the chisholm trail bookstore
rare, used, fine
BOOKS TO DELIGHT EYE AND MIND
home about us catalog contact us links tour


Ephemera : 604 Books

[5470] Abbey Press. 16th and 17th Century Italian Oil Paintings of the Neapolitan School from the Collection at St. Meinrad Archabbey. St. Meinrad, IN: Abbey Press, 1968, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 44pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; faded spine; bent front cover; lightly spotted rear cover corner. $30.00

[13182] Aboriginal SF. Aboriginal SF October 1986. Woburn, MA: Aboriginal SF, October 1986, Folio (16.75 in. by 12.25 in.); 23pp.; very good softcover; newspaper format; folded center; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[9888] Alaska Photographers Calendar. Alaska Photographers Calendar 1994. Alaska: Alaska Photographers Calendar, 1994, Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $25.00

[6192] Alberts, Robert C.. Mount Washington Tavern. Fort Necessity National Battlefield: Eastern National Park & Monument Association, 1976, first printing, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; slightly curled corners. $25.00

[9173] Albuquerque's Southwestern Marketeer USA. Albuquerque's Southwestern Marketeer USA. Albuquerque, NM: Type Shop, Spring 1978, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 76pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; waterstained page edges. $30.00

[9174] Albuquerque's Southwestern Marketeer USA. Albuquerque's Southwestern Marketeer USA. Albuquerque, NM: Type Shop, 1975, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 56pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges. $30.00

[13958] Alinder, James. Unknown Ansel Adams. Friends of Photography, 1982, ISBN 0-933286-30-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped corners. $15.00

[13689] All Alaska Juried Art Exhibition. All Alaska Juried Art Exhibition. [Anchorage, AK]: Anchorage Museum of History an Art, January 23 - March 13, 1994, Octavo (8.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 16pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[9418] Allen, R. T.. Haggard Guide. No Place: R.T. Allen, 1987, Limited Issue, Octavo (8.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 81pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped spine. $25.00

[6862] Almars, Joseph. Commercial Art and Design Reproduction Processes Division 12. Minneapolis, MN: Art Instruction, 1955, Folio (13.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 72pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers; rubbed edges. $25.00

[10674] Amarillo Art Center. Mystic References: The Art of Elihu Vedder. Amarillo, TX: Amarillo Art Center, May 10-June 23, 1991, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled covers. $55.00

[12817] American Bowling Congress. Pin Pointers: A Bowler's Manual. Milwaukee, WI: American Bowling Congress, 1968, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 37pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; stained rear cover, last few pages. $25.00

[13399] American Can Company. Wartime Recipes from Canned Goods. NY: American Can Company, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; chipped, torn covers. $20.00

[13418] American Express. 1966-67 Credit Card Guide Area G - Africa / Australia / Asia / Pacific Islands / South America. U.S.A.: American Express, 1966, Octavo (8.0 in. by 3.5 in.); 112pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled covers. $25.00

[5178] American Forest Products Industries. Story of Pulp and Paper. Washington, D. C.: American Forest Products Industries, 1962, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 15pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent font cover; curled corners. $25.00

[10377] American Music Festival. American Music Festival Premiere Season Duncan, Oklahoma. Simmons Center, Duncan, OK: American Music Festival, July 23-25, 1994, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available. $30.00

[10376] American Music Festival. American Music Festival Second Season Duncan, Oklahoma. Simmons Center, Duncan, OK: American Music Festival, July 21-24, 1994, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent covers. $30.00

[10372] American Psychological Association. Violence & Youth: Psychology's Response Volume I. Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, 1993, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 96pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly torn edges. $30.00

[12610] American Review. Locomotive Advertising in America 1850-1900. NY: Americana Review, copyright 1960, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed front cover; aged-toned pages. $15.00

[9832] American/Canadian Stratigraphic. American/Canadian Stratigraphic Products and Services. Denver, CO: American Stratigraphic Company, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges. $25.00

[11648] Americana Review. Volunteer Fire Department of Old New York. Scotia, NY: Americana Review, copyright 1962, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated.; very good softcover; staple-bound; stained, soiled front cover. $30.00

[10571] Amon Carter Museum. Gallery Guide Amon Carter Museum. Fort Worth, TX: Amon Carter Museum, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 60pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; rubbed covers. $30.00

[14336] Ancient Civilizations of the Southwest. Ancient Civilizations of the Southwest 2011 Calendar. Windsor, CT: Tide-Mark, no date, ISBN 1594906114 Quarto (10.75 in. by 13.75 in.); shrinkwrap; staple-bound, fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[10336] Anderson, A. W.. Carlsbad Caverns of New Mexico Its History and Geology Nineteenth Edition. Bradford-Robinson Ptg. Co., 1939, nineteenth edition, Octavo (9.75 in. by 6.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped edges; bent covers. $25.00

[4332] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Michael Steiner New Sculpture Essay by Dominique Fourcade. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, November 3 to 27, 1983, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent, stained front cover. $25.00

[4330] Andre Emmerich Gallery. Frankenthaler Monotypes An exhibition of monotypes made in August 1982 at the Experimental Workshop in San Francisco, December 4 to 31, 1982. NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1982, Folio (12.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; age-toned covers. $30.00

[14877] Andrew Cahan. Photography Monographs L - Z Catalogue 62. Chapel Hill, NC: Andrew Cahan, no date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 4.25 in.); 50pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[14878] Andrew Cahan. Photography Hodgepodge Catalogue 63. Chapel Hill, NC: Andrew Cahan, no date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 4.25 in.); 70pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[14880] Andrew Cahan. Photography Catalogue 45. Chapel Hill, NC: Andrew Cahan, no date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 23pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; bumped corners. $25.00

[14874] Andrew Cahan. Photography Catalogue 58. Chapel Hill, NC: Andrew Cahan, no date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 4.25 in.); 54pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; small stain to front cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[14879] Andrew Cahan. Photography Catalogue 48. Chapel Hill, NC: Andrew Cahan, no date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; bumped corners. $25.00

[14876] Andrew Cahan. Photography Monographs A - K Catalogue 62. Chapel Hill, NC: Andrew Cahan, no date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 4.25 in.); 54pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[14875] Andrew Cahan. Photography Catalogue 60. Chapel Hill, NC: Andrew Cahan, no date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 4.25 in.); 65pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[5473] Arkansas Arts Center. Art and Storytelling A traveling Artmobile exhibition organized from The Arkansas Arts Center Foundation Collection. Little Rock, AR: Arkansas Arts Center, 1990, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 53pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; light soiled front cover. $30.00

[9115] Armitage, George T.. Brief History of Hawaii. Honolulu, HI: Hawaiian Service, Copyright 1973, ISBN 0-930492-04-8 Sextodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.5 in.); 55pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; name in pen to free front endpaper. $25.00

[13409] Art Guild. Western Heritage Invitational Art Show 2005. Duncan, OK: Art Guild, May 6 - May 15, 2005, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent front cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13785] Arteaga, Robert F.. Building the Arch. St. Louis, MO: Robert F. Arteaga, 1976, third edition printing, Octavo (9.0 in. by 12.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; chipped edges. $20.00

[9245] Arvest Galleries. Arvest Galleries Spring 1979. Boston, MA: Arvest Galleries, Spring 1979, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.25 in.); 27pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly torn, chipped, rubbed edges. Two copies of this catalog are available. $25.00

[9244] Arvest Galleries. Arvest Galleries Fall 1979. Boston, MA: Arvest Galleries, Fall 1979, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.25 in.); 27pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly torn, chipped, rubbed edges. $25.00

[13236] Ashworth. Book of Days Vol. I. St. Andrews, Scotland: Ashworth, No Date, Octavo (7.25 in. by 5.25 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00

[10567] Association of Western Railways. Yearbook of Railroad Facts. Chicago, IL: Association of Western Railways, April 1967, Sextodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.0 in.); 84pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; torn, bent covers. $30.00

[12646] Attersee und Brus. Attersee und Brus. No Place: Galerie Heinke Curtze, Mai - Juni 1979, Octavo (8.25 in. by 11.75 in.); 20pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; text in German language. $30.00

[12658] Attersee Zyklus Segelsport. Attersee Zyklus Segelsport. No Place: Attersee, 1971-72, Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright; text in German language. $30.00

[2723] Australian National Committee for Unesco. Australian Aboriginal Culture An Exhibition Arranged by the Australian National Committee for Unesco. Sydney: V. C. N. Blight, No Date, Sextodecimo (5.75 in. by 8.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; wrinkled, rubbed pages; chipped cover. $20.00

[10344] Aztec Calendar. Aztec Calendar Easy Map. Mexico: Garci Valades Editores, No Date, Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); folded-map format; very good softcover; lightly rubbed edges. $30.00

[14753] Bailey, Clinton. Bedouin: People of the Desert. Holy Land: Palphot, no date, Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.5 in.); 29pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[12655] Bakersfield Museum of Art. Counterpoint: Katherine Chang Liu Ernest Velardi. No Place: Bakersfield Art Foundation, No Date, Octavo (7.75 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[12651] Baldessair, John. Conversation Transversalite 3. No Place: capcMusee d'art contemporain de Bordeaux, 29 juin 1990, ISBN 2-87721-077-4 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 17pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright; text in French language. $50.00

[14071] Banana Republic. Banana Republic Trips Inaugural Issue (First, Last, and Only Issue). NY: Banana Republic, Spring 1988, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 55pp.; very good softcover; abrasion to covers; curled corners. $50.00

[1707] Bancroft, Caroline. Silver Queen The Fabulous Story of Baby Doe Tabor. Boulder, CO: Johnson Publishing Company, 1959, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 80pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; front cover soiled, faded; age-toned pages. $15.00

[4764] Bancroft, Caroline. Mile High Denver The Complete Story -- A Guide and Souvenir. New York City: Golden Press: Denver, Colorado and American News, 1952, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; age-toned covers, pages; bookplate to half-title page. $15.00

[6194] Bartlesville Energy Research Center. Energy Research at the Bartlesville Energy Research Center. Bartlesville, OK: Bartlesville Energy Research Center, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 36pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; stained rear cover; rubbed front cover. $30.00

[2784] Baxter, Don. Gateways to California. San Francisco, CA: Pacific Gas and Electric Progress, 1968, Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.5 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $30.00

[2783] Baxter, Don. Missions of California. San Francisco, CA: Pacific Gas and Electric Progress, 1970, Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.5 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $30.00

[13426] Bell & Howell. Tips on Movie-Making Tricks. Chicago, IL: Bell & Howell, 1953, Duodecimo (6.25 in. by 3.5 in.); 23pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; soiled covers. $15.00

[13425] Bell & Howell. Tips on Christmas Movie Making. Chicago, IL: Bell & Howell, 1953, Duodecimo (6.25 in. by 3.5 in.); 21pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; soiled covers. $15.00

[13427] Bell & Howell. Tips on Making Home Movies. Chicago, IL: Bell & Howell, 1954, Duodecimo (6.25 in. by 3.5 in.); 22pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; soiled covers. $15.00

[13428] Bell & Howell. Tips on Color Movie Making. Chicago, IL: Bell & Howell, 1954, Duodecimo (6.25 in. by 3.5 in.); 21pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; soiled covers. $15.00

[10575] Bell Telephone System. Telephone Almanac for 1954. No Place: Bell Telephone System, 1954, Quarto (10.0 in. by 6.75 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $30.00

[14638] Belz Factory Outlet Mall. Avenue of the American Flags: The Historical Flags of the United States. I-40 at Exit 20, Canada Road: Belz Factory Outlet Mall, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); fine softcover; tri-fold; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this pamphlet are available. $50.00

[11780] Bernal, J. D.. Engels and Science. London: Labour Monthly Pamphlets, No. 6, No Date, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 15pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners; rubbed front cover; age-toned pages, covers. $30.00

[10337] Better Yet Christmas Book. Better Yet Christmas Book. NY, Syracuse: Willis N. Bugbee, 1942, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 99pp.; very good softcover; lightly torn, chipped edges; sticker to front cover. $30.00

[6531] Bicentennial Showcase. Bicentennial Showcase 1776-1976 Marlow, Oklahoma. Marlow, OK: Bicentennial Showcase, 1776-1976, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, rubbed spine. $30.00

[14882] Biddle, Martin. Shadow Catcher: E. S. Curtis Art Exhibition, February 1 - August 1, 1980. Philadelphia, PA: University Museum, University of Pennsylvania, Art Exhibition, February 1 - August 1, 1980, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; foxed covers; hole to front cover; curled corners. $100.00

[10495] Bird World. Bird Care Booklet and Resource Guide Fall 1994. No Place: Bird World, Fall 1994, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 31pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $30.00

[5761] Black, Baxter. Cowboy Standard Time. Wheatridge, CO: Coyote Cowboy Company, 1990, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 62pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $25.00

[12812] Blair, Edward. Everybody Came to Leadville. Leadville, CO: Timberline Books, 4th Printing, June, 1977, ISBN 0-913488-00-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 39pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; spotted page; lightly bumped corners. $15.00

[4897] Blumenschein, Helen G.. Sounds and Sights of Taos Valley Second Edition. Taos, NM: Deckerhoff's Printers & Stationers, 1983, second edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; faded covers. $25.00

[14249] Boehm, Edward Marshall. Boehm Creators of Museum Quality Porcelain 1988 Catalog. Boehm, 1988, Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 23p.; staple-bound; very good softcover; sticker offset to cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[12088] Boise Gallery of Art. Fritz Scholder Paintings and Prints, 1966-1978. Boise, ID: Boise Gallery of Art, April 8 - May 6, 1979, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.75 in.); unpaginated.; very good softcover; lightly chipped, rubbed edges; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[9741] Bonham, Landon W.. Champion Boxing. Wichita Falls, TX: Bingham Publishing, 1978, first edition, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 44pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped edges; rusted staples. $25.00

[12815] Book, Wayne. Souvenir of the West. Denver, CO: E & W Sales Co., 1959, Duodecimo (5.5 in. by 3.5 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; lightly age-toned cover. $25.00

[9835] Boone County State Bank. Boone County Indiana Farm Plat Book & Directory. Lebanon, IN: Town & Country Publishing, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 33pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; large tear, scotchtape offset to front cover. $25.00

[804] Bowe, Richard J.. Historical Album of Colorado Rush to the Rockies Centennial 1859-1959. Denver, CO: Richard J. Bowe, 1959, Quarto (8.0 in. by 10.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; age-toned page edges. $15.00

[2659] Boyd, Margaret S.. Baking at High Altitude. Laramie: University of Wyoming, 1965, Agricultural Experiment Station, Bulletin 427, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 71pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; age-toned covers; chipped covers, pages. $25.00

[11594] Bradley, Donald A.. Profession and Birth Date: A Statistical Analysis of Planetary Positions at the Birthdates of 2492 Eminent Clergymen. Los Angeles, CA: Llewellyn Publications, copyright 1950, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.75 in.); 125pp.; very good softcover; bent covers; age-toned pages. $30.00

[13788] Brandywine River Museum. First Authorized Suite of Andrew Wyeth Reproductions Booklet. No Place: No Publisher, No Date, Octavo (8.0 in. by 10.5 in.); 24pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[2311] Branstetter, Myrtle. Pioneer Hunters of the Rim. Mesa, AZ: Norm's Publishing House, 1976, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 84pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; scraped front cover. $25.00

[12611] Bressie, Wes. Ghost Town Bottle Price Guide 6th Edition. Yreka, CA: News-Journal Print Shop, 1966, 6th edition, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 81pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed front cover; aged-toned pages; curled corners. $15.00

[1751] Brugskunst. Brugskunst 1981 Catalog. Denmark: Brugskunst, 1981, Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); 22pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; corners curled; text in English; prices in U. S. Dollars. $15.00

[13408] Buettner, Carl. Bozo the Clown The Beast with the Least. No Place: Western Publishing Company, fifth printing, 1971, Octavo (7.5 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; record; staple-bound; rubbed, torn edges. $20.00

[9846] Butler, Bill. Valley Guide An Introduction to Phoenix and the Valley of the Sun. Phoenix, AZ: Bill & Louise Butler, 1950, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; map tipped-in at front cover; chipped, torn edges; bent covers, pages. $20.00

[14344] Cabral, Ciruelo. Dragons 2011 Calendar. South Portland, ME: Sellers Publishing, no date, ISBN 978-1-4162-8558-8 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 7.0 in.); shrinkwrap; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this calendar are available. $15.00



[13442] Cady, Jack. Excerpt from Inagehi. Seattle, WA: Broken Moon Press, 1993, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 11pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13441] Cady, Jack. Sons of Noah & Other Stories A Sampler. Seattle, WA: Broken Moon Press, 1992, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 24pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[7954] Cain, H. Thomas. Pima Indian Basketry. Phoenix, AZ: Heard Museum of Anthropology and Primitive Art, 1972, third printing, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 39pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; soiled, age-toned rear cover. $25.00

[12150] Cairn Collector's Guide. Cairn Collector's Guide Volume I. Davison, NC: Cairn, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed, bent covers; chipped edges. $25.00

[11779] Caldwell, Henry B.. Pre-Columbian Art of MesoAmerica from the Collection of Jay C. Leff. Allentown, PA: Allentown Art Museum, February 13 -- April 2, 1972, Octavo (8.5 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners; rubbed front cover. $30.00

[12006] Caldwell, Susan Havens. Art of the Sixties. Norman, OK: Fred Jones Jr. Museum of Art, 2002, ISBN 0-9717187-1-7 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. $205.00

[9840] Calgary Tourist & Convention Bureau. 1983 Visitor Guide to Calgary. Alberta, Canada: Calgary Tourist & Convention Bureau, 1983, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 53pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13431] California Cactus Growers Association. Cactus Growers Association. Fallbrook, CA: California Cactus Growers Association, No Date, Duodecimo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 5pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; ink stamp to front cover. $15.00

[14886] Caney Booksellers. Photography Catalogue 29. Cherry Hill, NJ: Caney Booksellers, no date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed rear cover. $20.00

[1677] Capt, E. Raymond. Scottish Declaration of Independence. Thousand Oaks, CA: Artisan Sales, 1983, ISBN 0-934666-11-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; offset to front cover verso. $15.00

[2657] Caras, Jimmy. Pocket Billiard Fundamentals and Trick Shots Made Easy. Springfield, PA: Jimmy S. Caras, 1969, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 80pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed covers, edges; sticker to front cover. $25.00

[11243] Carter, Rosemary. Come Be My Love. Greenwich, CT: Globe Publishing, 1979, 32mo (5.0 in. by 3.25 in.); 96pp.; very good softcover; chipped, bent covers; age-toned pages. $15.00

[3130] Cathedrals and Churches of France. Cathedrales et Eglises de France [Cathedrals and Churches of France]. No Place: D.L. 1949-III, French Government, 1949, Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; text in French language; chipped edges; cover detached from text block; torn, age-toned cover, pages. $30.00

[10350] Censored Mother Goose Rhymes. Censored Mother Goose Rhymes. NY: No Publisher, No Date with copyright 1929, recent reprint, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. $25.00

[9364] Cent Oeuvres d'Architecture Contemporaine. Cent Oeuvres d'Architecture Contemporaine dans la Region Parisienne. Paris: editions, la Deesse, No Date, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges. $30.00

[13429] Champion Aviation Products. Champion Aviation Catalog AV-14. U.S.A.: Champion Aviation Products, 1996, Duodecimo (6.5 in. by 5.0 in.); 53pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed spine; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13468] Channell, Harry. Leave It to Paris. NY: Gessler Publishing Company, 1968, fifth printing, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 17pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. Two copies of this booklet are available. $25.00

[14331] Chappell. Chapell's Sacred Songs (Sales Sample). NY: Chappell & Co., No Date, Duodecimo (5.25 in. by 3.5 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; lightly bumped corner; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13472] Charles E. Graham. Little Small Red Hen. NY: Charles E. Graham, No Date, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.75 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; linen; chipped, spotted, waterstained covers; age-toned pages. $50.00

[13470] Charles E. Graham. Peter Rabbit. NY: Charles E. Graham, 1917, Folio (12.5 in. by 10.5 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, waterstained covers; age-toned pages; detached front cover. $50.00

[6521] Cherryh, C. J.. Gate of Ivrel. Renton, WA: Francheristics, No. 1, 1985, Jane S. Fancher, first printing, comic book adaptation, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 31pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent spine. $25.00

[2756] Chicago Natural History Museum. General Guide Chicago Natural History Museum. Chicago, IL: Chicago Natural History Museum, 1955, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; rubbed spine. $30.00

[9250] Childs Gallery. Childs Gallery Painting Annual Volume 4. NY: Childs Gallery, [April 1, 1986], Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 15pp.; price sheet laid-in at front cover; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; soiled rear cover. $25.00

[9249] Childs Gallery. Childs Gallery Painting Annual Volume 3. NY: Childs Gallery, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 31pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges. $25.00

[9316] Chinese Information and Culture Center. Contemporary Art of Taiwan. Oklahoma City, OK: Norick Art Center, June 11 to July 31, 1998, ISBN 957-02-3765-1 Quarto (11.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; bent rear cover. $25.00

[9615] Christie, Agatha. Mousetrap Story Souvenir Book. Cambridge Circus: St Martin's Theatre, No Date, Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 91pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges. $25.00

[13880] Cisneros, Jose. My Life as an Illustrator in the Southwest. Dallas, TX: DeGolyer Library, 1992, Quarto (10.75 in. by 7.75 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this booklet are available. $30.00

[6056] Clary, David A.. Place Where Hell Bubbled Up A History of the First National Park. Washington, D. C.: U. S. Department of the Interior, 1972, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 6.5 in.); 68pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed edges; bent rear cover; lightly stained front cover. $25.00

[12956] Clear Creek County Colorado Almanac 2009. Clear Creek County, Colorado Almanac 2009 Compiled on the occasion of the 150th anniversary of the discovery of gold in Clear Creek County. No Place: Historical Society of Idaho Springs, January 2009, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 84pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; faded front cover; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[6731] Coffeen, Kelley. Great College Cookbook of the Southwest. Mesilla Park, NM: Paloma Publishing, 1994, ISBN 0-9641157-0-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.25 in.); 87pp.; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; lightly chipped corners. $30.00

[14928] Collier, W. D.. Scottish Regalia. Edinburgh: His Majesty's Stationery Office, 1951, Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 20pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[13028] Collyns, Adrian H.. Northern Steam: Vapeurs du Nord. Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University, 22 February - 15 April 2003, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); staple-bound; unpaginated; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available. $25.00

[9830] Colorado Log Homes. Colorado Log Homes. No Place: Colorado Log Homes, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; ink stamp to front cover verso. $25.00

[13248] Colorado Railroad Museum. Colorado Railroad Museum 2006 Catalog. Golden, CO: Colorado Railroad Museum, 2006, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 75pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[9836] Colorado Railroad Museum. Colorado Railroad Museum 1998 Catalog. Golden, CO: Colorado Railroad Museum, 1998, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 59pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent corner. $25.00

[12728] Colorado School of Mines. Colorado School of Mines Staff Personnel Handbook. No Place: Colorado School of Mines, 1974, revised, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 36pp.; plastic spiral-bound; very good softcover; pen notations to front cover verso. $25.00

[13451] Comedie des Champs-Elysees. Comedie des Champs-Elysees: Ardele ou La Marguerite. No Place: Comedie des Champs-Elysees, No Date, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled covers. $15.00

[13462] Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg. Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg: L'Arlsienne. No Place: Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg, 12 Avril 1951, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. $25.00

[13463] Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg. Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg: On Ne Badine Pas Avec L'Amour. No Place: Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg, 23 Fevrier 1950, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. $25.00

[13464] Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg. Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg: Les Temps Difficiles. No Place: Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg, 16 Mars 1949, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. $25.00

[13465] Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg. Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg: Le Mariage de Figaro. No Place: Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg, 29 Decembre 1948, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. $25.00

[13466] Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg. Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg: Ruy Blas. No Place: Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg, 8 Mars 1949, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. $25.00

[13467] Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg. Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg: Britannicus. No Place: Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg, 6 Fevrier 1949, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. $25.00

[13461] Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg. Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg: L'Anglais tel Qu'on le Parle. No Place: Comedie Francaise Salle Luxembourg, 29 Mars 1951, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. $25.00

[11209] Committee for Art Education. Oklahoma Teaching Guide for Art. No Place: State Board of Education Oklahoma, Copyright 1966, Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); 143pp.; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; lightly rubbed covers. $25.00

[10338] Community Concert Association. Songs by Six Musical Arrangements and Direction by Robert de Cormier. NY: Columbia Artists Management, Community Concerts, 1974-1975 Season, Octavo (9.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[11554] Consumers International. From Bean to Cup: How consumer choice impacts upon coffee producers and the environment. UK: Consumers International, 2005, ISBN 1-902391-63-2 Quarto (11.75 in. by 8.25 in.); 60pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly bent corners; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[6572] Copp, Debbie. 1995 University of Oklahoma Football Media Guide. No Place: University of Oklahoma Football Media Guide, 1995, Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.75 in.); 392pp.; very good softcover; metal spiral-bound; bent covers; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. $25.00

[3338] Corcoran Gallery of Art. Illustrated Handbook of Paintings and Sculptures. Washington, D.C.: The Corcoran Gallery of Art: Washington, 1926, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 123pp.; good softcover; chipped edges; bent, detached cover. $30.00

[14246] Cox, Mike. Texas Crude. Austin, TX: Wildcatter Press, 1986, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 4.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[11441] Crusader Kiln. Crusader Kiln's Operating Manual. Holland, MI: Crusader Kiln, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 13pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; pen notations to cover, pages; soiled, rubbed covers. $50.00

[13660] Culme, John. English Silver Addendum II. Richmond, VA: Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 2001, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 8pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[12661] Dalton, Liz. Realm of Arrival: Sculpture by Doreen McCarthy 1993-1994. NY: No Place, 1995, Octavo (8.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 19pp.; very good hardcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13440] Davis, Philip. Photography Samples from the Instructor's Manual. Dubuque, IA: Wm. C. Brown, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 27pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[12653] Dayton Arts Institute. In the Absence of Paradise: Paintings by David Bierk. No Place: Dayton Art Institute, October 23 - December 5, 1993, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 20pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13443] de Beer, Hans. Little Polar Bear 6 Notecards with Envelopes. NY: North-South Books, no date, ISBN 1-55858-825-6 Duodecimo (6.5 in. by 4.75 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; six notecards; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[6863] de Leon, Jerry Hudson. Commercial Art and Design Design and Decoration Division 6. Minneapolis, MN: Art Instruction, 1956, Folio (13.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 71pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers; rubbed edges. $25.00

[14940] Deas, F. W.. Scottish National War Memorial Official Guide. Edinburgh: David Macdonald Limited, 1943, fourth edition, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 30pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[14942] Decker, Peter. Westering into Scotland. No Place: Printed at Christmas 1968 For the Friends of Jerry E. Patterson, Number 18 of 250, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13893] DeGoyler Library. Mexico: Porfiriato to Revolution 1876-1920. Dallas, TX: DeGolyer Library, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; bent corner; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13896] DeLapp, Terry. Terry DeLapp. Santa Fe, NM: Zaplin Lampert Gallery, 2002, Octavo (9.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[14340] Delyth, Jen. Celtic Mandala 2011 Calendar. No Place: Amber Lotus Publishing, 2010, ISBN 978-1-60237-358-7 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 7.0 in.); shrinkwrap; staple-bound, fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this calendar are available. $25.00

[10416] Demand, Carlo. Classic Racing Cars of the World Coloring Book. NY: Dover, 1982, ISBN 0-486-24294-3 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; bent covers. $15.00

[14931] Denham, Keith. Heart of the University Oxford Town Trail. Oxford: Heritage Tours Publications, 1994, ISBN 1-874361-09-6 Octavo (8.25 in. by 4.25 in.); 32pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00

[13423] Department of Equitation. Instruction in Equitation. Fort Leavenworth: Army Service Schools Press, 1917, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 56pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned pages, covers. $25.00

[13446] DeZurko, E. R.. Early Kansas Churches. Manhattan, KS: Kansas State College Bulletin, Volume XXXIII, Number 5, April 1, 1949, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 71pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; ink stamps to covers. $30.00

[10401] Diamond Jubilee Show. Diamond Jubilee Show 1982. Oklahoma City, OK: Myriad Convention Center, November 13, 1982, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $30.00

[14245] Dixon, Dick. Off the Beaten Path. Colorado Springs, CO: Little London Press, 1986, ISBN 0-936564-33-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 48pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; lightly curled corners; small stain to front cover; sticker offset to rear cover. $15.00

[2271] Doane, Nancy Locke. Indian Doctor Nature's method of curing and preventing disease according to the Indians. Charlotte, NC: Ariel Photography Services, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 54pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; erasure to front cover. $20.00

[4267] Dodson, David. Rockhounding in Arkansas. Little Rock, AR: The Dodsons, 1975, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped spine. $15.00

[12966] Donnelly, Terry. Pacific Northwest 16-Month Calendar 2009. Delafield, WI: Avalanche Publishing, 2008, ISBN 978-1-60434-057-0 Folio (12.0 in. by 12.0 in.); staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13250] Doughty, W. H.. Historical Sketch of Orr's Island, with Landscape Descriptions. ME: Reprinted by Orr's Island Library, 1996, Duodecimo (4.75 in. by 5.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled front cover. $50.00

[12644] Douglas, Leah. Outside from Within Paper as Sculpture. Philadelphia, PA: Rosenwald-Wolf Gallery, January 21 - March 4, 1994, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); very good softcover; tri-fold; lightly bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[843] Driscoll & Walsh. Driscoll & Walsh Fine Art. Boston, MA: Driscoll & Walsh, 1986, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.25 in.); 6pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, rubbed, bent edges. $15.00

[13349] Duncan Little Theatre. Duncan Little Theatre presents Neil Simon's Proposals. Duncan, OK: Duncan Little Theatre, April 8-9, 15-16, 2005, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[4757] Durfey, Elmer. Straight Cooners. No Place: Elmer Durfey, 1978, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; faded spine; sticker residue to front cover. $30.00

[2488] Dutton, Bertha. Myths & Legends of the Indians of the Southwest Book I, Navajo, Pima, Apache. Santa Barbara, CA: Bellerophon Books, 1979, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners. $25.00

[6255] Dutton, Bertha P.. Navaho Weaving Today Third Edition. Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1970, third edition, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 39pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed spine; erasure to front cover; name to front cover verso; pen notations to rear cover verso. $30.00

[6383] E. H. Wright. Meat Production on the Farm. Kansas City, MO: E. H. Wright, No Date, front cover: Over 40 Years Since 1895, Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 29pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed, chipped edges. $30.00

[7878] Eastman Kodak. Picture Taking with the Nos. 2-C and 3-A Folding Autographic Brownie Cameras. Rochester, NY: Eastman Kodak, 1918, Sextodecimo (5.5 in. by 3.5 in.); 82pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; chipped spine; bent covers; waterstained pages, covers. $15.00

[1740] Eaton, Robert E.. Fenton Glass: The First 25 Years Comprehensive Price Guide 1995. Marietta, OH: Antique Publications, 1995, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 63pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; inked-over area on title page; pen notations to title page possibly compiler's signature. $20.00

[13415] Economic Cooperation Administration. European Recovery Program. Paris: Office of the Special Representative, Economic Cooperation Administration, Societe Nationale des Enterprises de Press, [1949], Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 37pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned pages, covers; curled corners; name in pen to front cover. $50.00



[7110] Edwards, Bill. Standard Carnival Glass Price Guide Ninth Edition. Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1994, revised 9th edition, ISBN 0-89145-576-0 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 62pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $15.00

[12578] Edwards, Christine E.. Selected Works of Art at Hiram College. Hiram, OH: Hiram College, 1982, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 36pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed front cover. $25.00

[1884] Edwards, Dean R.. Family Eucharist. St. Paul, MN: St. Paul's Church-on-the-Hill, 1947, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 32pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; chipped spine, edges; age-toned pages, covers; name to front cover verso. $15.00

[6164] Eisenberg, James. Silk Screen Printing Second Edition. Bloomington, IL: McKnight & McKnight Publishing, 1957, second edition, Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.75 in.); 91pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; soiled covers. $30.00

[8564] Ekholm, Gordon F.. Maya Sculpture in Wood. NY: Museum of Primitive Art: Studies Number Four, 1964, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 12pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent front cover. $30.00

[12580] El Paso Museum of Art. Blast Furnaces and Industrial Interiors: The Paintings of Nadezda Prvulovic. No Place: El Paso Museum of Art, 1994, Octavo (8.5 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13024] Elder, Jane Lenz. Across the Plains to Santa Fe. Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University, 1993, Quarto (10.75 in. by 6.25 in.); staple-bound; unpaginated; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[2301] Elliot, David Stewart. Last Raid of the Daltons and the Battle with the Bandits. Coffeyville, KS: Coffeyville Journal Print, Facsimile of 1892, distributed by Coffeyville Historical Society, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 66pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[12726] English, Don. Early History of Fort Morgan, Colorado. Fort Morgan, CO: Print Shop, March 1, 1975, first edition, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 39pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; lightly chipped spine. $30.00

[4752] Ervin, Julia. History of the Darlington Presbyterian Church Darlington, South Carolina 1827-1952. Darlington, SC: No Publisher, No Date, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 42pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; age-toned pages, covers; spotted covers; curled corners. $25.00

[14294] Escher, M. C.. Reflections M. C. Escher 1997 Calendar. Rohnert Park, CA: Pomegranate Calendars, 1996, ISBN 0-87654-573-8 Folio (12.0 in. by 13.25 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00

[13543] Faculty Club of Harvard University. Faculty Club of Harvard University. No Place: Faculty Club of Harvard University, No Date, Octavo (7.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; offset to front cover. $25.00

[6810] Faculty of Concordia Seminary. Faithful to Our Calling Faithful to Our Lord Two Volumes. St. Louis, MO: Concordia Seminary, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); two volumes; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $30.00

[13025] Farmer, David. Collector's Eye: Selections from the Sally Zaiser Collection of Paul Horgan. Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University, 1991, Quarto (10.0 in. by 6.75 in.); staple-bound; 50pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[5558] Feitz, Leland. Cripple Creek Railroads A Quick History of the Great Gold Camp's Railroads. Denver, CO: Golden Bell Press, 1970, third printing, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 30pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; age-toned cover; bent rear cover; stained front cover, pages. $30.00

[10489] Fine Art Galleries. Fine Art Galleries Museums and Artists. No Place: CTMPublications, Winter Edition 2002, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 28pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13449] Firehouse Art Center. Firehouse Art Center Class Schedule Winter 2010. Norman, OK: Firehouse Art Center, Winter 2010, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[8884] First Presbyterian Church of Norman, Oklahoma. Celebrating Our First Century 1891-1991. Norman, OK: First Presbyterian Church of Norman, Oklahoma, Circa 1991, Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); 54pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges; bent rear cover; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[9399] Fisher, Leslie. Oklahoma: Celebration of Literature. No Place: Oklahoma State Department of Education, 1983, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 112pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; faded spine. $30.00

[13419] Flanders, Elizabeth. Planting Flowers. No Place: [Elizabeth Flanders], No Date, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $100.00

[13775] Flandrau, Grace. Historic Adventure Land of the Northwest. No Place: Great Northern Railway, No Date, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; map tipped-in at rear cover verso; torn, soiled, stained covers; age-toned pages. $75.00

[13786] Floyd Clymer. Modern Automatic Transmissions. Los Angeles, CA: Floyd Clymer, 1950, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 77pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; soiled covers. $25.00

[10469] Folies Bergere. Livre d'Or des Folies Bergere Feeries & Folies. [France]: Folies Bergere, No Date, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; inscription in French language on verso of title page with possible signature of Paul Derval; text in French language; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; bent cover corners. $25.00

[13348] Fontana, John M.. Mankind's Greatest Invention. NY: Herman Jaffe, 1965, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 14pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $25.00

[2967] Ford Motor Company. Powerful Images Portrayals of Native America Family Guide. No Place: Ford Motor Company, circa 1997, Quarto (11.0 in. by 7.5 in.); 18pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped corners; chipped spine; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13544] Ford Registered Service Technician. Ford Registered Service Technician's Technical Service Bulletin Index January, 1966 through December, 1968. No Place: No Publisher, January, 1966 through December, 1968, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 78pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners. $50.00

[2325] Foreman, Grant. Fort Gibson A Brief History. Muskogee, OK: Hoffman-Speed Printing, No Date, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.0 in.); 39pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[12654] Forum Gallery. Scott Prior New Paintings. NY: Forum Gallery, December 8, 1994 - January 14, 1995, Octavo (8.5 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[12003] Frankenthaler, Helen. Helen Frankenthaler Prints: 1985-1987. Mount Kisco, NY: Tyler Graphics, Ltd., 1987, Octavo (7.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 21pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned covers; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[6441] Frey, Herman S.. George Washington. Nashville, TN: Frey Enterprises, 1981, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 8pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; whiteout to front cover verso. $25.00

[9839] Frieday, Sheila J.. Desert Alcatraz: The Arizona Territoral Prison. No Place: Sheila J. Friday, 1985, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 53pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lighty bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[11593] From China Skies to Outer Space. From China Skies to Outer Space A Brief History of the 14th Air Force "Flying Tigers". No Place: No Publisher, (1969), Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly torn spine; lightly spotted front cover. $55.00

[2374] Gagnon, Gregory. Pine Ridge Reservation Yesterday and Today. Interior, SD: Badlands Natural History Association, 1992, first edition, first printing, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 33pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[2038] Galina. Man on the Moon A Picture Chronology of Man in Space Exploration. Dallas, TX: Galina, 1969, Octavo (10.5 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $15.00

[7853] Garrett, George P.. Film Scripts Four. NY: Meredith Corporation, 1972, Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 500pp.; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; chipped edges; bent pages, covers. $15.00

[13776] Gay, Paul. Jean Puy. No Place: Les Editions Braun, 1945, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, soiled, stained covers; age-toned pages. $25.00

[8291] Geddes, Anne. Tiny Angels 1998 Datebook. San Rafael, CA: Cedco Publishing Company, 1997, ISBN 1-55912-613-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; erasure to free front endpaper; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[10681] Georgetown Over the Loop. Georgetown Over the Loop. Denver, CO: Barkalow Bros., Copyright 1910, much later printing, Octavo (9.0 in. by 11.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; foxed text block edge. $25.00

[845] Georgia Museum of Art. Bulletin Georgia Museum of Art. Atlanta, GA: University of Georgia, Winter 1986, Volume 11, Number 2, 1986, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 20pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; age-toned front cover. $15.00

[13240] Georgia O'Keeffe 2009 Calendar. Georgia O'Keeffe 2009 Calendar. Woburn, MA: Graphique de France, no date, ISBN 0-7671-4976-9 Quarto (11.75 in. by 11.75 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00

[13537] Georgia O'Keeffe Foundation. Georgia O'Keeffe Foundation 1989-1993. Abiquiu, NM: Georgia O'Keeffe Foundation, 1993, Quarto (10.0 in. by 6.5 in.); 19pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[4622] Gick, James. Creating with Stained Glass. Laguna Hills, CA: Future Crafts Today, 1976, Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; bent front cover. $25.00

[4759] Gimlett, F. E.. Over Trails of Yesterday Book Six Stories of Colorful characters that lived, labored, loved, fought, and died in The Gold and Silver West. Salida, CO: Harmit Arbor Villa, 1943, Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; bent covers; bumped corner. $30.00

[14420] Glancy, Diane. Coyote's Quodlibet. Minneapolis & St. Paul: Chax Press, 1995, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 18pp.; string-bound; very good softcover; bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright. $75.00

[12149] Glover, Jack. Bobbed Wire III Bible Centennial Edition. Sunset, TX: Cow Puddle Press, 1972, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 99pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; spotted front cover; chipped edges. $30.00

[10399] Goldfinger, Stephen E.. Sensitive Gut. Boston, MA: Harvard Medical School, 1996, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 37pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; soiled rear cover. $30.00

[8696] Good, Diane L.. Images in Osage: An Illustrated Guide to the Sylvester J. Tinker Collection. Topeka, KS: Anthropology Series Number 16, Kansas State Historical Society, 1990, ISBN 0-87726-042-7 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 91pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges. $130.00

[7876] Goodman, D. E.. Raising Healthy Pigs Under Primitive Conditions Revised Edition. Seattle, WA: Publication of Christian Veterinary Missions, 1988, revised edition, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 132pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent front cover. $25.00

[4630] Gray, Donald J.. Designs of Famous Utopias Materials for Research Papers. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1959, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 62pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; faded covers; sticker residue to front cover; ink to rear cover. $25.00

[10691] Greggie Fine Art. Greggie Fine Art Fall 1992. Atlanta, GA: Greggie Fine Art, Fall 1992, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 45pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent cover corner; rubbed covers. $30.00

[6000] Grumman American. Model AA-5A and Cheetah Owner's Manual. Cleveland, OH: Grumman American Aviation Corporation, No Date, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; bent cover. $15.00

[6001] Grumman American. Model AA-1B Trainer and Tr2 Owner's Manual. Cleveland, OH: Grumman American Aviation Corporation, No Date, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; stained cover. $15.00

[13683] Guide and Art Directory to Taos and Places to Visit in Santa Fe. Guide and Art Directory to Taos and Places to Visit in Santa Fe. No Place: No Publisher, No Date, Quarto (10.0 in. by 6.75 in.); 26pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers; bent pages. $25.00

[12652] Guidieri, Remo. Julian Schnabel Transversalite 4. No Place: capcMusee d'art contemporain de Bordeaux, 29 juin 1990, ISBN 2-87721-078-2 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 14pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright; text in French language. $50.00

[2008] H. V. Allison Galleries. American Art A Selection of Paintings, Watercolors and Sculpture. NY: H. V. Allison Galleries, February 2 - March 9, 1985, Octavo (9.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 22pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; crisp; clean; bright. $20.00

[12811] Hadden, F. C.. Midway Islands. No Place, Hawaiian Sugar Planters' Association, Reprint from The Hawaiian Planters' Record, Vol. XLV, No 3, 1941 (Pages 179-221), Octavo (10.25 in. by 6.75 in.); 43pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; spotted covers; name to front cover. $25.00

[13787] Hall, Granville Davisson. Daughter of the Elm (Reprint). Chicago, IL: Maye & Miller, 1899, recent reprint, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 76pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; soiled covers. $25.00

[8774] Hall, Manly P.. Zen of the Bright Virtue Second Edition. Los Angeles, CA: Philosophical Research Society, 1971, second edition, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 86pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped, faded spine; dampstained page edges, rear cover. $25.00

[2748] Hammat, Hallett H.. Paleo-Indian Butchering Kit. No Place: reprinted from American Antiquity, Volume 35, Number 2, April, 1970, Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); pp.141-152; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent corners. Five copies of this booklet are available. $30.00

[10301] Hammermill Computer Papers Guide. Hammermill Computer Papers Guide to Computer Printers. Erie, PA: Hammermill Papers Group, 1986, Octavo (9.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 145pp.; very good softcover; bumped, broken spine; notations to front cover. $25.00

[11085] Hanlon, David R.. Commercial Aesthetics: Nineteenth Century British Photographs. St. Louis, MO: St. Louis Community College, 1992, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.75 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners; offset to front cover. $30.00

[14003] Harley-Davidson Motor Co.. Supplement to "Rider's Hand Book" For the Care and Maintenance of Early 61" and 74" (1200 c.c. and 1200 c.c.) Twin Model Harley-Davidson. Sparta, MI: Antique Cycle Supply, 1975, reprint of ReRun 1937, Duodecimo (6.75 in. by 4.75 in.); 25pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; scotchtape residue to rear cover. $50.00

[13542] Harmer, Rooke Numismatists. Part 1 of the Coin Collection of His Eminence The Late Francis Cardinal Spellman. NY: Harmer, Rooke Numismatists, September 26, 1970, Octavo (9.75 in. by 6.75 in.); 72pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corner. $25.00

[12753] Harrison, J. N.. Pressman's Pocket Manual Second Edition. Oakland, CA: Central Trade School, 1942, second edition, Duodecimo (5.25 in. by 3.25 in.); 205pp.; very good softcover; bent, soiled covers; name in pen to front cover verso. $25.00

[13252] Harvey, Fred. Watchtower Guide. Grand Canyon National Park, AZ: Fred Harvey, 1962, Duodecimo (6.25 in. by 6.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; fold-out brochure; bent center. $25.00

[7109] Hastin, Bud. Bud Hastin's Avon Bottle Encyclopedia 1971 Edition. Kansas City, MO: Bud Hastin Enterprises, 1971, Quarto (11.0 in, by 8.5 in.); 232pp.; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; bumped, chipped, torn edges; age-toned, soiled covers. $15.00

[13789] Hawley, David. Raising of the Shipwreck "Arabia". Indepedence, MO: River Salvage, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; abrasion to covers. $20.00

[14132] Heacox, Kim. Denali Road Guide. No Place: No Publisher, 1986, ISBN 0-930931-009 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); staple-bound; 46pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[6020] Heline, Theodore. American Indian Our Relations and Responsibilities Fourth Edition. La Canada, CA: New Age Press, 1974, fourth edition, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 43pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned covers. $25.00

[14930] Her Majesty's Stationery Office. Tower of London Ministry of Works Guide-book. London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, reprinted 1958, Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.5 in.); 55pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[14929] Her Majesty's Stationery Office. Edinburgh Castle. Edinburgh: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1958, Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 30pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; slightly curled corners. $25.00

[9616] Her Majesty's Theatre. Phantom of the Opera. London: Her Majesty's Theatre, 1999, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled, bent corners; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13251] Heritage Manufacturing Corporation. Carols of Christmas. Ft. Worth, TX: Heritage Manufacturing Corporation, No Date, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 15pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[6834] Heuser, Dick. Heuser's Quarterly Price Guide to Official Collectible Banks. West Winfield, NY: Heuser Enterprises, Volume III, Number 3, Jul-Sep 1992, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 74pp.; very good softcover; plastic spiral-bound; lightly bumped edges. $25.00

[12608] Hicks, Edwin P.. Fort Smith Story. No Place: Eastern National Park & Monument Association, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 64pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; soiled rear cover; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[14250] Higbee, E. C.. Drug and Medicinal Crops: New Crops for the New World. Redwood City, CA: Redwood City Seed, 1945, reprint, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 160pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; 16pp.; lightly age-toned covers; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[12647] Hirschl & Adler. Fairfield Porter Figurative Painting. NY: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, November 3 - December 1, 1979, Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly soiled covers; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[12576] Hirschl & Adler Modern. Fairfield Porter Watercolors. NY: Hirschl & Adler Modern, January 21-March 4, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.75 in.); 40pp.; postcard laid-in at front cover; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available. $125.00

[7540] History of Duncan High School 1900-1990. From Footprints to Smokerings! A History of Duncan High School 1900-1990. Duncan, OK: No Publisher, 1989, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 153pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled covers; pen inscription to front cover verso. $25.00

[13604] Hochschild, Harold K.. Adirondack Steamboats on Raquette and Blue Mountain Lakes. Blue Mountain Lake, NY: Adirondack Museum, 2000, fourth printing, ISBN 0-910020-11-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 34pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; sticker residue to rear cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00



[13605] Hochschild, Harold K.. Doctor Durant and His Iron Horse. Blue Mountain Lake, NY: Adirondack Museum, 1998, fourth printing, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 15pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; abrasion, sticker residue to rear cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13957] Holmes, Mary. Packard Site. University of Oklahoma Stovall Museum, October 1973, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 20pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; slightly curled corners. $25.00

[9742] Hoover, Robert L.. Antelope of Colorado. CO: State of Colorado, Department of Game and Fish, 1959, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 110pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $15.00

[9738] Horton Brasses. Horton Brasses Cat. 193. Cromwell, CT: Horton Brasses, No Date, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; notations to order form. $25.00

[13253] Hosseini, Khaled. Kite Runner Complimentary Excerpt. NY: Riverhead Books, 2007, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 71pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[3129] Houlet, Jacque. Chateaux de France [Castles of France]. No Place: D.L. 1948 - II, French Government, 1948, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; text in French language; lightly worn edges; age-toned pages, covers; foxed front cover. $30.00

[13868] Hubley Manufacturing Company. Hubley Toys as Reprinted by Thomas Toys. Fenton, MI: Thomas Toys, 1983, reprint of Hubley Manufacturing Company, Octavo (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; stained, soiled covers. $50.00

[14247] Hudgins, Daniel. Good Ol' Boy Okie Dictionary. Stilwell, OK: Chase Organization, 1980, 2nd printing, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00

[13405] Hudson, Helen. Our Puzzle Book. Chicago, IL: Rand McNally, 1933, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, rubbed edges. $25.00

[6193] Hudson, Rex. Dreams and Decisions First Christian Church Duncan, Oklahoma 1901-1961. Duncan, OK: Little's, 1961, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 84pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; bent, soiled covers; age-toned pages. $30.00

[13412] Humble Touring Service. Touristips for Mexico. U.S.A.: Humble Touring Service, 15M - 4-61, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; curled corners. $15.00

[10574] Hunt, Elizabeth M.. Dust in the Sky. Rockleigh, NJ: Allyn and Bacon, N-B-570 28 2-65, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; bent center. $30.00

[9886] Huxtable, Nils. Passing Trains Calendar 1990. Canada: Steamscenes, 1990, Octavo (9.0 in. by 11.5 in.); very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; bent corner; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[14133] Imperial Hotel Tokyo. Imperial Hotel Tokyo. No Place: No Publisher, No Date, Octavo (8.25 in. by 4.0 in.); staple-bound; unpaginated; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[2174] IMR Powder Company. Handloader's Guide for Smokeless Powders Shotshell Rifle Handgun. Plattsburg: IMR Powder Company, 10/90 rear cover, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.0 in.); 51pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent rear cover; ink stamp to front cover. $20.00

[13907] Indian Joe Martin's Antique Motorcycle Parts. Overhaul Instructions for 438-442 Indian Four Cylinder Models. Chattanooga, TN: Indian Joe Martin's Antique Motorcycle Parts, no date, fairly recent vintage as zip code shown, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 29pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; soiled, bent covers. $50.00

[4760] Interfraternity Council Handbook. Interfraternity Council Handbook for Fraternity Men and Rushees 1941-42 University of Oklahoma. No Place: Interfraternity Council Handbook, No Date, Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent, age-toned covers. $30.00

[4967] International Council of Air Shows. 1993 Membership Directory International Council of Air Shows. Jackson, MI: International Council of Air Shows, 1993, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 165pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; small tear to rear cover. $25.00

[13774] International Harvester Company. McCormick-Deering Model "MF" Low Pneumatic Wheel or High Steel Wheel Fertilizer Double Run Feed Grain Drills Owner's Manual Setting Up Instructions and Parts List. Ontario: International Harvester Company of Canada, 4-22-50 to rear cover., Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 148pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, soiled, stained covers; age-toned pages. $75.00

[6850] Italian State Tourist Department. Art in Italy. Rome: Italian State Tourist Department, No Date, Octavo (8.25 in. by 8.0 in.); 77pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled, rubbed corners. $30.00

[13448] J. Peterman Company. J. Peterman Owner's Manual No. 73 Christmas 2009. Lexington, KY: J. Peterman Company, Christmas 2009, Quarto (10.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 74pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[6530] Jackson, Eric. Frederic Remington: The Man Who Painted The West. Plymouth, MI: Tome Press, 1992, Quarto (10.25 in. by 6.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; bent rear cover. $30.00

[10405] Jeppesen. Westab Space Age World Atlas. Denver, CO: Jeppesen & Co., 1962, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.0 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges. $25.00

[13397] John Breuner Company. Baby's Biography. Sacramento, CA: John Breuner Company, No Date, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled corners; bumped edges. $20.00

[6093] Johnson, Robert Neil. Nevada-Utah Gem Atlas Third Edition. Susanville, CA: Cy Johnson & Son, 1989, third edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $15.00

[9842] Junior Chamber of Sligo. Sligo's Visitors Guide [Ireland]. Sligo, Ireland: Champion Publications, 19th June - 2nd July, 1971, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 53pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent, soiled covers. $25.00

[11188] Junior League of Charleston. Our Charleston. Charleston, SC: Historic Charleston Foundation, 1979, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 49pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13897] Kahn, Wolf. Wolf Kahn 10 Years of Landscape Painting. Exhibition Chicago, IL: Arts Club of Chicago, May 20 to June 23, 1981, Octavo (9.25 in. by 11.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled corners; spotted covers. $75.00

[9747] Kalmbach, E. R.. American Eagles and Their Economic Status 1964. No Place: United States Department of the Interior, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 35pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges. $25.00

[10680] Katz, Berl. Saint Louis Cable Railways. Chicago, IL: Electric Railway Historical Society, February 1965, Number 44, Octavo (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 35pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; soiled, stained, age-toned covers. $30.00

[5306] Kelso, Linda. Volcano First Seventy Days Mount St. Helens 1980. Beaverton, OR: Beautiful America Publishing Company, 1980, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; rubbed, waterstained front cover; name in pen to front cover. $30.00

[10686] Kennedy Galleries. Aspects of America The Land and the People 1810 - 1930. NY: Kennedy Galleries, May 1985, Octavo (8.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly curled corners. $30.00

[13473] Kennedy, A. E.. Ten Little Piggies No. 403. NY: Sam'l Gabriel Sons, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.5 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; linenette; chipped, spotted, waterstained covers; age-toned pages. $50.00

[11938] Kennedy, Paul E.. Stained Glass Windows Coloring Book. NY: Dover, 1972, ISBN 0-486-22862-2 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped covers. $25.00

[9247] Kenneth Lux Gallery. New Acquistions in American Paintings. NY: Kenneth Lux Gallery, October 16 through December 8, 1984, Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, torn edges; bent front cover. $25.00

[12660] Keny Galleries. Alice Schille: The New Mexican Watercolors (1919-1935). Columbus, OH: Keny Galleries, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 7.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[3845] Kenya Shell. Shell Guide to Wild Life. Nairobi: Kenya Shell Limited, 1972, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 28pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $30.00

[11646] King, Cecil S.. Away to School Navajo New World Readers Second Edition. Phoeniz, AZ; United States Indian Service, Second edition 5,000 copies, February 1956, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 30pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled, stained front cover. $25.00

[13416] Kinnard, I. F.. Good Fare in Boston. No Place: I. F. Kinnard, 1954, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 33pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned pages, covers; curled corners; pen inscription to front cover verso. $50.00

[13417] Kinsley, Charles A.. Basic Steps for Better Color Slides. Rochester, NY: Eastman Kodak Company, 8-62, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 7pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent corners. $15.00

[13407] Kitchen Craft. Kitchen Craft Health System of Cooking. West Bend, WI: Kitchen Craft, 1948, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed, torn edges. $10.00

[12727] Knapp, Joseph G.. Glen Haven Story. Boulder, CO: Johnson Publishing Company, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 80pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; chipped spine. $30.00

[3020] Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses. Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses. Rochester, NY: Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses, Eastman Kodak Company, 1976, ISBN 0-87985-029-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 90pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; bent cover corners. $25.00

[3021] Kodak Scientific Data Book. Basic Scientific Photography A Kodak Scientific Data Book. Rochester, NY: Kodak Scientific Data Book, 1977, Minor Revision 2-27-AX, N-9, ISBN 0-87985-024-8 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges. $25.00

[5948] Kolache Festival. Kolache Festival. Prague, OK: Kolache Festival, May 7, 1983, Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 96pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; age-toned spine, pages. $30.00

[13773] Kolling, Cindy. Adironack State Park Blank Notebook. MN: Kolling Cards, no date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; metal comb-bound; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[11415] Koopman, John. Selected Sacred Solos in Modern Idiom 2nd Edition. Minneapolis, MN: Augsburg, 1979, 2nd edition, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 44pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $25.00

[10690] Koshkin-Youritzin, Victor. Insights: The Portraitures of Charles Rushton. Norman, OK: Firehouse Art Center, January 10-February 23, 2003, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent corner. $30.00

[12005] Koshkin-Youritzin, Victor. Pavel Tchelitchew. Norman, OK: Fred Jones Jr. Museum of Art, 2002, ISBN 0-9717187-0-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 72pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. $55.00

[5929] Kothmann, M. M.. Glossary of Terms Used in Range Management Second Edition. Denver, CO: Society for Range Management, 1974, second edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 36pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; age-toned covers; rubbed front cover; name in pen to title page. $30.00

[10572] Kremer Pigments. Kremer Pigments. NY: Kremer Pigments, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 59pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; rubbed covers; pen, pencil notations. $30.00

[12575] Kress Foundation. Legacy of Samuel H. Kress. NY: Samuel H. Kress Foundation, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 26pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $55.00

[3493] Kruse International. Kruse International Presents Oklahoma City Auction Program. Oklahoma City, OK: Kruse International, February 18, 19 & 20, 1989, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; pen notations. $25.00

[9333] Ladies' Music Club. Ladies' Music Club Seventy-fifth Anniversary Spectacular. Oklahoma City Golf & Country Club: Ladies Music Club, October 19, 1983, Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 36pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; bent covers. $30.00

[4826] Lang Graphics Stocks, Linda Nelson. 1998 Lang Folk Art Engagement Calendar Featuring the paintings of Linda Nelson Stocks. Delafield, WI: Lang Graphics, 1997, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; metal spiral-bound; lightly chipped edges; bowed boards. $25.00

[13438] Lausanne is Glad to See You. Lausanne is Glad to See You. No Place: No Publisher, No Date, Duodecimo (5.75 in. by 4.0 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[9550] Lavender, David. Rocky Mountain Fantasy. Telluride, CO: San Miguel County Historical Society, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13410] Laymon, Richard. Shootout at Joe's. Belmont, CA: Pitman, 1984, ISBN 0-8224-3462-8 Duodecimo (5.5 in. by 4.25 in.); 26pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[12810] League of Women Voters. Yesterday Today & Tomorrow West Milford, New Jersey. West Milford, NJ: League of Women Voters, February, 1973, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 62pp.; staple-bound; map tipped in at rear cover verso; very good softcover; lightly bumped, curled corners. $25.00

[1443] LeClerc, Andre. Picasso Hyperion Miniature in the Masters in Art Series. NY: Hyperion Press, No Date, Sextodecimo (6.75 in. by 5.5 in.); 47pp.; very good hardcover; soiled covers; rubbed spine. $15.00

[13539] Lehmann, Susan. Men of the Rebellion: The Eight and Their Associates at The Phillips Collection. Washington, D. C.: The Phillips Collection, 1990, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners. $25.00

[12612] Lehner, Mark. Egyptian Heritage Based on the Edgar Cayce Readings. Virginia Beach, VA: A.R.E. Press, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 136pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed front cover; aged-toned pages; curled corners. $25.00

[1140] Leniston, Florence. Gay Nineties Poster Postcards 24 Full-Color Ready-to-Mail Cards. NY: Dover, 1987, ISBN 0-486-25518-2 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. Six copies of this book are available. $15.00

[4612] Lincoln, Frederick C.. Migration of Birds. New Port Beach, CA: North American School of Conservation, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 102pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; chipped spine; notations to front cover; age-toned covers; slightly curled corners. $30.00

[7755] Lindquist, Marlene. Architecture in Westfield. Westfield, NY: Westfield Republican, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 12.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; chipped edges; curled corners; age-toned covers; torn rear cover. $30.00

[10408] List, Herbert. Herbert List Photographs 1930-1970. Munich: Goethe-Institute, 1983, Quarto (10.5 in. by 9.0 in.); 11pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped spine; rubbed cover. $30.00

[6848] Lockhart, James. Calendar Book with a Collection of Wildlife Prints 1980. No Place: George Washington Line, 1980, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; metal spiral-bound; bumped corners. $25.00

[13098] Long, Virginia Baker. Business Letter Writing. Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University Bookstore, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 161pp; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; slightly curled corners; bent front cover. $15.00

[3889] Lorenz, Ken. From the Yellow Gold of Victor to the Black Gold of Prudhoe Bay. Colorado Springs, CO: Century One Press, 1983, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 46pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; price in pen to front cover; ink to text block edge. $25.00

[2815] Lounsbury, Warren C.. Theatre Backstage from A to Z. Seattle, WA: University of Washington Press, 1968, second printing, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $25.00

[11778] Lowe Art Museum. Pre-Columbian Ceramics from Ecuador. Coral Gables, FL: Lowe Art Museum, March 12 through April 19, 1981, Quarto (10.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 39pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; lightly rubbed edges. $30.00

[14941] Lowe, John D. D.. Handbook to The Cathedral Church of Christ in Oxford. Oxford: Council of the Friends of Christ Church Cathedral, 1949, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 30pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled corners; bent covers; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[2433] Lowenthal, Constance. Medaenas: Michelangelo, A Medaenas Monograph on the Arts. Mount Vernon, NY: Artist's Limited Edition, 1980, Folio (13.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 16pp.; very good softcover; chipped spine; pencil notations to front cover; curled corners. $15.00

[13682] Lumbermens Mutual Casualty Company. Christmas Carols. Chicago, IL: Lumbermens Mutual Casualty Company, No Date, Duodecimo (6.5 in. by 5.0 in.); 20pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $25.00

[2232] Lummis, Charles F.. Mentor Southern California The Land of Sunshine. NY: Mentor Association, December 15, 1916, Serial #121, Department of Travel, Volume 4, Number 21, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 5pp.; 6 detached sepia gravures; fair softcover; chipped, torn edges; detached covers. $20.00

[13895] Lundin, Norman. Norman Lundin Works on Paper. Francine Seders Gallery, 1983, Quarto (11.0 in. by 11.0 in.); 23pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled corners; chipped edges. $30.00

[13541] Lyman Allyn Art Museum. Master Draughtsmen: 17th Century Dutch Drawings from the Permanent Collection of the Lyman Allyn Art Museum. New London, CT: Lyman Allyn Art Museum, May 16 - June 20, 1993, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; name, address in pen to rear cover. $25.00

[13242] M. C. Escher 2009 Calendar. M. C. Escher 2009 Calendar. No Place: Pomegranate, 2008, ISBN 978-0-7649-4271-6 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 7.0 in.); fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[14889] M. Morton-Smith. De Occulta Philosphia Catalogue 5. England: M. Morton-Smith, no date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 56pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; bumped corner. $15.00

[9749] Madson, John. Mallard. East Alton, IL: Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation, 1960, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 80pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $25.00

[13320] Main Street Duncan [Oklahoma]. Book of Stones. Duncan, OK: Woolsey's, 1999, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright. Four copies of this book are available. $25.00

[13239] Main Street Memories. Main Street Memories 2002 Calendar [Duncan, Oklahoma]. No Place: Main Street Duncan, 2002, Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; calendar; crisp; clean; bright. $20.00



[3022] Makey, Miller S. Illustrations by Earl Nicholson. How to Fly a Kite A Kiteflier's Manual. Rockville, MD: American Kitefliers Association, 1992, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 66pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges, front cover; curled corners; stained rear cover. $30.00

[13881] Marcus, Stanley. Book Club of Texas. Dallas, TX: DeGolyer Library, 1989, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.25 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13249] Marion-Adams Genealogical Historical Society. Buttonwood Swamp Festival July 2-3-4, 1971. Sheridan, IN: No Publisher, July 2-3-4, 1971, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 75pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright. $20.00

[9426] Marler, George D.. Story of Old Faithful. Yellowstone Park, WY: Yellowstone National Park, 1963, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 44pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $25.00

[13659] Martin, Carter Johnson. 150 Years of American Art. Fort Worth, TX: Amon Carter Museum, 1996, ISBN 0-88360-087-0 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 40pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[5336] Martin, Don. Don Martin Magazine Premiere Issue. NY: Welsh Publishing Group, 1994, Issue 1, Quarto (11.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 32pp.; lacking collector poster; very good softcover; chipped edges; bent; soiled rear cover; ink to front cover. $25.00

[3890] Martin, Douglas D.. Earps of Tombstone As Reported by the Early Editors of the Tombstone Epitaph Who Wrote the Stories as They Saw Them More Than Seventy-five Years Ago. Tombstone, AZ: Tombstone Epitaph, 1959, second edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 65pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; bent, soiled, torn covers, pages. $30.00

[4768] Martin, Ronald L.. Official Guide to Marvel Cave Silver Dollar City, Missouri. Springfield, MO: Ozark Mountain Publishers, 1974, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 54pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; soiled rear cover; ink stamp to front cover; chipped spine; bent front cover. $25.00

[4755] Martinez, Eluid Levi. What is a New Mexico Santo?. Santa Fe, NM: Sunstone Press, 1978, ISBN 0-913270-76-8 Sextodecimo (6.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; bent rear cover. $25.00

[14330] Marvin, Keith. Bennington's Wasp. Bennington, VA: Bennington Museum, 1987, ISBN 0-945291-00-0 Duodecimo (6.5 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; stains, abrasion to front cover. $30.00

[9332] Massey Medals for Architecture. Massey Medals for Architecture 1961. No Place: Massey Medals for Architecture, 1961, Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 100pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; age-toned covers. $30.00

[14076] Mattel Hot Wheels. Hot Wheels Extreme Racing. NY: Modern Publishing, 1998, ISBN 0-7666-0101-3 Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13891] Matthiasdottir, Louisa. Art of Louisa Matthiasdottir. Miami, FL: Miami-Dade Community College, 1995, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; slightly curled corners. $30.00

[10568] Mazzulla, Fred. Outlaw Album. Denver, CO: A. B. Hrischfeld Press, 1966, Sextodecimo (6.25 in. by 4.75 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; pencil notations to title page. $25.00

[2970] McCarty, Lea F.. Gunfighters. Berkely, CA: Mike Roberts Color Productions, 1959, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 44pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; bent cover, pages. $30.00

[14884] McMurtrie, Douglas C.. Printing Press at St. Helena in 1806. London: Printer and Stationer, 1934, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 7pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; bumped corners; lightly age-toned covers. $20.00

[12657] Meadow Book Art Gallery. Found Industrial Objects: Unintended Art. Rochester, MI: Meadow Brook Art Gallery, October 14-November 25, 1973,, Octavo (8.5 in. by 7.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[6433] MECCA. MECCA The Magazine of Traditional Jazz January 1974. LA: Mecca Publications, January 1974, Volume 1, Number 1, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; address label to front cover; torn rear cover. $15.00

[6435] MECCA. MECCA The Magazine of Traditional Jazz March-June 1974. LA: Mecca Publications, March-June 1974, Volume 1, Number 3, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 96pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges. $15.00

[6434] MECCA. MECCA The Magazine of Traditional Jazz February 1974. LA: Mecca Publications, February 1974, Volume 1, Number 2, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges. $15.00

[13894] Mera, H. P.. Negative Painting on Southwest Pottery. Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico, reprinted for Southwestern Journal of Anthropology, Spring 1945, Octavo (9.75 in. by 6.75 in.); pp. 161-166; staple-bound; very good softcover; bent corner; age-toned pages, cover. $30.00

[11097] Mercantile Miniature. Miniature & Dollhouse Catalog. Grundy Center, IA: Mercantile Miniatures, 1989, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 134pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent, soiled covers; curled corners. $30.00

[11599] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Summer 2002 Life Along the Nile Three Egyptians of Ancient Thebes. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Summer 2002, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 56pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $25.00

[11600] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Spring 2004 Selections from the Pierre and Maria-Gaetana Matisse Collection. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Spring 2004, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 56pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[11601] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Winter 2001 Modern Chinese Painting, 1860-1980. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Winter 2001, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 52pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[11603] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Spring 2002 Gold of the Americas. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Winter 2002, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 53pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[11598] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Summer 2004 Flowering of the French Renaissance. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Summer 2004, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $25.00

[11605] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Summer 2003 Faces of a New Nation: American Portraits of the 18th and Early 19th Centuries. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Summer 2003, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 56pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; bent cover, page corners. $25.00

[11606] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Summer 2001 Ars Vitraria: Glass in the Metropolitan Museum of Art. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Summer 2001, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 56pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[11607] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Fall 2002 Recent Acquisions A Selection: 2001-2002. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Fall 2002, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 64pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[11602] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Winter 2003 Chinese Export Porcelain. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Winter 2003, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 60pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[11596] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Fall 2006 Recent Acquisions A Selection: 2005-2006. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Fall 2006, Volume LXIV, Number 2, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 71pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners. $25.00

[12659] Metropolitan Museum of Art. American Glass: A Picture Book. NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1949, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[2857] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Fall 1997. NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Fall 1997, Volume LV, Number 2, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 95pp.; very good softcover; curled, chipped, bumped corners. $25.00

[13232] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Fall 2000. NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Fall 2000, Volume LVIII, Number 2, Quarto (11.0 in, by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $25.00

[11597] Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Fall 2003 Recent Acquisions A Selection: 2002-2003. NY: Metopolitan Museum of Art, Fall 2003, Volume LXI, Number 2, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 68pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $25.00

[13422] Millikan, Robert Andrews. Teachers' Manual for First Course in Physics. Boston, MA: Ginn & Company, 1906, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 4.75 in.); 44pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; bent rear cover; age-toned pages. $25.00

[4770] Mills, John. Oil Painting for Beginners A simple booklet written for George Rowney & Co. Ltd, who, for approaching 200 years, have made high grade Artists' Materials. Cambridge, England: George Rowney & Company, [W. H. 2.68], Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; faded spine; soiled, bent covers. $30.00

[13433] Minnesota and Ontario Paper Company. Wonders from the Working Woods. International Falls, MN: Minnesota and Ontario Paper Company, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners. $15.00

[9397] Mintz, G. A.. Northwest Coast Indian Colouring Book Volume 1 Prints. Canada: Potlatch Arts, 1985, ISBN 0-9692043-0-2 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 56pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled cover corners. $25.00

[13804] Mir Kalendar Jednoty Ceskobratrske. Mir Kalendar Jednoty Ceskobratrske 1927. Mir Kalendar Jednoty Ceskobratrske, 1927, Rocnik 29, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 99pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; age-toned covers, pages. $15.00

[7750] Molling, Kim-Ly. Dictionary English-Vietnamese. Hayward, CA: Vietnamese - American Company, 1975, first edition, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.25 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; age-toned pages. $25.00

[5978] Moody, Claire N.. Battle of Pea Ridge or Elkhorn Tavern March 7-8, 1862. Little Rock, AR: Arkansas Valley Printing Company, 1956, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 39pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges. $30.00

[13906] Mopar Division Chrysler Motors Corporation. Mopar Ignition Line Farm Equipment Catalog No. 503. Mopar Division Chrysler Motors Corporation, January 1969, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; staple-bound; good softcover; waterstained, chipped covers. $25.00

[1734] Mordini, Tom & Sharon. Carnival Glass Auction Prices for Auctions Conducted in 1993. Freeport, IL: Tom & Sharon Mordini, 1994, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 79pp.; fair softcover; staple-bound; corners curled; rear cover bent; partial advertisement page. $15.00

[6589] Mordock, John B.. American and Canadian Early Etched Goblets. Fort Lauderdale, FL: John B. Mordock, 1989, second printing, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 60pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; soiled, bent covers. $30.00

[9582] Morgan, Bill. Dan Marino. NY: Scholastic, 1992, ISBN 0-590-45845-0 Sextodecimo (4.5 in. by 3.25 in.); 44pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; bent front cover. $15.00

[12650] Morgan, Robert C.. Haim Steinbach Transversalite 2. No Place: CapcMusee d'art contemporain de Bordeaux, 29 juin 1990, ISBN 2-87721-076-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 17pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright; text in French language. $50.00

[11618] Moss, P. Buckley. P. Buckley Moss Catalog 10. Washington, D. C.: P. Buckley Moss, 1989, Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; bent cover. $15.00

[9331] Murck, Alfreda. Chinese Garden Court Astor Court at The Metropolitan Museum of Art. NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1985, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 62pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; bent, curled corners. $30.00

[7857] Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. French Impressionism A Passion for Collecting 1999. Pine Plains, NY: Hudson Park Press, 1998, Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; spiral-bound; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13540] Museum of Modern Art. Works of Art: Given or Promised The Philip L. Goodwin College. NY: Museum of Modern Art, Museum of Modern Art Bulletin: Vol. XXXVI, No. 1, Fall 1958, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.5 in.); 51pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; rubbed covers. $25.00

[5599] Museum of Northern Arizona. Introduction to Hopi Pottery. Flagstaff, AZ: Museum of Northern Arizona, 1978, Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 28pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; soiled, bent covers. $30.00

[6212] Museum of Science and Industry. Colleen Moore's Fairy Castle. Chicago, IL: Museum of Science and Industry, No Date, Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.75 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; rubbed spine. $30.00

[7538] Museum of the Great Plains. Yesterday's Child A Photographic Exhibition. Lawton, OK: Museum of the Great Plains, 1979, Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; waterstained covers; pen notations to rear cover; dampstained pages. $25.00

[6533] Myers, Arthur J.. Guide to Alabaster Cavern and Woodward County, Oklahoma Oklahoma Geological Survey Guide Book XV. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Printing Services, 1979, fourth printing, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 38pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. Two copies of this book are available. $15.00

[2398] National Cowboy Hall of Fame. Visions of the West A Gala Evening Celebrating the Past, Present and Future of the National Cowboy Hall of Fame November 8, 1996. OK: National Cowboy Hall of Fame, November 8, 1996, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $50.00

[14034] National Fire Protection Association. 1920 National Electrical Code Regulations of the National Board of Fire Underwriters for Electric wiring and Apparatus as Recommended by the National Fire Protection Association. No Place: National Fire Protection Association, 1920, Duodecimo (5.5 in. by 3.5 in.); 216pp.; very good softcover; torn, chipped edges; spotted, detaching front cover. $200.00

[7445] National Gallery Publications. Great Dutch Paintings. No Place: National Gallery Publications Limited, 1999, ISBN 1-85709-260-0 Quarto (11.75 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent corner. $25.00

[13255] National Institute for Trial Advocacy. Federal Rules of Appellate Procedure with Approved Forms as amended to December 1, 1996. Notre Dame, IN: Notre Dame Law School, No Date, ISBN 155681-530-1 Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.0 in.); 78pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13396] National Lead Company. Adventures of The Dutch Boy and the Color Sprites. No Place: O. C. Harn, Copyright 1914, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; poor softcover; lacking rear cover; detached front cover; curled corners; pen inscription to first page. $25.00

[13241] Nature Conservancy 2009 Calendar. Nature Conservancy 2009 Calendar. Arlington, VA: Nature Conservancy, 2009, Octavo (8.5 in. by 10.5 in.); very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[9425] Nelson, Alberta Baue Illustrated by Rhonda Whited. Blue Sky, Wind, and Hard Water. No Place: Elk Printing, 1987, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, soiled rear cover; pen inscription to dedication page. $25.00

[12577] New Jersy State Museum. Gary T. Erbe: Trompe l'Oeil Paintings and Dimensional Compositions. Trenton, NJ: New Jersey State Museum, June 10-August 28, 1983, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 22pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; soiled rear cover; bumped corners. $25.00

[8954] New Mexico Magazine. Indian Arts of New Mexico Pottery Jewelry Rugs Kachinas. Santa Fe, NM: New Mexico Magazine, 1975, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped, rubbed edges; bent covers. $30.00

[9871] New Mexico Military Institute. Academic Skills Manual 1998-1999. No Place: New Mexico Military Institute, 1998-1999, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 60pp.; very good softcover; metal spiral-bound; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13049] New Orleans Museum of Art. New Orleans Museum of Art Deaccession Auction. New Orleans, LA: Morton's Auction Exchange, December 12, 1981, Octavo (9.25 in. by 8.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple bound; rubbed, bent covers, edges. $30.00

[1750] Newbound, Betty. Gunshot Guide to Values of American Made China & Pottery Book 2. No Place: No Publisher, [1983], Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 49pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; stained, bent covers; ink stamps. $15.00

[7187] Newbound, Betty. Gunshot Guide to Values of American Made China & Pottery Book 1. No Place: Betty Newbound, January 1981, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 31pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; soiled covers. $25.00

[11647] Nichols, Janet Bernard. Sketch of Old Blandford Church Petersburg, Virginia Built in 1735 Created A Confederate Shrine 1901. Petersburg, VA: Ladies Memorial Association, 1990, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 15pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled rear cover. $30.00

[8883] Norman Chamber of Commerce. Norman Oklahoma. Norman, OK: Norman Chamber of Commerce, Circa 1969, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 11.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; lightly chipped edges; age-toned rear cover. $25.00

[9400] Nothern Gateways of Arizona. Northern Gateways of Arizona 1964. No Place: K. C. Publications, 1964, Volume 3, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 66pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped edges. $15.00

[2844] O'Brien, Robert Alfred. Three Relics of Lee's Surrender. Appomatox, VA: Times-Virginian, 1965, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 13pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; erasure, gouged front cover; age-toned pages, covers. $25.00

[14883] Oak Knoll Press. Oak Knoll Press 30th Anniversary Press. New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2008, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 63pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[9845] Obduskey, Ruth Ann. University of Denver Student Directory 1959-1960. No Place: University of Denver, 1959-1960, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped edges; bent covers; age-toned pages; name in pen to front cover. $20.00

[13344] OK Mozart Festival. OK Mozart Festival 17th Season. Bartlesville, OK: No Publisher, 2001, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 130pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $25.00

[13345] OK Mozart Festival. OK Mozart Festival 16th Season. Bartlesville, OK: No Publisher, 2000, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 122pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[10566]
Oklahoma Agriculture Annual Report. Oklahoma Agriculture Annual Report 1965. No Place: No Publisher, No Date, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; bumped edges; soiled, stained covers. $30.00

[9315] Oklahoma Art Center. Mid-America Collects. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Arts Center, October 23 - November 27, 1977, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; dampstained front cover, tissue guard at title page; rubbed covers. $25.00

[6535] Oklahoma Art Center. Samuel F. B. Morse Galley of the Louvre. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Art Center, September 14 - November 11, 1984, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; tri-fold; rubbed edges; curled corners. $30.00

[13243] Oklahoma Artists-in-Residence Program. Oklahoma Artists-in-Residence Program July 1, 1999-June 30, 2001. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Arts Council, July 1, 1999-June 30, 2001, Octavo (8.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 102pp.; very good softcover; metal comb-bound; lightly faded front cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13560] Oklahoma Geological Survey. Oklahoma Geological Survey Bulletin 73 Plate 1 Geologic Map of Grady County Figure 4 Correlation Chart of Permian Strata. No Place: Oklahoma Geological Survey, 1955, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); very good softcover; very good pocket; lightly rubbed, torn pocket edges; numerous ink stamps; pen notation; torn, bumped document edges; numerous ink stamps. $20.00

[13803] Oklahoma Today. Oklahoma Today April 1992. Oklahoma Today, April 1992, Vol. 42, No. 2, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 65p; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners; abrasion to front cover. $15.00

[13247] Oklahoma Tourism & Recreation Department. Oklahoma Museums & Historic Sites Guide. Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Tourism & Recreation Department, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 6.75 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned pages; curled corners. $15.00

[14191] Omni Magazine. Best of Omni Science Fiction No. 5. NY: Omni, 1983, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 138pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[14190] Omni Magazine. Best of Omni Science Fiction No. 4. NY: Omni, 1982, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 142pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[9831] Opera Bunker House. Opera Bunker House in Concert The Denver Chapter. No Place: Society for the Preservation and Encouragement of Barber Shop Quartet Singing in America, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13558] Ordnance Survey. Shrewsbury: Sheet 41 Reprint of the first edition of the one-inch Ordnance Survey of England and Wales. Devon: David & Charles, Second Impression 1980, ISBN 0-7153-4626-1 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); very good softcover; very good pocket; lightly rubbed pocket edges; torn, bumped map edges. $15.00

[13559] Ordnance Survey. Market Drayton: Sheet 33 Reprint of the first edition of the one-inch Ordnance Survey of England and Wales. Devon: David & Charles, Second Impression 1981, ISBN 0-7153-4856-6 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); very good softcover; very good pocket; lightly rubbed, torn pocket edges; torn, bumped map edges. $15.00

[14939] Osborne, Wilfrid J.. Anne Hathaway's Cottage. Stratford-upon-Avon: Trustees and Guardians of Shakespeare's Birthplace, 1953, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 23pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[5850] Oyelola, Pat. Textiles by the Women of Nigeria. Ibadan, Nigeria: UNDP/ILO/FDRD Home Economics Skills Training Unit, 1988, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 9.75 in.); 15pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[3623] Papp, William J.. 1010 Sales & Promotion Ideas for Printers. No Place: Handscrabble Press, 1977, Octavo (8.5 in. by 4.25 in.); 171pp.; good softcover; waterstained, rubbed covers. $20.00

[5168] Parker, Horace. Anza / Borrego Desert Guide Book Second Enlarged Edition. Balboa Island, CA: Paisano Press: 1967, second edition, third printing, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 139pp.; two fold-out maps; Anza-Borrego Desert State Park map laid-in at front cover; very good softcover; spiral bound; chipped edges; broken spiral; age-toned pages; torn pages; date in pen to front cover verso. $55.00

[8695] Parker, Nancy. Nancy Parker Food Processor Cookbook. Greenville, TX: Lake Printing Company, 1978, fourth printing, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 42pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $25.00

[10343] Parks, Mike. Oklahoma Heritage A Picture Story of Pioneers, Outlaws, Indians. No Place: Oklahoma Press Service, 1961, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 38pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; age-toned covers; pen notations to front cover. $25.00

[14425] Parman, Frank. Thirty-Seven Oklahoma Poets. Norman, OK: Individual Artists of Oklahoma, 1985, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 32pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; lightly spotted, bent covers; sticker to rear cover. $50.00

[1141] Penfield, Edward. Penfield Poster Postcards 24 Full-Color Cards. NY: Dover, 1992, ISBN 0-486-27277-X Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available. $15.00

[13023] Peterson, Anne E.. Jack Kilby: The Eye of Genius. Dallas, TX: Meadows Museum, July 12 - September 21, 2008, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); staple-bound; unpaginated; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this catalog are available. $30.00

[12645] Phelps, Edward. Geoffrey Dashwood: Birds in Bronze. NY: James Graham & Sons, No Date, Octavo (8.0 in. by 9.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed corners; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[10347] Phillips, George R.. Forest Trees of Oklahoma. Washington, D. C.: U. S. Department of Agriculture, Publication No. 1, Revised Edition No. 9, August 1959, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 135pp.; good softcover; waterstained, age-toned covers; chipped edges; waterstained pages. $25.00

[10573] Pierpont Morgan Library. Italian Manuscript Painting 1300-1550. NY: Pierpont Morgan Library, No Date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; bent covers. $30.00

[14131] Pinckert, Leta. True Stories of Early Days in the San Juan Basin. Farmington, NM: Hustler Press, 1985, fourth printing, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); staple-bound; 38pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[11417] Pitkin Pictorials. Westminster Abbey. London: Pitkin Pictorials, 1973, ISBN 0-85372-028-2 Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; bent cover, pages; torn rear cover. $15.00

[2971] Political Gallery. Political Gallery Political Auction #10. Indianapolis, IN: Political Gallery, Thomas D. Slater, Monday, January 11, 1993, Quarto (11.5 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; bent front cover; address sticker offset. $25.00

[7651] Porter, Cathy. Writer's Drawing Book The Russians. Boston, MA: Redstone Press, 1995, ISBN 1-57062-193-4 Quarto (9.75 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; metal spiral-bound; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. $30.00

[13424] Powell Products. Secrets of Indoor Photography. Chicago, IL: Powell Products, 1949, Duodecimo (5.75 in. by 3.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; soiled front cover. $25.00

[1150] Powell, Major J. W.. Hopi Villages: The Ancient Province of Tusayan. Palmer Lake, CO: Filter Press, 1972, ISBN 0-910584-28-1 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 36pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; light offset to front cover. $15.00

[8694] Pratt, Mrs. M. W.. Presbyterianism in Catechetical Form. Richmond, VA: Presbyterian Committee of Publication, 1893, Sextodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.0 in.); 60pp.; very good softcover; chipped, bent edges; age-toned pages, covers; cracked front cover. $25.00

[13398] Price Baking Powder Factory. Billy in Bunbury. Chicago: Price Baking Powder Factory, Copyright 1925, Octavo (7.0 in. by 7.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; chipped, torn covers. $20.00

[9427] Prusinski, Mike. 1994 University of Oklahoma Spring Football Guide. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma, 1994, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 52pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $25.00

[9252] PSA-MPD American International Film Festival. Souvenir Program Golden Anniversary PSA-MPD American International Film Festival. Hartford, CN: PSA-MPD American International Film Festival, October 5, 1979, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 27pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; sticker offset to front cover. Three copies of this program are available. $25.00

[11615] Pushkin, Alexander Illustrated by Victor Vasnetsov. Song of the Wise Oleg. Lenigrad: Arurora Art Publishers, No Date, Folio (13.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; text in Russian, English language; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent, soiled, rubbed covers; curled corners. $25.00

[9362] Raflo, Frank. Walk Around Leesburg. Leesburg, VA: Loudoun Museum, copyright 1985, Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $30.00

[12662] Rand McNally. Rand McNally World Atlas 1933. No Place: Rand McNally, 1933, Folio (13.0 in. by 10.5 in.); 13pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; pencil notations to covers, pages. $25.00

[3658] Red Book Division. Texas Banking Red Book 1963 Edition. Dallas, TX: Registry of Texas Banks and Bankers and a Digest of Texas Banking Information, Red Book Division, Bankers Digest, 1963,, Octavo (8.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 453pp.; very good softcover; spiral-bound; bent, torn front cover; age-toned pages. $25.00

[10331] Reid, Robert A.. Sights, Scenes and Wonders at the World's Fair Gem Edition. St. Louis, MO: Official Photographic Company, copyright 1904, Sextodecimo (5.0 in. by 6.5 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; torn, chipped edges; age-toned pages. $30.00

[14035] Remarks by their sons. Roy Lyman Butterfield 1882-1968 Ethel Place Butterfield 1884-1940. Stinehour Press, 1968, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; string-bound; very good softcover; offset to covers; spotted front cover. $25.00

[13435] Remington Park. Official Program Sunbelt Classics Derby and Classics Futurity Trials. No Place: Remington Park, September 20, 1988, Octavo (9.0 in. by 4.0 in.); 7pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners. $15.00

[13778] Rene-Jean. Winchester Mystery House San Jose, California. Emeryville, CA: Mike Robers Color Productions, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13777] Rene-Jean. Jacques Villon. No Place: Les Editions Braun, 1945, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, soiled, stained covers; age-toned pages. $25.00

[12683] Reynolds, William. Reynolds Bully Victimization Scales for Schools Manual. San Antonio, TX: Psychological Corporation, 2003, ISBN 015863001-7 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 166pp.; spiral-bound; good softcover; waterstained corner. $50.00

[1563] Richland County Extension Homemakers. Our Historic Homes 1895-1989. No Place: Elk River Printing, No Date, 0ctavo (8.75 in. by 7.0 in.); 103pp.; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; curled cover corners; pen inscription; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[14244] Rigsbee, Ken. Whut Makes You Thank Okies Tawk Funny?. Barlesville, OK: Printing Center, 1988, 19th printing, ISBN 0-9615296-0-1 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 4.5 in.); 23pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[10352] Rio Grande Publications. Where & What to Stay, Go, Eat, Do, See, Shop Santa Fe, Los Alamos, Albuquerque, Taos, Corrales. Santa Fe, NM: Rio Grande Publications, 1981-1982, Octavo (9.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 60pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; faded, chipped spine; torn covers. $25.00

[9581] Roberts, Jack. Darryl Strawberry. NY: Scholastic, 1992, ISBN 0-590-45843-4 Sextodecimo (4.5 in. by 3.25 in.); 44pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; curled corners. $15.00

[2071] Roberts, Rhoda N.. Mountain Wild Flowers of Colorado and Adjacent Areas Museum Pictorial. Denver, CO: Kistler Graphics, 1974, fourth printing, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled cover corners. $15.00

[12613] Roche, Richard. Egyptian Myths and the Ra Ta Story. Virginia Beach, VA: A.R.E. Press, 1975, ISBN 0-87604-084-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 56pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed front cover; aged-toned pages; curled corners. $25.00

[13351] Romer, Theodor. Braubach am Rhein. Braubach: Theodor Romer, No Date, Duodecimo (5.5 in. by 7.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; age-toned covers, pages; slightly curled corners. $20.00

[10678] Rose, Alan. Build Your Own Cable Car. NY: Perigee Books, 1982, ISBN 0-399-50558-X Folio (12.0 in. by 9.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; faded spine; chipped, torn edges; curled corners. $25.00

[5477] Rosethal, Mark. Paul Klee The Phillips Collection. Mount Vernon, NY: Medaenas Monographs on the Arts The Artist's Limited Edition, 1981, Folio (13.25 in. by 10.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; chipped edges; bumped corners; bent covers, pages; torn rear cover. $30.00

[10957] Royal Armouries. Treasures of the Moscow Kremlin Arsenal of the Russian Tsars. London: Royal Armouries Exhibition, 13 June 1998 - 13 September 1998, ISBN 0-948092-32-7 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); very good softcover; remainder to text block edge; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13474] Russell, Mary LaFetra. Play & Pleasure ABC No. 294. NY: Sam'l Gabriel Sons, Copyright 1918, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, spotted, waterstained covers; chipped corner; age-toned pages. $50.00

[14925] Russo, Paul. Pacific Intertidal Life. Rochester, NY: Nature Study Guild, 1981, ISBN 0-912550-10-4 Duodecimo (4.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 58pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $5.00

[9833] Ruth, Kent. Window on the Past. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1978, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 82pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed, chipped edges; age-toned rear cover. Two copies of this book are available. $25.00

[9743] Rutherford, William H.. Description of Canada Goose Populations Common to the Central Flyway. CO: Colorado Game, Fish, and Parks Department, August 1965, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $15.00

[11414] Rutter, John. Four Arrangements from Folk-Songs for Choirs. No Place: Oxford University Press, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 23pp.; very good softcover; lightly age-toned rear cover; front cover: Promotional copy - not for sale. $25.00

[14421] Rymph, Albert J.. History of Trinity United Methodist Church Russell, Kansas. Russell, Kansas: Russell Record, 1972, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 60pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13475] Saalfield Publishing Company. Frolic for Fun. No Place: Saalfield Publishing Company, 1918, Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.5 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, spotted, waterstained covers; age-toned pages. $50.00

[13471] Sam Gabriel Sons. ABC of Horses. NY: Sam Gabriel Sons, Copyright 1916, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; linen; chipped, spotted, waterstained covers; age-toned pages. $50.00

[6733] San Diego Wild Animal Park. Photo Caravan Species Guide. San Pasqual: San Diego Wild Animal Park, 1999, Sextodecimo (5.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 67pp.; very good softcover; plastic spiral-bound; lightly chipped edges. $30.00

[4610] Saunders, Neil. Cheers! The Best of British Pubs. Granada Hills, CA: Brit Publications, 1988, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 88pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent, chipped spine. $25.00

[7177] Schroeder, Bill. 1000 Fruit Jars Priced and Illustrated Revised 5th Edition. Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1987, revised 5th edition, ISBN 0-89145-347-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 73pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[7178] Schroeder, Bill. Collector's Illustrated Price Guide Dolls. Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1977, ISBN 0-89145-039-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; rubbed covers. $15.00

[13572] Science Fiction Age. Science Fiction Age January 1998. Reston, VA: Science Fiction Age, January 1998, Volume 6 Number 2, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 98pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[8815] Scott, Deborah Emont. Henry Moore: Marquettes and Working Models. Kansas City, MO: Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art, 1987, ISBN 0-942614-11-9 Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 23pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; rubbed covers. $25.00

[14248] Scott, Sue. Beaux Arts Collection of the Oklahoma Art Center. Oklahoma Art Center, 1987, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 20pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; light abrasion to edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13404] Scovil, Elizabeth Robinson. How to Bring Up a Baby. Cicinnati, OH: Procter & Gamble, Copyright 1906, Octavo (7.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges. $20.00

[13538] Selected Paintings from the Michener Collection. Selected Paintings from the Michener Collection. Austin, TX: Univeristy of Texas, University Art Museum, November 2, 1969 - January 5, 1970, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; number in pen to front cover corner. $25.00

[13658] Senska, Frances. Frances Senska: A Life in Art. Helena, MT: Holter Museum of Art, No Date, ISBN 1-891695-07-X Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $55.00

[10353] Sergeant's Dog Care Products. Sergeant's Dog Book. Richmond, VA: Polk Miller Products Corporation, 1950, Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 36pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; lightly dampstained; bent pages, covers. $25.00

[3340] Services Americains d'Information et la Mission Speciale en France de l'E.C.A. Les Etas-Unis The United States. Paris: Distribue par les Services Americains d'Information et la Mission Speciale en France de l'E.C.A, Imprimerie Georges Lang 11, Paris, 19d, D.L. 3e Trimestre 1950 No B 2821, 1950, Sextodecimo (6.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 80pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; text in French language; lightly chipped edges; age-toned covers. $30.00

[2663] Sets in Order American Square Dance Society. Illustrated Basic Movements of Square Dancing. No Place: The Sets in Order American Square Dance Society, 1977, Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.25 in.); unpaginaged; good softcover; staple-bound; torn edges; torn, bent, stained front cover. $25.00

[9599] Shull, Jim. Hole Thing A Manual of Pinhole Fotografy. Dobbs Ferry, NY: Morgan & Morgan, 1974, ISBN 0-87100-047-4 Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $25.00

[13719] Siegel, Susan. Portrait of the U.S. Book Market. NY: Book Hunter Press, 2004, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 126pp.; 60pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[2474] Silver Crown. Silver Crown, Ltd. Catalogue of Antique Silver, Old Sheffield Plate and Antique English Plate. Kansas City, MO: Silver Crown, No. 12, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 19pp.; laid-in letter; laid-in addendum 1984A; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners. $25.00



[7749] Simmons, Gene. On the Moon with Apollo 17. Washington D.C.: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1972, Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.0 in.); 111pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; lightly soiled, bent, age-toned covers; bent pages. $30.00

[9612] Simpson, Bessie W.. New Mexico Gem Trails Third Revised Edition. Glen Rose, TX: Gem Trail Publications, 1972, third revised edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 88pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped edges. $25.00

[9746] Simpson, Bessie W.. Gem Trails of Arizona Fifth Revised Edition. Glen Rose, TX: Gem Trail Publications, 1979, fifth revised edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 96pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; sticker to title page. $15.00

[13406] Skillin, Anton K.. Ships of All Times. No Place: No Publisher, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 12.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, rubbed edges. $25.00

[10351] Smith, Raymond. Raymond Smith's Square Dance Hand Book Second Edition. Dallas, TX: Raymond Smith's Square Dance Hand Book, 1949, second edition, third printing, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed, chipped edges; bent front cover. $25.00

[2007] Smith, Sanford L.. Armory Antiques Show. New York City: 7th Regiment Armory, March 7-10, 1985, Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent front cover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[12609] Smith, Waddell F.. Pony Express versus Wells Fargo Express. San Rafael, CA: Pony Express History and Art Gallery, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 14pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[10374] Smith-Southwestern. Monument Valley. Tempe, AZ: Smith-Southwestern, 1993, ISBN 1-56274-068-7 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13802] Smithsonian. Smithsonian April 1998. Smithsonian, April 1998, Volume 29, Number 1, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 148pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[2845] Smylie, Vernon. Taming of the Texas Coast The Exciting History of the Texas Coastal Bend Revised Edition. No Place: Texas News Syndicate Press, 1965, first revised edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; faded spine; erasure to rear cover. $25.00

[14881] Sotheby Parke Bernet. Thomas Eakin's Photographs. NY: Sotheby Parke Bernet, November 10, 1977, Quarto (9.25 in. by 8.75 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled corners. $25.00

[6145] Soukup, Edward J.. Facet Cutters Handbook. Mentone: CA: Gem Guides Book Company, 1962, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; pen notations to title page; discoloration to rear cover. Two copies of this book are available. $25.00

[5170] Southwest Desert Wildlife. Southwest Desert Wildlife Over 50 Full Color Photographs. Tempe, AZ: Smith-Southwestern, No Date, ISBN 0-935031-00-6 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[6536] Southwest Museum. Masterkey Anthropology of the Americas. Los Angeles, CA: Southwest Museum, Volume 58, Number 1, Spring 1984, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 28pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; curled corners. $30.00

[10346] Southwestern Bell Telephone Company. Duncan, Oklahoma Telephone Directory December, 1957. Southwestern Bell Telephone Company, 1957, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 105pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges; age-toned pages, covers. Two copies of this book are available. $25.00

[3838] Southwestern Bell Telephone Company. Norman, Oklahoma Telephone Directory November 1952. No Place: Southwestern Bell Telephone Company, 1952, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 75pp.; very good softcover; torn corners; chipped edges; age-toned pages; notations to cover, pages. $30.00

[12347] Spath, Hans-Joachim W.. Dryland Wheat Farming on the Central Great Plains: Sedgwick County, Northeast Colorado. NY: Guilford Publications, reprinted from Comparative Farming Systems, copyright 1987, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 313-344pp.; very good softcover; faded spine. $55.00

[13329] Speer, Aline. Wildflowers of Texas. Austin, TX: RanchGate, 1979, Octavo (8.5 in. by 10.0 in.); 31pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped corners. $15.00

[10329] Standard Brands Incorporated. One Man's Family Looks at Life. Standard Brands Incorporated, 1938, Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; chipped edges; aged-toned covers. $30.00

[10330] Standard Brands Incorporated. Memory Book Family Barbour. Standard Brands Incorporated, 1940, Sextodecimo (5.5 in. by 7.25 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; chipped edges; age-toned covers. $30.00

[14098] Star Trek 1992 Calendar. Star Trek 25th Anniversary 1992 Calendar. NY: Pocket Books, 1991, ISBN 0-671-74263-9 Folio (12.0 in. by 12.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled edges; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[9844] Steckler, Stanley. Red Book Indiana University Campus Directory 1945-46 First Semester. No Place: University Y. M. C. A., 1945-46 First Semester, Volume 35, No. 1, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 180pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped edges; bent covers; age-toned pages. $25.00

[11242] Steel, Evelyn. Along Came A Stranger. Greenwich, CT: Globe Publishing, 1979, 32mo (5.0 in. by 3.25 in.); 96pp.; very good softcover; chipped, bent covers; age-toned pages. $15.00

[13780] Stern, Alec. Etchings of San Francisco's Chinatown and Fishermans Wharf. San Mateo, CA: Alec Stern Studio, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled, age-toned covers. $15.00

[13432] Stimulation Technology. EPC Personal Information Manual. No Place: Stimulation Technology, 1972, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 13pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent center. $50.00

[10679] Stindt, Fred A.. Trains to the Russian River. No Place: Fred A. Stindt, 1992, sixth printing, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; spotted front cover; discoloration to front cover verso. $25.00

[14944] Stoltzfus, Eli. Serenity and Value of Amish Country Living Enlarged Edition. Lancaster, PA: Eli L. Stoltzfus, 1969, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 59pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[8745] Stowe, Walter Herbert. Episcopal Church A Miniature History. Philadelphia: PA: Publication No. 15, Church Historical Society, copyright 1944, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 5.0 in.); 36pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; curled corners. $30.00

[8488] Strong, Emory. Wakemap Mound and Nearby Sites on the Long Narrows of the Columbia River Second Edition. Portland, OR: Thomas Binford, 1976, second edition, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, rubbed covers; curled corners; remainder to text block edge. $25.00

[13867] Sunnen Products Company. Just What Is a Pin Fit?. St. Louis, MO: Sunnen Products Company, 1954, Form X-LLB-5024-A, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 23pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped covers, pages. $25.00

[854] Taggart, Jorgensen & Putnam Gallery. Paintings from the Collection of Taggart, Jorgesen & Putnam Gallery. Washington, D. C.: Taggart, Jorgensen & Putman Gallery, 1987, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[13350] Taylor, Thomas W.. Alone in the Vault. Dallas, TX: DeGolyer Library, 2009, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[6814] Terminiello, Arthur W.. This Is Our Catholic Faith. Pensacola, FL: Pastor's Fireside Publishing, 1956, Duodecimo (6.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 140pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges; bumped, faded spine. $30.00

[4334] Terra Museum of American Art. Solitude Inner Visions in American Art. Evanston, IL: Terra Museum of American Art, September 25 - December 30, 1982, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; pen inscription; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[14423] Territory of Oklahoma Literature & the Arts. Newsletter of the Individual Artists of Oklahoma Winter 1982-Spring 1983. Norman, OK: Individual Artists of Oklahoma, Winter 1982-Spring 1983, Vol. 4, No. 3-4, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 27pp.; staple-bound; good softcover; spotted, stained covers; age-toned pages. $30.00

[14424] Territory of Oklahoma Literature & the Arts. Newsletter of the Individual Artists of Oklahoma Fall & Winter 1981. Norman, OK: Individual Artists of Oklahoma, Fall & Winter 1981, Volume 32, No. 3-6, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 27pp.; staple-bound; good softcover; spotted, bent, stained covers; age-toned, stained pages. $30.00

[14422] Territory of Oklahoma Literature & the Arts. Newsletter of the Individual Artists of Oklahoma March-May 1981. Norman, OK: Individual Artists of Oklahoma, March-May 1981, Vol. 2, No. 6-8, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 27pp.; staple-bound; good softcover; spotted, stained covers; age-toned pages. $30.00

[13439] Texaco. Texaco's 1959 Football Almanac. No Place: Texaco, 1959, Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 3.75 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $30.00

[13436] Texas Booksellers Association. Texas Booksellers Association Membership Guide 2008-2009. No Place: Texas Booksellers Association, 2008-2009, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 19pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this booklet are available. $10.00

[13452] Theatre des Ambassadeurs. Theatre des Ambassadeurs: La Soif. No Place: Theatre des Ambassadeurs, [1949], Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled covers; date in pencil. $25.00

[13460] Theatre Louis Jouvet. Theatre Louis Jouvet: Odine. No Place: Theatre Louis Jouvet, No Date, Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned covers. $25.00

[13453] Theatre National de L'Opera. Theatre National de L'Opera: Don Juan. No Place: Theatre National de L'Opera, 1949, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned covers. $25.00

[13458] Theatre National de L'Opera. Theatre National de L'Opera: Les Pecheurs de Perles. No Place: Theatre National de L'Opera, 1951, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned covers. $25.00

[13457] Theatre National de L'Opera. Theatre National de L'Opera: Bolivar. No Place: Theatre National de L'Opera, 1950, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned covers. $25.00

[13456] Theatre National de L'Opera. Theatre National de L'Opera: Le Barbier de Seville. No Place: Theatre National de L'Opera, 1949, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned covers. $25.00

[13454] Theatre National de L'Opera. Theatre National de L'Opera: Romeo et Juliette. No Place: Theatre National de L'Opera, 1950, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned covers. $25.00

[13455] Theatre National de L'Opera. Theatre National de L'Opera: Faust. No Place: Theatre National de L'Opera, 1949, Duodecimo (6.0 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned covers. $25.00

[13459] Theatre Sarah-Bernhardt. Theatre Sarah-Bernhardt: La Dame aux Camelias. No Place: Theatre Sarah-Bernhardt, No Date, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 5.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned covers. $25.00

[9887] This Was Oklahoma. This Was Oklahoma A Historical Calendar 1979 Volume 1. Oklahoma City, OK: Historic Press, 1979, Octavo (9.0 in. by 12.0 in.); calendar; very good softcover; staple-bound; numerous pen notations. $25.00

[14885] Thoemmes Antiquarian Books. Philosophy Catalogue 20. Bristol, England: Thoemmes Antiquarian Books, no date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 44pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; bumped corners; rubbed front cover. $20.00

[13781] Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art. American Scene presents Frederic Remington. Tulsa, OK: Gilcrease Institute, 1961, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 34pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled, age-toned covers. $25.00

[13782] Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art. American Scene presents the Works of C. M. Russell. Tulsa, OK: Gilcrease Institute, 1960, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 27pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled, age-toned covers; pen underlining. $25.00

[13908] Thomas Toys. Thomas Toys Antique Toy Parts and Tire Catalogue 1990. Fenton, MI: Thomas Toys, 1990, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled corners. $25.00

[13394] Thomas, Dee. Littlest Elephant. Kenosha, WI: Samuel Lowe Company, 1969, Octavo (8.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; bumped edges; bent, rubbed covers; curled corners; name in pen to front cover verso. $25.00

[10570] Thomson, David L.. Glasgow Subway. Glasgow: David L. Thomson, 1964, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 78pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; age-toned covers; bookplate to front cover verso. $25.00

[10253] Tolbert, Phillip. Folk Life Festival Ethnic Cookbook '86. OKC Folk Life Festival: Metropolitan Library System, 1986, Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 36pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; faded edges. $25.00

[13346] Trail Dance Film Festival. Trail Dance Film Festival January 16-18, 2009. Duncan, OK: No Publisher, 2009, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[13536] Trapp, Frank. Masterworks of European Sculpture. Amherst, MA: Mead Art Museum Monographs, Volume 4, Summer 1983, ISBN 0-914337-00-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 30pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners. $50.00

[13420] Travel Association of Great Britain and Ireland. Great Britain and Ireland Calendar of Historic and Important Events. London: Travel Association of Great Britain and Ireland, 15th December 1929, Duodecimo (5.0 in. by 3.0 in.); 48pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $50.00

[13421] Travel Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. London. London: Travel Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, 1948, Duodecimo (5.0 in. by 3.0 in.); 47pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; age-toned pages. $15.00

[13437] Travel Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. British Isles. London: Travel Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, 1948, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 80pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners. $15.00

[13434] Tree Teck. Tree Teck Fall/Winter 2007 Catalog. Schuylkill Haven, PA: Tree Teck, Fall/Winter 2007, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 30pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners. $15.00

[13414] Tri-Chem Liquid Embroidery Hobby Catalog. Tri-Chem Liquid Embroidery Hobby Catalog 1972. Bellville, NJ: Tri-Chem, 1971, Duodecimo (5.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 80pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; curled corners; name, address in pen several places. $25.00

[13784] Triton Press. Quaker by Andrew Wyeth Announcement Brochure for exclusive edition of art prints. NY: Triton Press, 1978, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; bi-fold; curled corners. $25.00

[6587] Trussell, John B.. Epic on the Schuylkill The Valley Forge Encampment 1777-1778. Harrisburg: Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission, 1974, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 46pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; whiteout to front cover verso. $25.00

[3319] Turabian, Kate L.. Manual for Writers of Dissertations. Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press, 1952, Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 61pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped pages; age-toned, chipped covers. $15.00

[13413] TWA Airshow. TWA Airshow. No Place: Alba, 1986, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 23pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; curled corners. $15.00

[11645] U. S. Department of the Interior. Indians of Oklahoma. Washington D. C.: U. S. Department of the Interior Bureau of Indian Affairs, No Date, Duodecimo (5.75 in. by 8.75 in.); 14pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned pages, covers. $25.00

[9843] United States Department of the Interior. United States Geological Survey. No Place: United States Government Printing Office, 1981, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 27pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $25.00

[11894] University of Houston Library. American Publishers' Posters & Books 1894-98. [Houston, TX]: University of Houston, 1976, 1000 printed copies, Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); upaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly age-toned pages, covers; slightly curled corners; attractive old-world appearance. $55.00

[14036] University of Notre Dame. Du Lac Student Life Policies and Procedures. University of Notre Dame, 1995-1996, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 112pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; lightly bumped spine; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[10345] University of Oklahoma. University of Oklahoma Bulletin Public Lectures 1934-1935. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma, October 1, 1934, New Series No. 618, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; lightly curled corners. $25.00

[10683] University of Oklahoma Museum of Art. U. S. Biennial IV. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Museum of Art, July 9 - September 8, 1991, Octavo (9.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent front cover. $30.00

[13048] University of Oklahoma School of Art. John Fincher Boughs, Branches & Limbs. Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma School of Art, 2004, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[13801] University of Southern California. University of Southern California 109th Annual Commencement. University of Southern California, May 8, 1992, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 118pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[13447] University of Texas at San Antonio. Greek Texans: The Texians and the Texans. San Antonio, TX: University of Texas at San Antonio, Institute of Texan Cultures, 1974, Octavo (8.5 in. by 11.0 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; soiled, torn covers; name in pen to front cover. $30.00

[13555] University of Toronto Press. Alphabet Book. No Place: University of Toronto Press, 1968, Duodecimo (5.75 in. by 8.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; lightly soiled rear cover. $50.00

[13549] University Prints. Japanese Art: The University Prints Series O, Section III. Cambridge, MA: The University Prints, No Date, Duodecimo (5.5 in. by 7.75 in.); 400pp.; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; curled corners; sticker residue to rear cover. $25.00

[13550] University Prints. Oceanic Art: The University Prints Series N, Section II. Cambridge, MA: The University Prints, No Date, Duodecimo (5.5 in. by 7.75 in.); 279pp.; very good softcover; plastic comb-bound; curled corners; sticker residue to rear cover; An Outline of Oceanic Art and Oceanic Art in rear pocket. $25.00

[4341] Update Magazine. Georgia O'Keefe Centennial exhibition casts legendary artist in a new light. No Place: Article reprinted from Update Magazine, organized by National Gallery of Art, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00



[6186] Utz, Laura Lee. Haute Couture The Great Paris Designers. No Place: Texas Fashion Collection, University of North Texas, October 17-December 30, 2000, Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges. $30.00

[13395] Van Camp, Billy and Betty. Adventurous Billy and Betty. No Place: Van Camp, Copyright 1923, Octavo (8.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; good softcover; bumped edges; bent, rubbed covers; curled corners; waterstained covers, pages. $25.00

[13027] Van Keuren, Philip. Ak Idahi Nili The Navajo Saddle Blanket. Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University, 2000, Quarto (11.0 in. by 7.0 in.); staple-bound; 6pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13244] Verlenden, Jeanne. Great Little Flavor of Oklahoma. No Place: Southern Flavors, 1993, ISBN 1-883996-01-5 Duodecimo (4.5 in. by 7.5 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; plastic comb-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[4598] Victor, Authur E.. So You Want to Start a Rockshop Fifth Edition. Spokane, WA: Victor Agate Shop, 1964, fifth edition, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 58pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; chipped spine; age-toned pages. $25.00

[13347] Villinger, Carl J. H.. Worms Cathedral. Worms: Propsteipfarramnt Dom St. Peter, 1982, Duodecimo (8.0 in. by 5.75 in.); 37pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[13026] Vinson, Michael. Motoring Tourists and the Scenic West. Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University, 1989, Quarto (10.0 in. by 6.75 in.); staple-bound; 42pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[6267] Vision. Guide with Reconstructions Pompeii, Herculaneum and the Villa Jovis, Capri Past and Present. Italy: Vision, 1979, Sextodecimo (4.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 88pp.; very good hardcover; plastic spiral-bound; rubbed edges; soiled covers. $25.00

[13981] Volkswagen Warranty and Maintenance. Volkswagen Rabbit 1984 Warranty and Maintenance Booklet. Volkswagen of America, 1983, Duodecimo (4.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 52pp.; good softcover; curled corners; chipped covers; removed business reply card; ink stamps, notations. $25.00

[9251] Vose Galleries of Boston. Robert Emmett Owen 1878-1957. Boston, MA: Vose Galleries, November 1980, April 1983, Exhibition III, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 16pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; rubbed, bent covers. $25.00

[13403] W. K. Kellogg. Kellogg's Funny Jungleland Moving-Pictures. No Place: W. K. Kellogg, Copyright 1909, Octavo (8.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly torn edges. $50.00

[10392] Wagoner, John J.. This is Painted Desert. Holbrook, AZ: Petrified Forest Museum Association, 1971, Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; sticker marks, residue to front cover. $15.00

[10378] Waldron, Dennis. Dollhouses to Dream Houses. Honeoye Falls, NY: Greenleaf Products Incorporated, 1985, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 36pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[13783] Walker, V. L.. Scope Connections. Bluffton, OH: Triplett Electrical Instrument Co., 1955, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 29pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; name in pen to title page. $25.00

[9313] Wally Findlay Galleries. Impressionist and Modern Paintings. NY: Wally Findlay Galleries, No Date, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 44pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges; curled corners; slightly soiled covers. $25.00

[5760] Walters Art Gallery. Selection of Memorable Objects. Baltimore, MD: Walters Art Gallery, 1964, Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed edges. $30.00

[12606] Warm Hearts. Love Letters to a Potbellied Stove. Norman, OK: Levite of Apache, 1987, first printing, ISBN 0-9618634-2-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 100pp.; staple-bound; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[12579] Washington Gallery of Modern Art. Sculptors of Our Time. Washington, H. K. Press, 1963, Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed front cover. $25.00

[4763] Watts, May Theilgaard. Flower Finder. Berkeley, CA: Nature Study Guild, copyright 1955, 32mo (4.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 60pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; rubbed front cover. $30.00

[4753] Way, W. J. Jack. Tombstone Story. Tuscon, AZ: Livingston Press, 1975, sixth printing, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges. $30.00

[9826] Weaver, Glen D.. Geography of Colorado. CO: Colorado State University, 1978, course material, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 183pp.; good softcover; plastic spiral-bound; bumped edges; highlighting throughout book. $25.00

[6195] Weber, Rose. Quick History of Telluride. Colorado Springs, CO: Little London Press, 1974, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 52pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; age-toned covers. $30.00

[13469] Wee Soldier ABC. Wee Soldier ABC No. 1052 Children's A. B. C. Series. Chicago, IL: M. A. Donohue, Copyright 1918, Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.25 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped, waterstained covers; age-toned pages. $50.00

[13445] Welch, Richard. Art and Cultural Preservation The Kiowa Five A Retrospective Exhibition. Lawton, OK: Museum of the Great Plains, 1999, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 13pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[6341] Wells, Ellen. Book Collecting and the Care of Books Revised Edition. Washington, D. C.: Smithsonian Institution Libraries, 1991, revised edition, Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 25pp.; fine softcover; plastic spiral-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $25.00

[5107] Welsh, William D.. Brief History of Oregon City and West Linn, Oregon. No Place: No Publisher, 1960, seventh printing, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly soiled rear cover. $30.00

[4518] Werden, Robert. This Was In Fact The West. No Place: No Publisher, No Date, Sextodecimo (5.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 67pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges. $30.00

[13246] Western National Parks Association. Wupatki Pueblo Trail Guide. No Place: No Publisher, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[9752] Western Pine Association. Standard Grading and Dressing Rules Number 15. Portland, OR: Western Pine Association, 1956, Duodecimo (6.5 in. by 3.5 in.); 38pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped edges; bent covers; name in pen to front cover. $25.00

[13254] Western Pine Association. 1963 Standard Grading Rules for Lumber. Portland, OR: Western Pine Association, 1963, Duodecimo (6.5 in. by 3.5 in.); 256pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bumped edges; bent rear cover. $15.00

[9870] Wichita Mountains Wildlife Refuge. On the Wichitas Wichita Moutains Wildlife Refuge [Oklahoma] Boxed Brochures. No Place: Wichita Mountains Wildlife Refuge, No Date, Octavo (9.0 in. by 5.5 in.); seven brochures; fine softcover; very good box; rubbed box edges; broken corner; crisp; clean; bright. $20.00

[14887] William Salloch. Philosophy Catalogue 348. Ossining, NY: William Salloch, no date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 56pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; slightly curled corners. $15.00

[14888] William Salloch. Religion Catalogue 332. Ossining, NY: William Salloch, no date, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 63pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed, foxed front cover. $15.00

[10402] Williams, G. V. Drawings by Ruth Monro Augue. Workbook for Elementary Oklahoma History Form II. Harlow Publishing Corporation, 1957, Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 80pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; age-toned pages; pen, pencil notations to several pages. $25.00

[2617] Wilson, E. M.. Diamante VIII Tragic Themes in Spanish Ballads. London: Fifth Canning House Annual Lecture delivered at Canning House on Thursday, 24th April, 1958, 1965, Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; age-toned spine; offset to rear cover. $25.00

[15064] Wilson, Samuel. Beauregard-Keyes House. New Orleans, LA: Beauregard-Keyes House, 1993, Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); staple-bound; 67pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00

[2661] Wilton Enterprises. Wilton's Wonderland of Cake Decorating Supplies 1962. Chicago, IL: Wilton Enterprises, 1962, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 96pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed, chipped edges; stained, bent covers; curled corners. $25.00

[9834] Winkler, Howard A.. From Weapons to Healing. No Place: reprinted from the Rocky Mountain Medical Journal, Colorado Medical Society, 1967, Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed edges. Two copies of this book are available. $25.00

[9745] Winn, Robert M.. Guide at a Glance of Historic Boston. Boston, MA: Robert M. Winn, 1947, third printing, Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped edges; bent center. $25.00

[12656] Witherspoon Art Gallery. Stephen Talasnik Drawings 1990-1994. Greensboro, NC: Weatherspoon Art Gallery, March 12 - April 23, 1995, Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright. $30.00

[10870] Yamada, Sadami. Sumi-e in Three Weeks. No Place: Elmsford, Japan Publications Trading Company, January 1978, thirteenth printing, ISBN 0-87040-121-1 Quarto (11.75 in. by 8.25 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners. $30.00

[14178] Zahn, Laura. Ride Guide to the Historic Alaska Railroad. Anchorage, AK: Turnagain Products, 1987, ISBN 0-939301-01-6 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); staple-bound; 64pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. $15.00


§§§§§
lynn wienck, seller of unusual books
send mail to: the chisholm trail bookstore
january 22, 2012
© 2011 the chisholm trail bookstore