; foxed text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [14771] Diater, Stephen. Wayne F. Miller Photographs 1942-1958. Brooklyn, NY: powerHouse, 2008, ISBN 978-1-57687-462-2 Quarto (11.5 in. by 10.75. in.); 245pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $40.00 [15192] Dovaz, Michael. Water from the big bang to the bottle. NY: Assouline, 2000, ISBN 2-84323-209-0 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.5 in.); 166pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket corners; lightly rubbed book edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [2429] Dzingo, Milan. Creative Work 22. Kranj, Slovenia: Gorenjski tisk, No Date, Octavo (9.25 in. by 8.25 in.); very good softcover; two languages including English text; scraped front cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [12602] Esdale, Bob. Grey Matter Why It's Good to be Old!. Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel, 2006, ISBN 978-0-7407-6252-9 Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Four copies of this book are available. $25.00 [15012] Fay, Irene. Irene Fay Photographs 1936 - 1984. Petaluma, CA: Singer Photography, 1995, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 41pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [11743] Ferrer, Elizabeth. Shadow Born of Earth: New Photography in Mexico. NY: American Federation of Arts, 1993, Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 143pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [12465] Follett, Ken. Pillars of the Almighty. NY: William Morrow, 1994, ISBN 0-688-12812-2 Quarto (11.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 128pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [15471] Folts, James A.. Handbook of Photography 5th Edition. Albany, NY: Delmar, 2002, fifth edition, ISBN 0-7668-2073-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.5 in.); 397pp.; very good softcover; bumped corner; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [8524] Fox, Vicki Reikes Photographs by Bill Aron. Shalom Y'all Images of Jewish Life in the American South. Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2002, ISBN 1-56512-355-7 Quarto (10.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 138pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, bumped dust jacket edges; bumped book corners; chipped edge; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $27.50 [13074] Fraser, Simon. Xtreme Sports Photography. Switzerland: RotoVision, 2004, ISBN 2-88046-755-1 Quarto (10.0 in. by 10.0 in.); 160pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright. $35.00 [6135] Frisch, Michael Photographs by Milton Rogovin. Portraits in Steel. Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1993, ISBN 0-8014-8102-3 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 318pp.; very good softcover; bumped spine; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [6254] Getty Conservation Institute. Picture LA Landmarks of a New Generation. Los Angeles, CA: Getty Conservation Institute, 1994, ISBN 0-89236-305-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 10.75 in.); 114pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges; bent covers; curled edges; remainder to text block edge. $25.00 [4362] Godwin, Fay. Bison at Chalk Farm and Other Snaps. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982, ISBN 0-7100-9345-4 Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 7.5 in.); unpaginated; 32 black-and-white photographs; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [14599] Grazda, Edward. Afganistan Diary: 1992-2000. No Place: powerHouse, No Date, ISBN 1-57687-047-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 9.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [6240] Hedgecoe, John. Portraits. London: Collins and Brown, 2000, ISBN 1-85585-726-X Folio (13.75 in. by 10.0 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped, torn dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges; remainder to text block edge. $25.00 [16117] Hirabayashi, Lane Ryo. Japanese Resettlement Through the Lens. Boulder, CO: University Press of Colorado, 2009, ISBN 978-0-87081-928-5 Octavo (9.25 in. by 11.25 in.); 221pp.; good hardcover; bumped, broken corners; crisp; clean; bright. $40.00 [10885] Houghton Library. Salts of Silver, Toned with Gold Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography. No Place: Houghton Library, Harvard University, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [11744] Jussim, Estelle. Distanced Land: The Photographs of John Pfahl. No Place: University of New Mexico Press, 1990, ISBN 0-8263-1214-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 11.0 in.); 204pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; bent rear cover; crisp; clean; bright. $130.00 [7999] Kennedy, Rod. Lost New York in Old Postcards. Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs-Smith, 2001, ISBN 1-58685-041-5 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; remainder to front cover verso; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [16175] King, Stephen. Nightmares in the Sky. NY: Viking, 1988, ISBN 0-670-82307-4 Quarto (11.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 128pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, bumped dust jacket edges; bumped book corners; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [15215] Kirkbride, Alex. American Waters. Cincinnati, OH: David & Charles, 2007, ISBN 0-7153-2751-8 Quarto (10.0 in. by 11.0 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket corners; loose hinge; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [15288] Klasey, Jack. Photo & Digital Imaging. Tinley Park, IL: Goodheart-Willcox, 2002, ISBN 1-5 6637-879-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 524pp.; very good hardcover; pink ink to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [14391] Koshkin-Youritzin, Victor. Photographs by Charles Henri Ford. Norman, OK: Fred Jones Jr. Museum of Art, 2006, ISBN 0971718725 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 55pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available. $130.00 [7221] Krakauer, Jon. Into Thin Air The Illustrated Edition. NY: Villard Books, 1998, ISBN 0-375-50280-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 407pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, bumped dust jacket edges; bent rear panel; bowed book boards; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [9384] Lahue, Kalton C.. Glass, Brass, & Chrome The American 35mm Miniature Camera. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1972, first edition, ISBN 0-8061-0968-8 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, bumped dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book covers; bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright. $35.00 [11513] Lesy, Michael. Visible Light: Four Creative Biographies. No Place: Times Books, 1985, ISBN 0-8129-1305-1 Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 161pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; bent front cover; remainder to text block edge; broken spine; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [8061] Loussier, Jean. Lost Europe Images of a Vanished World. London: Grange Books, 1997, ISBN 1-85627-863-8 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 160pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [12982] Lubbers, David. Persistence of Vision. Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans, 2000, ISBN 0-8028-3884-7 Quarto (11.5 in. by 10.25 in.); 86pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; abrasion to dust jacket panels; remainder to text block edge. $25.00 [15780] Mader, Richard. Celle. Grasberg: Karin Mader, 1987, Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 44pp.; very good hardcover; chipped edge; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [14905] Mafai, Miriam. Werner Bischof After the War. Washington, D. C.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995, ISBN 1-56098-721-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [14405] Masayesva, Victor. Husk of Time: Photography of Victor Masayesva. Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, 2006, ISBN 0-8165-2497-1 Octavo (9.0 in. by 11.0 in.); 103pp; very good softcover; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright. $27.50 [5616] Maschke, Thomas. Minolta Maxxum 800si Stsi and QTsi. Rochester, NY: Magic Lantern Guides, 2000, ISBN 1-883403-57-X Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.0 in.); 175pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; slanted spine; soiled text block edge. $25.00 [8204] McCartney, Linda. Photographs. NY: MPL Communications, 1982, ISBN 0-671-45985-6 Folio (13.5 in. by 9.75 in.); 133pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [15716] McCurry, Steve. Portraits. NY: Phaidon Press, 2007, ISBN 978-0-7148-3839-7 Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.25 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; lightly bumped corner; crisp; clean; bright. $22.50 [7455] McKenna, Rollie. Rollie McKenna A Life in Photography. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991, first edition, ISBN 0-394-57394-3 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.75 in.); 279pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; bumped, rubbed book corners; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. $35.00 [15480] Meehan, Les. Digital Photography Problem Solver. NY: Collins & Brown, 2005, ISBN 1-84340-168-1 Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 144pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [6330] Mitchell, Jack. Icons & Idols. NY: Amphoto, 1998, ISBN 0-8174-4025-9 Folio (12.5 in. by 9.75 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, chipped dust jacket edges; bumped book corners. $25.00 [15840] Mitchell, Margaretta K.. Ruth Bernhard: Between Art and Life. San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 2000, ISBN 0-8118-2191-9 Quarto (10.0 in. by 10.0 in.); 150pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corners; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [12353] Morris, Willie Photography by William Eggleston. Faulkner's Mississippi. Burmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1990, ISBN 0-8487-1052-5 Octavo (9.75 in. by 13.25 in.); 154pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; rubbed, faded book edges; loose rear hinge. $105.00 [12350] MQ Publications. Let's Have Fun. London: MQ Publications, 2003, ISBN 1-84072-480-3 Duodecimo (5.25 in. by 5.25 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped, torn dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $20.00 [5425] Naef, Weston. Collection of Alfred Stieglitz Fifty Pioneers of Modern Photography. NY: Viking, 1978, ISBN 0-670-67051-0 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 529pp.; errata slip laid-in; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, bumped dust jacket edges; foxed text block edge. $25.00 [11387] Neilson, David. Work + Iconica = Play. London: Hironobu Shindo, 2004, Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [13819] Niemeyer, Lucian. Darfur. No Place: University of New Mexico Press, no date, ISBN 978-0-8263-4619-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 12.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [15746] Ochi, Takaji. Marshall Is.. Japan: Seiseisha, 2002, ISBN 4-88350-028-4 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 7.5 in.); 56pp.; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [14831] Peterson, Mark. Acts of Charity. No Place: powerHouse, no date, ISBN 1-57687-211-4 Duodecimo (6.75 in. by 11.0 in.); shrinkwrap; very good hardcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [11538] Pinkard, Bruce. Photographer's Bible. NY: Arco, 1983, ISBN 0-668-05781-5 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.5 in.); 352pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped, torn dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges. $25.00 [15979] Pitcairn-Knowles, Richard. Edwardian Eye of Andrew Pitcairn-Knowles 1871-1956. Sussex: Book Guild, 2000, ISBN 1-85776-427-7 Folio (12.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [11722] Puchner, Willy. La nostalgia de los pinguinos [Penguin Nostalgia]. Koln: Konemann, 1999, ISBN 3-8290-1411-2 Duodecimo (6.75 in. by 9.5 in.); unpaginated; poster included; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [11719] Redd, Jim. Illinois and Michigan Canal: A Contemporary Perspective in Essays and Photographs. Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press, No Date, ISBN 0-8093-1660-9 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); shrinkwrap; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [15561] Salmoiraghi, Franco. Christmas Island. Honolulu, HI: C.H.R, 1988, Quarto (10.5 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; faded spine; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [11025] Strand, Paul. Un Paese Portrait of an Italian Village. No Place: Aperture, No Date, Quarto (11.75 in. by 9.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $85.00 [15141] Taroni, Magda. El Bahdja. Algeria: Enag/Editions, 1993, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.75 in.); 110pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; loose book hinges; text in Arabic, French languages. $115.00 [11898] Tilman, Pierre. Monory. Paris: Editions Frederic Loeb, 1992, first edition, English edition, ISBN 2-908926-03-2 Folio (12.5 in. by 9.75 in.); 325pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; very good wrap-around band; torn, chipped wrap-around band edges; chipped dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright. $80.00 [15720] Tsujima, Yoshio. Flowers of Life (Hakone). No Place: No Publisher, No Date, Duodecimo (6.75 in. by 7.75 in.); 48pp.; fine softcover; fine dust jacket; text in Japanese; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [12674] Turbeville, Deborah. Newport Remembered. NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1994, ISBB 0-8109-3673-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 171pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corners; crisp; clean; bright. $65.00 [14998] Veasy, Nick. X-Ray. NY: Viking Studio, 2008, ISBN 978-0-670-02040-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 224pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [12458] Vergara, Camilo Jose. Subway Memories. No Place: Monacelli Press, no date, ISBN 1-58093-1-46-4 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 9.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [14843] Vollmann, William T.. Imperial. Brooklyn, NY: powerHouse, 2009, ISBN 978-1-57687-489-9 Folio (12.75 in. by 10.5 in.); 223pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [14447] Waplington, Nick. Truth or Consequences. No Place: Phaidon, no date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 11.75 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. $40.00 [15980] Wayburn, Cynthia. In The Ocean Wind. Felton, CA: Glenwood Publishers, 1974, ISBN 0-911760-18-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 143pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; rubbed panels; rubbed book edges; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00 [14067] Whelan, Richard. Double Take: A Comparative Look at Photographs. NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1981, ISBN 0-517-545691 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 192pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; rubbed front cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [14478] Wilcox, Bob. Doors. NY: Firefly Books, 2009, ISBN 1-55407-550-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 272pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, bumped dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright. $37.50 [15723] Williams, Jennette. Wet Class Photographs 1995-1998. No Place: Jennette Williams, 1998, Quarto (10.25 in. by 9.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; bumped corner; crisp; clean; bright. $115.00 [12671] Wolfe, Art. Elements: Earth Air Fire Water. Seattle, WA: Sasquach Books, 2004, ISBN 1-57061-405-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 11.0 in.); 169pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corners; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. $30.00 [5174] Wolfe, Art. Rhythms from the Wild. NY: Amphoto Art, 1997, ISBN 0-8174-5704-6 Octavo (9.0 in. by 12.0 in.); 128pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped, chipped edges; torn front cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [10322] Wood, John. Photographic Arts. IA: University of Iowa Press, 1997, ISBN 0-87745-573-2 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 191pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [4807] Wurst, Werner. Exakta Manual The Complete Guide to Miniature Photography with the Exakta Camera. London: Fountain Press, 1960, Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.25 in.); 419pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges; bumped corners; cocked spine. $20.00 [14482] Yasuda, Anita. Snapshots of San Diego. Atglen, PA: Schiffer, 2008, ISBN 978-0-7643-2804-6 Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); 128pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00 [15645] Zieher, Scott. Band of Bikes. NY: powerHouse, 2010, ISBN 978-1-57687-522-3 Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.75 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $22.50 |