THE CHISHOLM TRAIL BOOKSTORE
RARE, USED, FINE
BOOKS TO DELIGHT THE EYE AND MIND
home about us catalog contact us links

Catalog : 304 Books

[10058] AB Bookman's Yearbook. AB Bookman's Yearbook 1997. Clifton, NJ: AB Bookman's Yearbook, 1997, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 352pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped extremities.

$50.00

[10059] AB Bookman's Yearbook. AB Bookman's Yearbook 1996. Clifton, NJ: AB Bookman's Yearbook, 1996, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 352pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped extremities.

$50.00

[10060] AB Bookman's Yearbook. AB Bookman's Yearbook 1992-93. Clifton, NJ: AB Bookman's Yearbook, 1992-93, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 400pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped extremities; bumped and broken corner.

$50.00

[5470] Abbey Press. Catalogue of 16th and 17th Century Italian Oil Paintings of the Neapolitan School from the Collection at St. Meinrad Archabbey. St. Meinrad, IN: Abbey Press, 1968, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 44pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; faded spine; bent front cover; light spotting to corner of rear cover.

$25.00

[7106] Abrams Art Books: Fall 1968. Complete Catalogue Abrams Art Books: Fall 1968. NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1968, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 52pp.; softcover; very good; chipped extremities; age-toned pages.

$15.00

[9173] Albuqueque's Southwestern Marketeer USA. Albuqueque's Southwestern Marketeer USA. Albuquerque, NM: Type Shop, Spring 1978, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 76pp.; softcover; staple bound; good; bumped extremities; waterstained page edges.

$25.00

[9174] Albuqueque's Southwestern Marketeer USA. Albuqueque's Southwestern Marketeer USA. Albuquerque, NM: Type Shop, 1975, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 56pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly bumped at extremities.

$25.00

[10407] Amarillo Art Center. Early French Moderns The Genesis of the Modern Era. Amarillo, TX: Amarillo Art Center, August 29 - November 14, 1982, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities.

$10.00

[10674] Amarillo Art Center. Mystic References: The Art of Elihu Vedder. Amarillo, TX: Amarillo Art Center, May 10-June 23, 1991, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 48pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very; good; lightly soiled covers.

$25.00

[9832] American/Canadian Stratigraphic. American/Canadian Stratigraphic Products and Services. Denver, CO: American Stratigraphic Company, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 24pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly bumped extremities.

$25.00

[4342] Andre Emmerich Gallery. James Wolfe New Sculpture Introductory essay by Karen Wilkin. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, March 30 - April 20, 1985, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; bent front cover corner; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[4330] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Frankenthaler Monotypes An exhibition of monotypes made in August 1982 at the Experimental Workshop in San Francisco, December 4 to 31, 1982. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1982, Folio (12.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple-bound; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; age-toned covers.

$30.00

[4331] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Anthony Caro Gallery Painted Sculpture 1983-1985. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, March 6 - 29, 1986, Quarto (10.25 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; rubbed at extremities; bent spine.

$30.00

[4332] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Michael Steiner New Sculpture Essay by Dominique Fourcade. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, November 3 to 27, 1983, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple-bound; very good; front cover bent and stained.

$30.00

[7512] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Kenneth Noland New Paintings. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, March 3 - April 2, 1983, Octavo (9.25 in. by 11.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; lightly bumped at extremities; slightly curled corners.

$25.00

[4335] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Helen Frankenthaler Works on Paper 1983-1984. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, October 4-November 3, 1983, Octavo (9.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[4336] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Kenneth Noland Winds Painted Monotypes. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, November 10 - December 3, 1983, Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; age-toned covers.

$25.00

[10406] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Kenneth Noland Doors and Ghosts Painted Monotypes. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, March 6-30, 1985, Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.75 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; good; soiling or dampstaining to rear cover.

$20.00

[4339] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Joel Perlman New Sculpture Introductory essay by Lisa Mintz Messinger. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, May 23 - June 28, 1985, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[4343] Andre Emmerich Gallery. William Conlon The Gray Cycle Essay by Robert M. Murdock,. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, January 30 - February 23, 1985, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; light soiling to rear cover; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[5473] Arkansas Arts Center. Art and Storytelling A traveling Artmobile exhibition organized from The Arkansas Arts Center Foundation Collection. Little Rock, AR: Arkansas Arts Center, 1990, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 53pp.; softcover; staple bound; very tood; lightly bumped extremities; light soiling to front cover.

$25.00

[2621] Berg, Phil. Man Came This Way Objects for the Phil Berg Collection. Los Angeles, CA: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, March 9-May 30, 1971, ISBN 0-87587-043-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); 211pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped and rubbed at extremities.

$40.00

[2198] Bonhams. Fine Natural History. Knightsbridge: Bonhams, April 8, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 53pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$25.00

[2924] Bonhams. Fine Oak Furniture & Works of Art. Knightsbridge: Bonhams, October 1, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 36pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2196] Bonhams. Fine Antiquities. Knightsbridge: Bonhams, December 12, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 109pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[10065] Book Sales. Book Sales Book Catalogue Spring 2004. Book Sales, Spring 2004, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 65 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10066] Book Sales. Book Sales Book Catalogue Fall 2003. Book Sales, Fall 2003, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 65 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10067] Book Sales. Book Sales Book Catalogue Spring 2003. Book Sales, Spring 2003, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 65 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[5474] Bullard, E. John. Panorama of American Painting The John J. McDonough Collection Exhibition Catalog. No Place: New Orleans Museum of Art, 1975, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 118pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped esxtremities; torn front cover; age-toned spine; soiled rear cover.

$25.00

[10090] Burrows Brothers. Burrows Brothers Old and Rare Books Catalogue 77. Burrows Brothers, No Date, Softcover, very good, 5.5 inches wide by 8.5 inches tall, 56 pages. This book is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$100.00

[4219] Capezio Dance. 1987 100th Anniversary Capezio Dance Catalogue. No Place: Ballet Makers, 1987, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; chipped at extremities; bent covers.

$50.00

[730] Carey, Martha. Luncheon of the Boating Party Pierre-Auguste Renoir The Phillips Collection. Mount Vernon, NY: Artist's Limited Edition, 1981, Folio (13.25 in. by 10.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities.

$25.00

[10050] Cheng & Tsui Company. Cheng & Tsui Company Catalog 43. Boston, MA: Cheng & Tsui Company, Fall / Winter 2003 - 2004, Quarto (11.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 75pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10049] Cheng & Tsui Company. Trade Catalog Summer/Fall 2003. Boston, MA: Cheng & Tsui, Summer/Fall 2003, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9316] Chinese Information and Culture Center. Contemporary Art of Taiwan. Oklahoma City, OK: Norick Art Center, June 11 to July 31, 1998, ISBN 956-02-3765-1 Quarto (11.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 32pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; bumped extremities; bent rear cover.

$20.00

[2222] Christie's. Silver and Plate. South Kensington: Christie's, April 2, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 20pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2223] Christie's. Silver and Plated Wares. South Kensington: Christie's, February 17, 1998, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 20pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2224] Christie's. Sports Memorabilia. East: Christie's, October 2, 1993, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 432pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2226] Christie's. Antique Toys and Collectibles. East: Christie's, June 15, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2227] Christie's. Contents of Craig and Tarlton Raleigh, North Carolina. NY: Christie's, November 5, 6, 1985, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 184pp.; softcover; prices laid-in at front cover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; bent corners.

$10.00

[2858] Christie's. 19th and 20th Century Continental Pictures. South Kensington: Christie's, November 22, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 89pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2910] Christie's. Animation Art. East: Christie's, December 18, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 80pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2926] Christie's. Furniture, Clocks, Carpets, Sculpture and Works of Art. Amsterdam: Christie's, December 17, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 186pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2925] Christie's. Furniture and Decorative Art Including Silver and Asian. NY: Christie's, December 16, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 92pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2923] Christie's. European Furniture and Decorative Arts from the Collection of Norma Kamali. East: Christie's, February 28,1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2922] Christie's. Dutch, Flemish and German Old Master Drawings. Amsterdam: Christie's, November 10, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 138pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[2916] Christie's. Collection of the Late Mr. and Mrs. George Braga. NY: Christie's, December 6, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 86pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2915] Christie's. Collection of English Furniture and Decorative Arts. East: Christie's: October 29, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 75pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2914] Christie's. Carpets, Decorative Objects and Furniture. South Kensington: Christie's, March 5, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 40pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2913] Christie's. British and Victorian Pictures. South Kensington: Christie's, September 11, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 75pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2901] Christie's. Important Latin American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture Part I. NY: Christie's, November 16, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 139pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2911] Christie's. Antiquities. NY: Christie's, December 15, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 97pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2859] Christie's. 19th and 20th Century Continental Pictures. South Kensington: Christie's, June 13, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 79pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2909] Christie's. 19th and 20th Century Art from the Collection of Mr. William Rand. NY: Christie's, February 19, 1998, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 83pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2903] Christie's. Important Latin American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture Part II. NY: Christie's, May 17, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 159pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2203] Christie's. Jewellery. South Kensington: Christie's, September 23, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 20pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2902] Christie's. Important Latin American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture Part II. NY: Christie's, November 21, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 163pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2220] Christie's. Silver. East: Christie's, April 13, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2862] Christie's. American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture. East: Christie's, November 30, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 67pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2861] Christie's. American Paintings. East: Christie's, November 28, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 54pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2860] Christie's. American Paintings. East: Christie's, May 23, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 57pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2912] Christie's. British and Continental Ceramics. South Kensington: Christie's, September 18, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 26pp.; softcover; staple-bound very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10367] Christie's. Modern British and Irish Paintings, Watercolours, Drawings and Sculpure May 13, 1994. London: Christie's, May 13, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 89pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2187] Christie's. British and Continental Ceramics. South Kensington: Christie's, September 4, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 32pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2185] Christie's. Asian Decorative Arts. East: Christie's, September 17, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2184] Christie's. Antiquities. NY: Christie's, December 15, 1993, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 76pp.; softcover; very good; bent corners.

$10.00

[10414] Christie's. Fine Objects of Vertu, Faberge, American Paintings and Memorabilia. NY: Christie's, December 1, 1995, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 129pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; bumped spine.

$25.00

[10379] Christie's. Clocks and Barometers September 24, 1997. South Kensington: Christie's, September 24, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 34pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10371] Christie's. Costume and Textiles March 3, 1998. South Kensington: Christie's, March 3, 1998, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 34pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10370] Christie's. Nineteenth Century European Paintings, Drawings and Watercolors October 11, 1994. East: Christie's, October 11, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 362pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2207] Christie's. Jingguantang Collection Part III. NY: Christie's, September 18, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 149pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[10368] Christie's. Costume and Textiles Setember 9, 1997. South Kensington: Christie's, September 9, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 31pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2190] Christie's. Cameras and Optical Toys. South Kensington: Christie's, March 7, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 35pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[10366] Christie's. Works on Paper March 11, 1995. East: Christie's, March 11, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 58pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10365] Christie's. Objects of Art and Furniture September 2, 1997. Scotland: Christie's, September 2, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 24pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10364] Christie's. Printed Books and Autographs December 5, 1996. East: Christie's, December 5, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 82pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10363] Christie's. Sporting Painting and Memorabilia from the Collection of Anthony N. B. Garvan June 5, 1993. NY: Christie's, June 5, 1993, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 59pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10362] Christie's. Old Master, American and Modern Prints and Illustrated Books May 13, 1997. NY: Christie's, May 13, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 167pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10359] Christie's. Modern Design March 26, 1997. South Kensington: Christie's, March 26, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 56pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10358] Christie's. Prints by Jean Dubuffet from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Ralph F. Colin May 9, 1995. NY: Christie's, May 9, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 89pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10369] Christie's. Dorthy Buffum Chandler Collection November 20, 1997. Los Angeles: Christie's, November 20, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 131pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$20.00

[2205] Christie's. Jewellery. South Kensington: Christie's, January 28, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 23pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2216] Christie's. Picture Frames and Artists' Materials. South Kensington: Christie's, March 26, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 16pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2215] Christie's. Philip Wichard Collection Exceptional Motor Cars and Memorabilia. Hauppauge, NY: Christie's, April 1, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 84pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2214] Christie's. Objects of Vertu and Miniatures. South Kensington: Christie's, March 3, 1998, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 25pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2213] Christie's. Objects of Art, Furniture, Prints and Pictures from the Bute Collection at Mount Stuart House. Glasgow: Christie's, March 25, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 71pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2212] Christie's. Nineteenth Century Furniture, Sculpture, Porcelain and Decorative Objects.
East: Christie's, May 24, 1993, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 362pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2211] Christie's. Nineteen Works by Edgar Degas from the Collection of David Daniels. NY: Christie's, May 11, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 72pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2210] Christie's. Musical Instruments. South Kensington: Christie's, March 19, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 53pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2188] Christie's. British and Continental Glass. South Kensington: Christie's, October 16, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 33pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2204] Christie's. Jewellery. South Kensington: Christie's, March 25, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 23pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2189] Christie's. British and Continental Glass. South Kensington: Christie's, February 20, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 28pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2202] Christie's. Important Japanese Drawings. NY: Christie's, November 3, 1997, Christie's, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 123pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2200] Christie's. Fine Wines and Vintage Port. London: Christie's, February 5, 1998, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 43pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2197] Christie's. Fine European Sculpture and Works of Art. London: Christie's, April 20, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 55pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2194] Christie's. Decorative Objects and Furniture. South Kensington: Christie's, Feburary 18, 1998, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 35pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2193] Christie's. Decorative Objects and Furniture. South Kensington: Christie's, September 24, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 39pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2192] Christie's. Carpets, Decorative Objects and Furniture. South Kensington: Christie's, September 3, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 39pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2191] Christie's. Cameras and Optical Toys. South Kensington: Christie's, July 25, 1996, Softcover, very good, staple binding, 8.25 inches wide by 10.5 inches Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 61pp; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2218] Christie's. Pop Memorabilia and Collectible Instruments. East: Christie's, November 29, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2927] Christie's. Important European Sculpture from the Collection of John R. Gaines. NY: Christie's, June 2, 1993, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 49pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; bent front cover; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[4430] Christie's. Important Modern Works of Art from the Collection of William A. McCarty-Cooper and property from the Douglas Cooper Collection. NY: Christie's, May 11, 1992, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 165pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremities; book shows bumped corners; bumped front board.

$30.00

[9246] Christie's. 19th and 20th Century American Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors and Sculpture. NY: Christie's, March 18, 1987, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; chipped and rubbed extremities; bumped corner.

$10.00

[4436] Christie's. Contemporary Art from The Robert B. Mayer Collection. NY: Christie's, November 7, 1989, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book opens freely to sections.

$30.00

[4435] Christie's. Property of a Private Collector. Geneva: Christie's, November 17, 1997, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 103pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows bumped extremities; book shows bumped corners.

$30.00

[4434] Christie's. Important Painting and Sculpture from a European Estate. NY: Christie's, May 14, 1997, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 71pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows slightly rippled page edges.

$30.00

[4433] Christie's. Eclectic Eye Five Centuries of Art from the Galerie Yves Mikaeloff. NY: Christie's, May 21, 1997, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 177pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows bumped extremities; book shows bumped corner and buckled page edges.

$30.00

[4432] Christie's. Contemporary Art from the Collection of Irwin and Bethea Green. NY: Christie's, November 18, 1997, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 73pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book is crisp; clean; bright.

$30.00

[4431] Christie's. Important Impressionist and Modern Paintings and Sculpture from the Collection of the Late Joanne Toor Cummings. NY: Christie's, April 30, 1996, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 63pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corners.

$30.00

[2928] Christie's. Japanese Modern and Contemporary Art. NY: Christie's, November 2, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 77pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[4429] Christie's. Fine Objects of Vertu, Faberge, American Paintings and Memorabilia from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Frank Sinatra. NY: Christie's, December 1, 1995, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 129pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows tear at spine; book shows bumped spine affecting pages and buckling the hinge.

$30.00

[3159] Christie's. Printed Books including Literature, Sets and Bindings. East: Christie's, October 15, 1997, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 82pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3156] Christie's. American and Modern Prints and Illustrated Books. NY: Christie's, November 6, 1995, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 141pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3155] Christie's. Letters and Free Franks of Presidents from the Collection of Alvin R. and Marjorie Kantor. NY: Christie's, October 16, 1996, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 96pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2931] Christie's. Modern British and Continental Paintings, Watercolours, Drawing and Sculpture. South Kensington: Christie's, September 5, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 58pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2929] Christie's. Jewels from the Collection of the Late Joanne Toor Cummings. NY: Christie's, April 16, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 58pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[2930] Christie's. Mexican Paintings and Sculpture from the Sociedad Internacional de Valores de Arte Mexicano Foundation. NY:Christie's, November 24, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 49pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3145] Christie's. American Historical Letters and Documents. NY: Christie's, May 20, 1994, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 90pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3146] Christie's. Art of Mad. East: Christie's, December 18, 1992, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; bent front cover; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3147] Christie's. Printed Books in the History of Science including Atlases. NY: Christie's, November 11, 1994, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 87pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3148] Christie's. Printed Books and Autographs. East: Christie's, February 21, 1996, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3150] Christie's. Books from the Estate of Harry A. Levinson including reference and remaining stock. East: Christie's, October 9, 1996, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 67pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3153] Christie's. American and Modern Prints and Illustrated Books. NY: Christie's, November 18, 1994, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 149pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3152] Christie's. Old Master, American and Modern Prints and Illustrated Books. NY: Christie's, May 9, 1994, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 178pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3151] Christie's. Jerome Shochet Collection of Manuscripts and Signed Photographs. NY: Christie's, May 20, 1994, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 77pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10361] Ciristie's. Property from the Estate of Dr. Eugene A. Solow May 1, 1996. NY: Christie's, May 1, 1996, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 98pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9374] Collector's Guide to Santa Fe & Taos. Collector's Guide to Santa Fe & Taos Fall/Winter 1988-89. Santa Fe and Taos: Wingspread Communications, Fall/Winter 1988-89, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 187pp.; softcover; very good; chipped extremities.

$25.00

[9830] Colorado Log Homes. Colorado Log Homes. No Place: Colorado Log Homes, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 24pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; ink stamp to verso of front cover.

$25.00

[9836] Colorado Railroad Museum. Colorado Railroad Museum 1998 Catalog. Golden, CO: Colorado Railroad Museum, 1998, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 59pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; bent corner.

$25.00

[10057] Common Reader. Common Reader Sept./Oct. 1998. A Common Reader, Sept. / Oct. 1998, Softcover, very good, 5.5 inches wide by 8.5 inches tall, 134 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[3338] Corcoran Gallery of Art. Illustrated Handbook of Paintings and Sculptures. Washington, D. C.: The Corcoran Gallery of Art: Washington, 1926, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 123pp.; softcover; good; vhipped at extremities; bent and detached cover.

$15.00

[10869] Crosscurrents. Crosscurrents French and Itialian Neoclassical Drawings and Prints from the Cooper-Hewitt Museum. Washington, D. C.: Smithsonian Institute Press, 1987, Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 143pp.; softcover; very good; chipped extremities; rubbed covers; foxing to edge of text block.

$10.00

[10404] David's Bridal. Fashions for the bride and her bridal party. David's Bridal, Spring and Summer 2000, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 10.0 inches tall, 130 pages. This catalog is lightly worn at spine, edges, corners with bent pages.

$10.00

[4492] Denver Art Museum. Colorado 1990 Denver Art Museum Exhibition Catalog. Denver, CO: Denver Art Museum, April 28-June 24, 1990,, ISBN 0-914738-39-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 141pp.; softcover; very good; indentation to front cover.

$15.00

[843] Driscoll & Walsh. Driscoll & Walsh Fine Art. Boston, MA: Driscoll & Walsh, 1986, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.25 in.); 6pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; torn, rubbed, bent extremities.

$10.00

[7950] Evans, Glen L.. Indian Baskets of the Paul T. Seashore Collection. Austin, TX: Texas Memorial Museum, 1970, second edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 65pp.; softcover; very good; rubbed covers and extremities; name in pen throughout book.

$10.00

[10096] Fine Art Galleries Museums and Artists. Fine Art Galleries Museums and Artists Winter Edition 2002. Fine Art Galleries Museums and Artists, Winter Edition 2002, Softcover, very good, 8.25 inches wide by 10.75 inches tall, 30 pages. This catalog is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[3568] Fort Worth Art Center Mueum/Dallas Museum of Fine Arts. Picasso Two Concurrent Retrospective Exhibitions. TX: Fort Worth Art Center Museum / Dallas Museum of Fine Arts, 8 February-26 March 1967, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 104pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped at extremities; stain to front cover and edge of text block.

$15.00

[7116] Franc, Helen M.. Invitation to See 150 Works from The Museum of Modern Art. NY: Museum of Modern Art, 1997, third printing, ISBN 0-87070-397-8 Quarto (9.75 in. by 8.25 in.); 186pp.; softcover; very good; bent page; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[845] Georgia Museum of Art. Bulletin Georgia Museum of Art. Atlanta, GA: University of Georgia, Winter 1986, Volume 11, Number 2, 1986, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 20pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; age-toning to front cover; covers Albert Bierstadt in Yellowstone Park.

$15.00

[2487] Gere, Charlotte. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Winter 1998/99, Volume LVI, Number 3, European Decorative Arts at the World's Fairs: 1850 - 1900. NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin, Winter 1998/99, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 56pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; lightly chipped at spine; rubbed at extremities.

$25.00

[7070] Glusberg, Jorge. Cairo International Exhibition Architectural Design Profile. NY: AD Editions, 1984, ISBN 0-312-82780-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 88pp.; softcover; very good; slightly bumped extremities; age-toned rear cover.

$15.00

[10691] Greggie Fine Art. Greggie Fine Art Fall 1992. Atlanta, GA: Greggie Fine Art, Fall 1992, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 45pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; bent cover corner; rubbed covers.

$10.00

[2008] H. V. Allison Galleries. American Art A Selection of Paintings, Watercolors and Sculpture. NY: H. V. Allison Galleries, February 2-March 9, 1985, Octavo (9.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 22pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities. It contains works of: Thomas Ball, Carl Ludwig Brandt, John George Brown, Paul Cornoyer, William Couper, George Henry Hall, George Inness, Frederi c Remington, John Smibert, and others.

$15.00

[9323] Habsburg, Feldman. Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture. Geneva: Habsburg, November 12, 1989, Octavo (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 97pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped and rubbed extremities; curled corners.

$25.00

[5472] Hammer Galleries. Chen YiFei Chen YiMing Recent Paintings Exhibition Catalog. NY: Hammer Galleries, October 8 - 27, 1990, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 32pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly chipped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[4333] Harness House. Contemporary Oil Paintings from the Peoples Republic of China. NY: The Harness House, April 1 - 23, 1987, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 167pp.; softcover; very good; bent cover.

$30.00

[10080] Heritage Book Shop. Heritage Book Shop Modern First Editions Book Catalogue. Heritage Book Shop, No Date, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 61 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10081] Heritage Book Shop. Heritage Book Shop Modern First Editions Book Catalogue. Heritage Book Shop, No Date, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 106 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10079] Heritage Book Shop. Selection of Newly Acquired Modern Firsts: December, 1997 to May, 1998. Heritage Book Shop, December 1997 - May 1998, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, unpaginated. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[9738] Horton Brasses. Horton Brasses Cat. 193. Cromwell, CT: Horton Brasses, No Date, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 48pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; chipped extremities; notations to order form.

$25.00

[10690] Insights The Portraiture of Charles Rushton. Insights: The Portraiture of Charles Rushton. Norman, OK: Firehouse Art Center, January 10-February 23, 2003, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; bent corner.

$25.00

[10056] J. Stephan Lawrence. Aubrey Beardsley Catalogue 44. J. Stephan Lawrence, No Date, Softcover, very good, 5.5 inches wide by 8.5 inches tall, unpaginated. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$25.00

[8498] Jones, Julie. Houses for the Hereafter Funerary Temples from Guerrero, Mexico. NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, April 28, 1987-January 17, 1988, ISBN 0-9617356-1-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 32pp.; softcover; staple bound; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[10686] Kennedy Galleries. Aspects of America The Land and the People 1810 - 1930. NY: Kennedy Galleries, May 1985, Octavo (8.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly curled corners.

$25.00

[10673] Kimbell Art Museum. Impressionist Masterpeces from the Barnes Collection: Cezanne to Matisse. Fort Worth, TX: Kimbell Art Museum, Aril 24 throught August 14, 1994, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 48pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; lightly chipped spine; lightly rubbed front cover.

$10.00

[8768] Kohler. Fixtures Faucets Two Catalogs. Kohler, 2003, in shrinkwrap, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); two volumes; softcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[10675] Koshkin-Youritzin, Victor. Nineteenth- and Twentieth-Century Paintings and Drawings from The Collection of Howard and Merle Melton and The Melton Park Gallery. Shawnee, OK: Mabee-Gerrer Museum of Art, September 6 - October 27, 1996, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; signed and inscribed by author with first name only; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly soiled covers; lightly rubbed corners.

$25.00

[10688] Koshkin-Youritzin, Victor. Twentieth-Century Russian Art. Stillwater, OK: Gardiner Art Gallery, March 27-April 20, 1994, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; bent corners; chipped spine.

$25.00

[6823] Krueger, Kurt R.. 1987 Summer Americana & Exonumia Auction. Iola, WI: Auction Number 60, Kurt R. Krueger, September 28, 1987, Quarto (10.75 in. by 7.25 in.); 312pp.; softcover; very good; chipped extremities; bent and rubbed covers; creased spine.

$25.00

[2186] Leland's. Leland's Boston Garden Auction. Boston Garden: Lelands, September 27, 1996, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 56pp; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[9326] Lionel Hastings & Company. Craftsmen's Collection. McGill, NV: Lionel Hastings & Company, 2001, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 96pp.; price sheet laid-in at rear cover; lightly rubbed extremities; curled corners.

$25.00

[9750] Lufkin Rule. Lufkin Precision Tools Catalog No. 7. Ontario and Michigan: Lufkin Rule, No Date, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 128pp.; list of prices for Catalog No. 7 dated 1947 laid-in at front cover; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly chipped at extremities.

$10.00

[2847] Madam Alexander. Madam Alexander Catalog 75th Anniversary. NY: Madame Alexander Doll Company, 1998, Octavo (8.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 103pp.; softcover; good; dampstaining to catalog; corners curled; address to rear cover.

$10.00

[5626] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Caravaggio Rediscovered: The Lute Player. Metropolitan Museum of Art, in shrinkwrap, Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.0 in.); softcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$20.00

[2857] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin, Recent Acquisitions A Selection: 1996-1997. NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Fall 1997, Volume LV, Number 2, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 95pp.; softcover; very good; curled, chipped, bumped corners.

$10.00

[10687] Museum of Art. East Coast-West Coast Paintings. Norman, OK: Museum of Art, University of Oklahoma, September 15 through October 27, 1968, Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; bent corners; rubbed covers.

$15.00

[7444] Museum of Fine Arts. Museum Year: 1981-82 One Hundred Sixth Annual Report of the Museum of Fine Arts Boston. Boston: Museum of Fine Arts, [1981-1982], Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 87pp.; softcover; very good; bent and chipped covers.

$25.00

[6212] Museum of Science and Industry. Colleen Moore's Fairy Castle. Chicago, IL: Museum of Science and Industry, No Date, Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.75 in.); 32pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly bumped extremities; rubbed spine.

$15.00

[2398] National Cowboy Hall of Fame. Visions of the West A Gala Evening Celebrating the Past, Present and Future of the National Cowboy Hall of Fame. OK: National Cowboy Hall of Fame, November 8, 1996, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 24pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$25.00

[7445] National Gallery Publications. Great Dutch Paintings. No Place: National Gallery Publications Limited, 1999, ISBN 1-85709-260-0 Quarto (11.75 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; bent corner.

$25.00

[8818] Nelson Gallery - Atkins Museum. Chinese Exhibition The Exhibition of Archaeological Finds of the People's Republic of China. Kansas City, MO: Nelson Gallery Foundation, 1975, Quarto (11.75 in. by 9.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; chipped extremities; slightly curled corners. Two copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[10356] Neolithic site at Banpo Near Xian. Neolithic site at Banpo Near Xian. No Date, Softcover, dust jacket, very good, 7.25 inches wide by 10.25 inches tall, unpaginated, text in English and Chinese languages. The dust jacket is moderately worn at spine, edges, corners. The book is lightly worn with bumped corners.

$10.00

[7742] New Orleans Vatican Pavilion. Treasures of the Vatican. No Place: New Orleans Vatican Pavilion, 1984, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 84pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; curled corners.

$10.00

[10039] Oak Knoll Books. Books about Books Catalogue 221. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 91pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10044] Oak Knoll Books. Typographic Book Oak Knoll Books and Heritage Book Shop Catalogue. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 86pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10043] Oak Knoll Books. Books about Books Catalogue 222. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 100pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10041] Oak Knoll Books. Books about Books Catalogue 220. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 108pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10040] Oak Knoll Books. Oak Knoll Books Catalogue 216. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 112pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10045] Oak Knoll Books. Oak Knoll Books Catalogue 224. New Castle, DEL Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 112pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10046] Oak Knoll Books. Typographic Book Catalogue 225. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 74pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10038] Oak Knoll Books. Recently Published Books about Books M555. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 91pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10037] Oak Knoll Books. Oak Knoll Books Catalogue 226. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 108pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10034] Oak Knoll Books. Private Press and Fine Printing Catalogue 217. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 163pp.; softcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10033] Oak Knoll Books. Books About Books Bibliography Catalogue 215. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 110pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10048] Oak Knoll Books. Oak Knoll Press Warehouse Sale. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, 2001, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 11pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10035] Oak Knoll Books. Books About Books Bibliography Catalogue 218. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 96pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10047] Oak Knoll Books. Oak Knoll Books Catalogue 224. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 112pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10036] Oak Knoll Books. History of the Book in Great Britain Catalogue 214. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Books, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 110pp.; softcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10087] Oak Knoll Press. Oak Knoll Press Book Catalogue Autumn 1999. Oak Knoll Press, Autumn 1999, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 10.0 inches tall, 144 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10088] Oak Knoll Press. Oak Knoll Press New Titles Fall 2000. Oak Knoll Press, Fall 2000, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 10.0 inches tall, 48 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10086] Oak Knoll Press. Oak Knoll Press Book Catalogue Spring 2003. Oak Knoll Press, Spring 2003, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 10.0 inches tall, 128 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10055] Ohio University Press. Ohio University Press Book Catalog Sping & Summer 2004. Athens. OH: Ohio University Press, 2004, Octavo (9.75 in. by 6.75 in.); 34pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[6535] Oklahoma Art Center. Samuel F. B. Morse Galley of the Louvre. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Art Center, September 14 - November 11, 1984, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; tri-fold; very good; rubbed extremities; curled corners.

$25.00

[5475] Oklahoma Art Center. Oklahoma Treasures Paintings, Drawings and Watercolors from Public and Private Collections. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Art Center, 1986, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 142pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9315] Oklahoma Art Center. Mid-America Collects. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Arts Center, October 23 - November 27, 1977, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; good; bumped extremties; dampstaining to front cover and tissue guard at title page; rubbed covers.

$25.00

[10095] Oklahoma Historical Society. Oklahoma Historical Society Catalog of Publications 1998-99. Oklahoma Historical Society, 1998-99, Softcover, very good, 7.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, newspaper format, 19 pages. This book catalog is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[5476] Oklahoma Museum of Art. Prendergast Large Boston Public Garden Sketchbook Exhibition Catalog. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Museum of Art, October 18 until November 22, 1981, Quarto (10.75 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; rubbed covers; bumped extremities. Two copies of this catalog are available.

$50.00

[4344] Oklahoma Museum of Art. Maurice Prendergast Catalog Large Boston Public Garden Sketchbook. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Museum of Art, October 18 until November 22, 1981, Quarto (10.75 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; lightly chipped at extremities; rubbed covers.

$30.00

[10085] Phillip J. Pirages. Phillip J. Pirages Book Catalogue 42. Phillip J. Pirages, No Date, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, unpaginated. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$25.00

[10084] Phillip J. Pirages. Phillip J. Pirages Book Catalogue 43. Phillip J. Pirages, No Date, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, unpaginated. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$25.00

[10083] Phillip J. Pirages. Phillip J. Pirages Book Catalogue 40. Phillip J. Pirages, No Date, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, unpaginated. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$25.00

[10082] Phillip J. Pirages. Phillip J. Pirages Book Catalogue 44. Phillip J. Pirages, No Date, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, unpaginated. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$50.00

[2228] Phillips. Fine American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture. NY: Phillips, May 27, 1987, Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.25 in.); 107pp; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[9754] PIC Design Corporation. PIC Catalog #34. NY: PIC Design Corporation, No Date, Sextodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.0 in.); 522pp.; softcover; very good; torn and chipped extremities; bent covers.

$25.00

[10064] Professional Press Distributors. Trade Book Catalog 2002-2003. Professional Press Distributors, 2002-2003, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 24 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10072] Prometheus Books. Prometheus Books Trade Catalog Spring & Summer 2004. Prometheus Books, Spring & Summer 2004, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 64 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10075] Prometheus Books. Prometheus Books Trade Catalog Fall Winter 2003 2004. Prometheus Books, Fall Winter 2003 2004, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 50 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10074] Prometheus Books. Prometheus Books Trade Catalog Spring ~ Summer 2003. Prometheus Books, Spring ~ Summer 2003, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 50 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10073] Prometheus Books. Prometheus Books Trade Catalog Fall / Winter 2002-2003. Prometheus Books , Fall / Winter 2002 - 2004, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 49 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[8750] Rappaport, Susan S.. 1999 Traveler's Guide to Art Museum Exhibitions 11th Edition. No Place: Museum Guide Publications, 1999, ISBN 0-8109-6370-1 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 3678pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped at corners.

$10.00

[10089] Reader's Catalog. Holiday Bulletin 1996 Announcing The Reader's Catalog Second Edition. Reader's Catalog, 1996, Softcover, very good, 8.25 inches wide by 10.5 inches tall, 23 pages. This catalogue is lightly rubbed at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[5436] Renwick Gallery of the National Collection of Fine Arts. Shaker Furniture and Objects from the Faith and Edward Deming Andrews Collections Commemorating the Bicentenary of the American Shakers. City of Washington: published for the Renwick Gallery of the National Collection of Fine Arts by the Smithsonian Institution Press, 1973, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.75 in.); 88pp.; softcover; very good; rubbed at extremities; soiled covers; age-toned spine; ink-stamp to front cover.

$20.00

[2225] Richard A. Bourne. Waterfowl Decoys & Related Items. Hyannis, MA: Christie's, June 28, 29, 1988, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 116pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; bent cover corners.

$10.00

[10557] Rosethanl, Petra. Villa Minimo. Kunstverein Hannover, 7.Mai bis 26.Juni 1988, Octavo (8.75 in. by 7.75 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; chipped at extremities.

$50.00

[7953] Santa Fe Art Auction. Santa Fe Art Auction November 8, 1997. Santa Fe, NM: Santa Fe Art Aution Limited, 1997, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 115pp.; prices realized laid-in at front cover; softcover; very good; lightly bumped at extremities; bent cover corners.

$25.00

[8815] Scott, Deborah Emont. Henry Moore: Marquettes and Working Models. Kansas City, MO: Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art, 1987, ISBN 0-942614-11-9 Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 23pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly bumped extremities; rubbed covers.

$15.00

[7741] Scott, Deborah Emont. Modern Sculpture at the Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art. Kansas City, MO: Nelson Gallery Foundation, 1999, Octavo (9.5 in. by 9.5 in.); 84pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[7058] Silva, R. S.. Official Guide Book to Diega Rivera's Frescoes in the National Palace. Mexico City: Sinalomex Editorial, 1966, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed, bumped at extremities.

$25.00

[4491] Smithsonian Institution Press. Patrick Ireland Drawings 1965-1985 Exhibition Catalog. Washington, D. C.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1986, Octavo (9.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 63pp.; softcover; very good; rear cover lightly scraped; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[11187] Society of Anmial Artists. Art and the Animal 32nd Annual Exhibition. NY: Jamestown, September 19 - November 29, 1992, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.5 in.); 120pp.; softcover; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.

$10.00

[3154] Sotheby's. Western Manuscripts and Miniatures. London: Sotheby's, June 21, 1994, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 123pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2201] Sotheby's. Important Collection of Fabric Swatch Books and Design. London: Sotheby's, March 14, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 37pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[11032] Sotheby's. Pablo Picasso, Au Lapin Agile. NY: Sotheby's, November 15, 1989, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn and bumped at corners; book bumped at corners; lightly age-toned pages.

$10.00

[3157] Sotheby's. Continental Printed Books, Manuscripts and Music. London: Sotheby's, December 1, 2, 1993, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 233pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[3160] Sotheby's. English Literature History & Illustration. London: Sotheby's, December 13, 1993, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 119pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[2195] Sotheby's. European Sculpture and Works of Art. London: Sotheby's, December 8, 1994, Sotheby's, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 35pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[9325] Sotheby's. Russian Manuscripts from the Paul M. Fekula Collection. London: Sotheby's, November 29, 1990, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; chipped at extremities; embossing and name in pen to front cover and several pages.

$25.00

[3144] Sotheby's. Catalogue of Western Manuscripts and Miniatures comprising The Property of the late Philip Robinson, The Property of the late Robin Howard, The Property of the The Lord O'Hagan. London: Sotheby's, December 6, 1993, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.);91pp.; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; small waterstain to last page.

$10.00

[2206] Sotheby's. Jewels. London: Sotheby's, April 24, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 50pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[2230] Sotheby's. Sotheby's International Preview September/October 1984. London: Sotheby's, 1984, No. 45, Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 42pp; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; bent pages.

$10.00

[2221] Sotheby's. Silver. London: Sotheby's, May 29, 1997, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 33pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities.

$10.00

[10360] Sotheby's. Topographical Paintings, Watercolous, Drawings and Prints May 17, 1995. London: Sotheby's, May 17, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 101pp.; softcover; very good; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[6270] Sotheby's. Barry Halper Collection of Baseball Memorabilia Three Volumes. NY: Sotheby's, 1999, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); three volumes; prices realized included; very good softcover; very good slipclase; slipcase broken at spine upper edge; remainder marks to edge of text blocks.

$35.00

[2219] Sotheby's. Rock 'n' Roll and Film Memorabilia and Animation Art. London: Sotheby's, September 14, 15, 1994, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 119pp.; softcover; very good; light rubbing to extremities; chipped and bent corners.

$10.00

[10676] Soulages, Pierre. Soulages. NY: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer, 12 February to 12 March 1977, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; art gallery card laid-in; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly rubbed corners; small stain to edge of first page.

$25.00

[10684] Southern Plains Indian Museum and Crafts Center. Masters of Beauty Native American Church Art. Anadarko, OK: Southern Plains Indian Museum and Crafts Center, January 24-March 3, 1993, Octavo (8.;75 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; tri-fold; very good; rubbed edges.

$10.00

[3158] Spink. Regimental Histories, Journals and Army Lists The Property of the National Army Museum Formerly in The Library of The Army Museums Ogilby Trust. London: Spink, December 18, 1997, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 48pp.; softcover; staple-bound; very good; lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10094] Spoon River Press. Spoon River Press Book Catalog 15. Spoon River Press, Summer 1995, Softcover, very good, 5.5 inches wide by 8.5 inches tall, 31 pages. This book catalog is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10093] Spoon River Press. Spoon River Press Book Catalog 16. Spoon River Press, Fall 1996, Softcover, very good, 5.5 inches wide by 8.5 inches tall, 39 pages. This book catalog is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[9366] Stirling, James. Riba Drawings Collection. London: RIBA Publications Limited, 1976, second edition, ISBN 0-900630-60-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 128pp.; softcover; very good; chipped extremities; bent covers; slightly curled corners. Two copies of this book are available.

$25.00

[854] Taggart, Jorgensen & Putnam Gallery. Paintings from the Collection of Taggart, Jorgesen & Putnam Gallery. Washington, D. C.: Taggart, Jorgensen & Putman Gallery, 1987, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; slightly bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright.

$25.00

[8807] Taggart, Ross E.. Handbook of the Collections in the William Rockhill Nelson Gallery of Art and the Mary Atkins Museum of Fine Arts Two Volumes. Kansas City, MO: Burd & Flecher, 1973, fifth edition, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); two volumes; softcover; very good; chipped and torn extremities; creased spines.

$25.00

[10078] Tattered Cover. Tattered Cover Book Catalogue Spring 1995. Tattered Cover, Spring 1995, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 31 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10077] Tattered Cover. Tattered Cover Book Catalogue Autumn/Holiday 1996. Tattered Cover, Autumn/Holiday 1996, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 23 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10070] Ten Speed Press. Ten Speed Press Celestial Arts Book Catalogue Fall 2003. Ten Speed Press, Fall 2003, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 128 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10071] Ten Speed Press. Celestial Arts The Crossing Press Book Catalog Spring 2004. Ten Speed Press, Spring 2004, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 57 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10068] Ten Speed Press. Ten Speed Press Book Catalogue Spring 2003. Ten Speed Press, Spring 2003, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 112 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10069] Ten Speed Press. Ten Speed Press Book Catalogue Spring 2004. Ten Speed Press, Spring 2004, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 104 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[2737] Tomlin, Maurice. Ham House. Great Britain: National Trust Property Administered by the Victoria and Albert Museum, 1986, ISBN 0-948107-49-9 Octavo (8.75 in. by 7.5 in.); 110pp.; softcover; brochure laid-in at front cover; very good; lightly bumped at extremities.

$10.00

[10062] Tricycle Press. Tricycle Press Book Catalogue Fall 2003. Tricycle Press, Fall 2003, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 35 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10063] Tricycle Press. Tricycle Press Book Catalogue Spring 2004. Tricycle Press, Spring 2004, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 35 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10061] Tricycle Press. Tricycle Press Book Catalogue Spring 2003. Tricycle Press, Spring 2003, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 31 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10053] University of California Press. University of California Press Sale 2003. Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 2003, Quarto (11.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly chipped extremities.

$10.00

[10028] University of Georgia Press. University of Georgia Press Book Catalog Spring 2003. Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, Spring 2003, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 36pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10027] University of Georgia Press. University of Georgia Press Book Catalog Fall 2003. Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, Fall 2003, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 44pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10026] University of Georgia Press. University of Georgia Press Book Catalog Spring 2004. Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, Spring 2004, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 44pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10052] University of Minnesota Press. University of Minnesota Press Catalog Fall 2003. University of Minnesota Press, Fall 2003, Softcover, very good, 9.25 inches wide by 8.5 inches tall, 44 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10051] University of Minnesota Press. University of Minnesota Press Catalog Spring 2003. University of Minnesota Press, Spring 2003, Softcover, very good, 9.25 inches wide by 8.5 inches tall, 44 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[10023] University of Nebraska Press. University of Nebraska Press Book Catalog Fall 1996. Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, Fall 1996, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 47pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10022] University of Nebraska Press. University of Nebraska Press Book Catalog Spring 1997. Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, Spring 1997, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 51pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10021] University of Nebraska Press. University of Nebraska Press Books in Print 1996-97. Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 1996-1997, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 67pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10020] University of Nebraska Press. University of Nebraska Press Book Catalog Spring 1998. Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, Spring 1998, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 47pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10019] University of Nebraska Press. University of Nebraska Press Book Catalog Fall 1997. Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, Fall 1997, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 47pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10054] University of Nevada Press. University of Nevada Press Book Catalog Spring and Summer 2004. Reno, NV: University of Nevada Press, 2004, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright; unopened.

$10.00

[10017] University of New Mexico Press. University of New Mexico Press Book Catalog Spring 2002. Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, Spring 2002, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 38pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10016] University of New Mexico Press. University of New Mexico Press Book Catalog Spring 2001. Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, Spring 2001, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 38pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10015] University of New Mexico Press. University of New Mexico Press Book Catalog Fall 2000. Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, Fall 2000, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 38pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10018] University of New Mexico Press. University of New Mexico Press Book Catalog Fall 2002. Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, Fall 2002, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 46pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10683] University of Oklahoma Museum of Art. U. S. Biennial IV. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Museum of Art, July 9 - September 8, 1991, Octavo (9.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; bent front cover.

$25.00

[10685] University of Oklahoma Museum of Art. University of Oklahoma Alumni Collect. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Museulm of Art, November 30, 1990 - January 13, 1991, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly chipped and faded spine.

$25.00

[10013] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press General Catalog 1996-1997. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1996-1997, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 42pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10001] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Fall 2002. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Fall 2002, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 71pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[9998] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Spring 2002. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Spring 2002, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10006] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Fall 2001. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Fall 2001, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 72pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10007] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Fall 1998. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Fall 1998, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 43pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10004] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Fall 2000. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Fall 2000, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10005] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Spring 2000. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Spring 2000, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10002] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Fall 1999. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Fall 1999, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 46pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Four copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10003] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Spring 1997. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Fall 1997, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 39pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10014] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Books in Print 1999-2000. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1999-2000, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 43pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10010] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Fall 1996. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Fall 1996, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 39pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10000] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Spring 1998. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Spring 1998, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 39pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10008] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Spring 1997. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Spring 1997, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 35pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10012] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press General Catalog 1997-1998. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1998-1999, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 42pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10011] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press General Catalog 1998-1999. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1998-1999, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 42pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Twelve copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10009] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Spring 2001. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Spring 2001, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[9999] University of Oklahoma Press. University of Oklahoma Press Book Catalog Spring 1999. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, Spring 1999, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 46pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright. Twelve copies of this catalog are available.

$10.00

[10032] University of Texas Press. University of Texas Press Book Catalog Fall 1999. Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, Fall 1999, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 46pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10029] University of Texas Press. University of Texas Press Book Catalog Spring 2002. Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, Spring 2002, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 42pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10031] University of Texas Press. University of Texas Press Book Catalog Spring 1997. Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, Spring 1997, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 44pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10030] University of Texas Press. University of Texas Press Book Catalog Spring 1998. Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, Spring 1998, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 46pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[4341] Update Magazine. Georgia O'Keefe Centennial exhibition casts legendary artist in a new light. No Place: Article reprinted from Update Magazine, organized by National Gallery of Art, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple-bound; very good; lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.

$15.00

[6186] Utz, Laura Lee. Haute Couture The Great Paris Designers. No Place: Texas Fashion Collection, University of North Texas, October 17-December 30, 2000, Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly chipped extremities.

$25.00

[10024] Vanderbilt University Press. Vanderbilt University Press Book Catalog Fall 2000. Nashville, TN: Vanderbilt University Press, Fall 2000, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 18pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10025] Vanderbilt University Press. Vanderbilt University Press Book Catalog Fall 1999. Nashville, TN: Vanderbilt University Press, Fall 1999, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 19pp.; softcover; staple bound; fine; crisp; clean; bright.

$10.00

[10076] Vantage Press. Vantage Press New and Recent Titles 1998-1999. Vantage Press, 1998-1999, Softcover, very good, 8.0 inches wide by 11.0 inches tall, 48 pages. This book catalogue is lightly chipped at spine, edges, corners.

$10.00

[7443] Vorres Museum. Vorres Museum. Greece: Voulgaridis-Hadjistilis, 1982, Octavo (8.75 in. by 9.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities; soiled covers.

$20.00

[7437] Vorres Museum. Vorres Museum Folk Art Collection "Pyrgi". Greece: Voulgaridis, 1988, Octavo (8.5 in. by 9.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; very good; lightly rubbed extremities; soiled covers.

$25.00

[9313] Wally Findlay Galleries. Impressionist and Modern Paintings. NY: Wally Findlay Galleries, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 44pp.; softcover; staple bound; very good; rubbed extremities; curled corners; slightly soiled covers.

$15.00

[9314] Wally Findlay Galleries. French Impressionists Post-Impressionists Fauves and Modern Masters. NY: Wally Findlay Galleries, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; softcover; staple bound; very good; lightly bumped extremities; curled corners; lightly soiled covers.

$15.00

[6851] Wark, Robert R.. Meet the Ladies. San Marino, CA: Huntington Library, 1972, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 81pp.; softcover; very good; softcover; very good; lightly chipped and age-toned covers.

$10.00

[4618] West Point United States Military Academy. West Point United States Military Academy 1984-85. West Point, NY: West Point United States Military Academy, 1984-1985, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 164pp.; softcover; very good; lightly chipped at extremities; bent and rubbed front cover.

$30.00

[2661] Wilton Enterprises. Wilton's Wonderland of Cake Decorating Supplies 1962. Chicago, IL: Wilton Enterprises, 1962, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 96pp.; softcover; staple-bound; good; rubbed and chipped at extremities; stained, bent covers; curled corners.

$10.00


§§§§§
lynn wienck, seller of unusual books
send mail to: ctbooks@starcomm.net
june 21, 2006
© 2006 the chisholm trail bookstore