|
Petroleum : 86 Books
[15016] Adkinson, W. L.. Stratigraphic Cross Section of Paleozoic Rocks Colorado to New York. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1966, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 58pp.; maps to rear cover; very good hardcover; age-toned covers. $20.00
[12239] American Association of Petroleum Geologists. Sandstone Reservoirs and Stratigraphic Concepts Two Volumes. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, AAPG Reprint Series No. 7, 1973, ISBN 0-89181-532-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.0 in.); two volumes; very good softcover; soiled, spotted covers; age-toned pages. $50.00
[12240] American Association of Petroleum Geologists. Exploration Methods and Concepts Two Volumes. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, AAPG Reprint Series No. 16, 1976, Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.0 in.); two volumes; very good softcover; soiled, spotted covers; age-toned pages; name in pen to title page. $50.00
[12123] American Petroleum Institute. API Catalog of Analog Computer Dynamometer Cards. Washington, D.C.: American Petroleum Institute, API BUL 11L2, 1969, first edition, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 77pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $150.00
[10668] American Petroleum Institute. 1985 Oil Spill Conference Proceedings. Washington, D. C.: American Petroleum Institute, February 25-28, 1985, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 651pp.; very good softcover; faded covers, spine; erasure to front cover; broken spine. $50.00
[14968] American Petroleum Institute. U. S. Oil Men Take a Look at Russia. No Place: Report to the American Petroleum Institute, August 2 - August 31, 1960, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.);34pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; lightly soiled covers; crisp; clean; bright. $100.00
[11379] Anderson, Robert O.. Fundamentals of the Petroleum Industry. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1984, first edition, ISBN 0-8061-1909-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 390pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; lightly bowed book boards. Two copies of this book are available. $15.00
[14305] Anderson, Robert O.. Fundamentals of the Petroleum Industry. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1984, first edition, ISBN 0-8061-1916-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 390pp.; very good softcover; abrasion to front cover; sticker to rear cover. $25.00
[14980] ARPS-Hamilton Loganalyzer 1958. ARPS-Hamilton Loganalyzer 1958. Tulsa, OK: Hamilton Well Lot Consultants, 1958, Duodecimo (5.0 in. by 10.0 in.); fine sliderule; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00
[13172] Association of Desk and Derrick Clubs. D & D Standard Oil Abbreviator. Tulsa, OK: PPC Books, 1973, ISBN 0-87814-017-4 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 3.5 in.); 230pp.; good softcover; detaching pages; torn, partially removed last leaves. $25.00
[10467] Bailey, Ronald H.. Century of Discovery An Exxon Album. NY: Exxon Corporation, 1982, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 109pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges. $25.00
[12319] Bayly, Brian. Introduction to Petrology. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1968, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 371pp.; very good hardcover; scotchtape offset to endpaper; rubbed edges. $20.00
[11436] Bowen, Oliver E.. Geologic Guide to the Gas and Oil Fields of Northern California 1962. San Francisco, CA: California Division of Mines and Geology, 1962, Bulletin 181, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 412pp.; very good hardcover; very good slipcase; separate map packet; lightly rubbed slipcase edges; slightly slanted book spine; missing separate plate 19. Measured Section - Panoche Group.; included separate Index M ap to Field Sections -- reproduction of Figure 2, page 56. $50.00
[14973] CER Geonuclear Corporation. Giant in the Earth. Las Vegas, NV: CER Geonuclear Corporation, 1965, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated.; staple-bound; advertising informational booklet; very good softcover; bent center; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00
[14978] Clark, Leslie M.. Western Canada Sedimentary Basin. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1954, Octavo (9.75 in. by 7.0 in.); 166pp.; four plates to rear pastedown endpaper; very good hardcover; name in pen to front pastedown endpaper. $10.00
[11480] Coale, Frank W.. Well Spacing in the Aneth Reservoir. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1962, first edition, Octavo (7.5 in. by 10.0 in.); 97pp.; fine hardcover; good slipcase; waterstained slipcase panel; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00
[7156] Curtin, D. Thomas. Men, Oil and War. Chicago, IL: Petroleum Industry Committee, 1946, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 360pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges; bumped corners; stained rear cover. $25.00
[13363] Curtis, Doris M.. How to Try to Find an Oil Field. Tulsa, OK: PennWell Books, 1981, ISBN 0-87814-166-9 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 94pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corners. $10.00
[15015] Dott, Robert H.. Geologic Cross Section of Paleozoic Rocks Central Mississippi to Northern Michigan. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1954, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 32pp.; maps to rear cover; very good hardcover; age-toned covers. $15.00
[12684] Economides, Michael J.. Petroleum Well Construction. Great Britain: John Wiley, 1998, ISBN 0-471-96938-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 622pp.; very good hardcover; erasure to free front endpaper; crisp; clean; bright. $750.00
[12126] Economides, Michael J.. Reservoir Stimulation. Houston, TX: Schlumberger Educational Services, 1987, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); paginated by section; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; name in pen to free front endpaper; lightly age-toned dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $125.00
[12470] Ellis, William Donohue. On the Oil Lands with Cities Service. Willard, OH: Cities Service Oil and Gas Corporation, 1983, Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 483pp.; very good softcover; rubbed edges. $25.00
[7323] Ezell, John Samuel. Innovations in Energy: The Story of Kerr-McGee. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1979, first edition, ISBN 0-8061-1585-8 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 542pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; bumped, broken book corners. $15.00
[10442] Fisher, W. L.. Delta Systems in the Exploration for Oil and Gas. Austin, TX: Bureau of Economic Geology, University of Texas at Austin, May 1974, seventh printing, Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 23pp.; very good softcover; spiral-bound; bumped edges; bent, age-toned covers. $25.00
[4867] Franks, Kenny A.. Oklahoma Petroleum Industry. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1980, first edition, ISBN 0-8061-1625-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 284pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges. Two copies of this book are available. $25.00
[12351] Frick, Thomas C.. Petroleum Production Handbook in Two Volumes: Volume I Mathematics and Production Equipment. Dallas, TX: Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1962, first volume, lacking second volume, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); paginated by section; very good hardcover; rubbed edges; creased spine. $25.00
[14979] Goodman, J.. Jurrasic and Carboniferous of Western Canada. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1958, Octavo (9.75 in. by 7.0 in.); 166pp.; one plate to rear pastedown endpaper; very good hardcover; name in pen to front pastedown endpaper. $20.00
[10784] Hajnal, I.. Construction of Diaphragm Walls. Chickester: John Wiley, 1984, ISBN 0-471-10002-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 399pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket corners; bumped book corners; remainder to text block edge; age-toned pages. $125.00
[12200] Halbouty, Michel T.. Geology of Giant Petroleum Fields. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1974, Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.25 in.); 575pp.; two fold-out tables; very good softcover; bent, soiled covers, chipped edges. $20.00
[12686] Halliburton Energy Services. FracPac Completion Services. Houston, TX: Halliburton Energy Services, 1994, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 176pp.; very good hardcover; name to front pastedown endpaper; crisp; clean; bright. $100.00
[12687] Halliburton Energy Services. Conformance Technology. Houston, TX: Halliburton Energy Services, 1994, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.25 in.); paginated by section; spiral-bound; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. $250.00
[14922] Hedberg, Hollis D.. 1740 Description by Daniel Tilas of Stratigraphy and Petroleum Occurrence at Osmundsberg in the Siljan Region of Central Sweden. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists Foundation, 1988, ISBN 0-89181-811-1 Octavo (8.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 96pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; inkstamps to front pastedown endpaper; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00
[6227] House of Representatives. Crude Oil Windfall Profit Tax Act of 1980. No Place: 96th Congress 2d Session, House of Representatives, Report No. 96-817, March 7, 1980, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 180pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly torn edges; age-toned pages. $25.00
[14933] Institute of Petroleum. Exploration for Petroleum in Europe and North Africa. London: Institute of Petroleum, 1969, Quarto (11.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 281pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges. $25.00
[10447] Jackson, Martin P. A.. Structural and Depositional Styles of Gulf Coast Tertiary Continental Margins: Application to Hydrocarbon Exploration. Tulsa, OK: AAPG Bookstore, April 1984, ISBN 0-89181-174-5 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 38pp.; very good softcover; bumped edges; bent, rubbed covers; numerous ink stamps; text block bound upsidedown from cover. $25.00
[10439] Jonas, E. C.. Diagenesis of Sandstone and Shale: Application to Exploration for Hydrocarbons. Austin, TX: University of Texas at Austin, 1977, Continuing Education Program Publication No. 1, Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 120pp.; very good softcover; bumped edges; stained rear cover, page edges; name in pen to front cover. $50.00
[14967] Jones, T. S.. Stratigraphy of the Permian Basin of West Texas. No Place: West Texas Geological Society, 1953, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 62pp.; plastic comb-bound; very good softcover; lightly age-toned pages; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00
[8975] Journal of Petroleum Technology. 1989 Membership Directory Issue. Richardson, TX: Journal of Petroleum Technology, May 1989, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 354pp.; very good softcover; bumped edges; bent covers. $25.00
[8974] Journal of Petroleum Technology. 1988 Membership Directory Issue. Richardson, TX: Journal of Petroleum Technology, May 1988, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 398pp.; very good softcover; bumped edges; bent covers. $25.00
[11560] Lemoff, Theodore C.. Liquified Petroleum Gases Handbook Third Edition 1992. Quincy, MA: National Fire Protection Association, 1992, third edition, ISBN 0-87765-382-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 507pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00
[12763] Leubben, Thomas E.. American Indian Natural Resources: Oil & Gas. Washington, D. C.: Institute for the Development of Indian Law, 1980, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.; 91pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00
[15096] Levorsen, A. I.. Geology of Petroleum. Sana Francisco, CA: W. H. Freeman, 1956, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 703pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed cover edges. $25.00
[11830] Ludwig, Ernest E.. Applied Process Design for Chemical and Petrochemical Plants Volume II. Houston, TX: Gulf Publishing Company, 1964, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 236pp.; very good hardcover; good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; scotchtaped verso; detached rear flap; rubbed book edges; slanted spine. $50.00
[15018] Maher, John C.. Correlation of Subsurface Mesozoic and Cenozoic Rocks Along the Eastern Gulf Coast. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1968, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 29pp.; maps to rear cover; very good hardcover; age-toned covers. $20.00
[11392] Matthews, C. S.. Pressure Buildup and Flow Tests in Wells. NY: Society of Petroleum Engineers of AIME, 1967, Monograph Volume 1, Henry L. Doherty Series, Quarto (10.5 in by 8.5 in.); 167pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges; slanted spine. $50.00
[14919] McCaslin, John C.. International Petroleum Encyclopedia 1978 Volume II. Tulsa, OK: Petroleum Publishing, 1978, ISBN 0-87814-091-3 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 446pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges. $75.00
[1167] Miner, Craig. Discovery! Cycles of Change in the Kansas Oil & Gas Industry 1860-1987. Wichita, KS: KIOGA, 1987, Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 239pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; rubbed dust jacket panels; torn edges; bumped, rubbed book corners; rubbed spine; sticker to half-title page. $15.00
[5012] Miner, H. Craig. Fire in the Rock A History of the Oil and Gas Industry in Kansas 1855-1976. No Place: Kansas Independent Oil and Gas Association, 1976, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 110pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; faded spine; pen inscription to front pastedown endpaper. $55.00
[11474] Moller, Bjorn. Oil and Water: Cooperative Security in the Persian Gulf. London: I. B. Tauris, 2001, ISBN 1-86064-625-5 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 345pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00
[8340] Mosburg, Lewis G.. Letter of Credit Oil Programs. Oklahoma City, OK: Institute for Energy Development, 1979, ISBN 0-89929-004-3 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; chipped spine. $125.00
[11864] National Association of Corrosion Engineers. Corrosion of Oil- and Gas-Well Equipment. NY: American Petroleum Institute, 1958, Quarto (10.25 in. by 6.75 in.); 87pp.; very good hardcover; names in pen to free front endpaper. $20.00
[5360] Nawwab, Ismail I.. Aramco and Its World Arabia and the Middle East. Washington, D. C.: Arabian American Oil Company, 1980, ISBN 0-9601164-2-7 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 275pp.; map at rear cover; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; bowed book front board. $25.00
[7925] Neuner, Edward J.. Natural Gas Industry. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1960, first edition, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 302pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges. $25.00
[6159] Oil Daily. 1985 U.S. Energy Industry Yearbook Fifth Edition. NY: Oil Daily, 1985, fifth edition, ISBN 0-918216-10-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 234pp.; very good hardcover; chipped front cover edge. $30.00
[13047] Pan American Petroleum & Transport Company. Mexican Petroleum. NY: Pan American Petroleum & Transport Company, 1922, Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.5 in.); 300pp.; map to rear pocket; very good softcover; rubbed edges; torn map pocket. $25.00
[5936] Pearce, Joan. Third Oil Shock Effects of Lower Oil Prices. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1983, ISBN 0-7102-0079-X Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 109pp.; very good softcover; bent covers; age-toned pages; name in pen to title page. $15.00
[12688] Petroleum Extension Service. Dictionary of Petroleum Terms Second Edition. Austin, TX: Petroleum Extension Service, second edition, fifth impression, 1982, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 129pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00
[14932] Petroleum Extension Service. Fundamentals of Petroleum. Austin, TX: University of Texas, 1979, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 246pp.; very good softcover; lightly dampstained covers, pages. $20.00
[14920] Petroleum Information Corporation. Williston Basin - 1980. No Place: Petroleum Information Corporation, 1980, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 305pp.; very good softcover; lightly soiled, bent covers. $20.00
[13056] Petroleum Information Corporation. Resume 1983: A Complete Annual Review of Oil and Gas Activity in the United States. No Place: Petroleum Information Corporation, 1984, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 468pp,; good hardcover; bumped corners; slanted spine; bowed book; name ink stamp to free front endpaper. $50.00
[11831] Pirson, Sylvain J.. Handbook of Well Log Analysis. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1963, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 326pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; rubbed panels; rubbed book edges; slanted spine. $25.00
[5858] Price Waterhouse. Crude Oil Windfall Profit Tax Price Waterhouse. NY: Price Waterhouse, 1980, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 37pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped corners. $30.00
[12122] Ratto, Jim B.. Blowouts: Causes & Results Geophysics of Formation Pressure Control Third Edition. No Place: Cudd Pressure Control, 1983, third edition, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $125.00
[11572] Rhodes, E. G.. Marine Clastic Reservoirs: Examples and Analogues. NY: Springer-Verlag, 1993, ISBN 0-387-97788-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 310pp.; good hardcover; bumped, broken corners; faded cover edge; crisp; clean; bright. $200.00
[10446] Roberts, William H.. Physical and Chemical Constraints on Petroleum Migration, volume 2. Oklahoma City: OK, AAPG Research Symposium Committee, April 9, 1978, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 38pp.; very good softcover; bumped edges; bent, age-toned covers. $50.00
[12121] Schlumberger. Cased Holed Long Interpretation Principles / Applications 1989. Houston, TX: Schlumberger Educational Services, 1989, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $75.00
[12074] Scholle, Peter A.. Aspects of Diagenesis. Tulsa, OK: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, Special Publications No. 26, 1979, Octavo (9.75 in. by 7.0 in.); 463pp.; very good hardcover; lightly rubbed corners; name in pen to free front endpaper; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00
[11368] Schumberger. Schlumberger Log Interpretation Charts 1979 Edition. No Place: Schlumberger, 1979, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 97pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges; curled corners. $75.00
[14997] Smith, Dwight K.. Cementing. Dallas, TX: Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1976, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 184pp.; very good hardcover; inscription to free front endpaper inked over. $25.00
[15017] Smith, Russell. Stratigraphic Cross Section of Paleozoic Rocks Oklahoma to Saskatchewan. Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1967, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 22pp.; maps to rear cover; very good hardcover; age-toned covers. $20.00
[8021] Society of Petroleum Engineers. Eighth Biennial Secondary Recovery Symposium North Texas Section. Wichita Falls, TX: No Publisher, May 6-7, 1968, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; unpaginated; faded cover edges; bumped corner. $20.00
[8020] Society of Petroleum Engineers. Seventh Biennial Secondary Recovery Symposium North Texas Section. Wichita Falls, TX: No Publisher, May 2-3, 1966, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; unpaginated; faded cover edges; bumped corner. $20.00
[8019] Society of Petroleum Engineers. Third Biennial Secondary Recovery Symposium North Texas Section. Witchia Falls, TX: No Publisher, May 5-6, 1958, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; unpaginated; faded cover edges; bumped corner; waterstained front cover. $20.00
[8022] Society of Petroleum Engineers. Ninth Biennial Secondary Recovery Symposium North Texas Section. Wichita Falls, TX: No Publisher, May 14-15, 1972, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; unpaginated; faded cover edges; bumped corner; waterstained cover. $20.00
[8018] Society of Petroleum Engineers. Fifth Biennial Secondary Recovery Symposium North Texas Section. Wichita Fall, TX: No Publisher, May 7-8, 1962, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; unpaginated; faded cover edges; bumped corner; waterstained front cover. $20.00
[8017] Society of Petroleum Engineers. Sixth Biennial Secondary Recovery Symposium North Texas Section. Wichita Falls, TX: No Publisher, May 4-5, 1964, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; unpaginated; faded cover edges; bumped corner. $20.00
[14966] Texas Tech Chapter of the Society of Petroleum Engineers. Computer Technology in the Oil Industry "The Look of Tomorrow". Lubbock, TX: Texas Tech Chapter of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, March 22-23, 1984, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; lightly soiled front cover. $100.00
[12474] University of Oklahoma. Oil Well Blowout Prevention Systems School. No Place: University of Oklahoma, Revised November 1988, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 165pp.; very good softcover; rubbed edges. $125.00
[11641] Walker, James P.. International Petroleum Exposition A History of the International Petroleum Exposition and Congress 1923-1979. No Place: Western Heritage Books, 1984, ISBN 0-86546-060-4 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 129pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly rubbed dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. $20.00
[6245] Wertz, William C.. Phillips The First 66 Years. Bartlesville, OK: Phillips Petroleum Company, 1983, ISBN 0-9611146-0-6 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 219pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, rubbed dust jacket edges; rubbed panels; bumped book corners. $25.00
[12221] Wheeler, Robert R.. Oil: From Prospect to Pipeline Third Edition. Houston, TX: Gulf Publishing Company, 1975, third edition, ISBN 0-87201-632-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 146pp.; very good hardcover; inscription to free front endpaper; chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $10.00
[14649] Wheeler, Robert R.. Oil: From Prospect to Pipeline Second Edition. Houston, TX: Gulf Publishing Company, 1971, second edition, ISBN 0-87201-632-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 136pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, rubbed dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges. $15.00
[14227] White, Irvin L.. North Sea Oil and Gas. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, no date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00
[14974] Wild Well Control. Joe Bowden's Wild Well Control Inc. Spring, TX: Wild Well Control, Quarto (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated.; staple-bound; advertising informational booklet; very good softcover; bent corners; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00
[13611] Winkler, H. G. F.. Petrogenesis of Metamorphic Rocks Revised Second Edition. NY: Springer-Verlag, revised second edition, 1967, ISBN 0-387-04023-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 237pp.; very good softcover; soiled covers; name in pen to front cover. $10.00
[13961] Wolbert, George S.. American Pipe Lines. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1952, first edition, Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.0 in.); 179pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped, age-toned dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges. $10.00
|